Wessex Young Athletes' League External Results
Winchester
17 Apr 16
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U17M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:27.2Michael JohnsonPBU17M1Ian KennedyWimborne4:26.324:26.32
24:45.9Guy TuckerPBU17M1Trevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District4:30.154:15.21
34:52.8Lawrence LynchPBU17M1 Isle of Wight4:48.64:48.6
44:56.0Joe HoffPBU17M1 Winchester4:45.34:42.7
1500 U17M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:44.8Elliott SymesPBU17M1Ian KennedyWimborne4:40.04:36.11
25:13.6Joshua WoodhousePBU17M2 Winchester5:13.65:13.6
1500 U17M ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:54.4Daniel Baynham U17M1 Wimborne4:43.24:11.83
25:02.3Edward Dart U17M2Ian KennedyWimborne4:55.94:55.9
1500 U15M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:34.6Henry McLuckiePBU15M2Paul SimpsonIsle of Wight4:24.263:55.47
24:47.5Theo DoranPBU15M2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:30.64:05.25
34:58.4Max Meadwell U15M1 Wimborne4:51.14:34.7
45:06.7Nathaniel Willmore U15M2Alan LewisPoole Runners4:54.24:34.5
1500 U15M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:51.1Joe BlacknellPBU15M2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:30.24:02.88
24:58.6Charles DaviesPBU15M1 Wimborne4:52.214:29.33
35:16.4Dylan HoldsworthPBU15M1Paul SimpsonIsle of Wight5:04.834:43.8
45:17.1William Brodie U15M1Annette LewisPoole Runners5:08.74:26.6
1500 U15M ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:54.8Xavier BoothPBU15M2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:54.84:27.1
24:58.5Elliot PocockPBU15M2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:30.23:58.42
35:09.5Benjamin TimmonsPBU15M1 Isle of Wight5:01.935:00.8
1500 U13M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:48.3Bailey RobertsPBU13M2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:42.24:26.26
25:00.4Felix DuberyPBU13M2 Isle of Wight5:00.45:00.4
35:18.2William AgombarPBU13M2 Winchester5:18.25:18.2
45:25.7Oliver RawlesPBU13M2Paula HineWimborne5:14.24:40.6
1500 U13M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:55.1Theo CheshirePBU13M2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:46.104:19.51
25:27.5Noah PateySBU13M1 Isle of Wight5:27.54:57.2
35:37.4James SalterSBU13M1 Winchester5:37.45:30.9
45:40.1Jay DunnPBU13M1 Wimborne5:23.24:58.85
1500 U13M ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:08.8Michael Gar U13M2Trevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District4:50.774:21.63
25:13.4Barney JackmanPBU13M2Trevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District4:59.134:32.28
35:18.4Samuel Roberts U13M2Mike ChambersWinchester5:13.34:08.64
45:47.8Joseph Healey U13M1 Wimborne5:47.35:44.4
55:51.8Samuel FoxPBU13M1 Isle of Wight5:51.85:51.8
1500 U20W ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:00.5Mary Butler U20W2 Wimborne4:43.404:43.40
25:14.6Olivia Manson U20W1 Wimborne5:04.665:04.66
35:39.1Grace PalmerPBU20W1Ian KennedyWimborne5:39.15:39.1
1500 U17W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:14.3Hannah Slater U17W1 Wimborne5:01.65:01.6
25:31.1Lita Short U17W1Annette LewisPoole Runners5:20.35:14.1
35:33.6Elsie Lewis U17W1Paul SimpsonIsle of Wight5:27.15:27.1
1500 U17W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:36.8Araminta Stubbs U17W2 Wimborne5:21.05:15.7
25:54.2Hannah Bruce U17W1 Poole Runners5:52.75:52.7
1500 U15W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:12.1Anna Kelliher U15W2 Wimborne4:58.624:58.61
25:16.6Charlotte Parsons U15W1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:54.444:54.44
35:20.7Fern KimberPBU15W1Annette LewisPoole Runners5:04.64:53.5
45:52.2Milly BaconSBU15W1Paul SimpsonIsle of Wight5:37.95:15.9
56:06.1Sophie Torrance U15W1Jane GandeeWinchester5:51.55:51.5
1500 U15W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:15.8Holly NixonPBU15W1Ian KennedyWimborne5:14.75:08.5
25:19.3Alice GarnerPBU15W1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:52.64:40.08
36:07.8Lottie JonesPBU15W1 Winchester6:07.86:07.8
46:31.2Saccra Day-BusstPBU15W1 Poole Runners6:31.26:31.2
1500 U15W ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:28.1Martha Pawson U15W2Rachel JonesNew Forest Junior5:10.45:04.6
25:31.2Amy Mercer U15W2 Wimborne5:08.74:57.43
35:31.9Christa CripwellPBU15W2 Wimborne5:31.95:31.9
45:33.6Matilda MurrayPBU15W2 Wimborne5:33.65:33.6
55:54.0Lara PockneePBU15W1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District5:54.05:54.0
65:56.6Hannah CollinPBU15W2 Wimborne5:56.65:56.6