Wessex Young Athletes' League External Results
Bournemouth
3 Jul 16
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U17M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:16.4Dominic WillmorePBU17M2Annette LewisPoole Runners4:16.44:11.3
24:48.2Robert Bradford U17M1Catherine SmithNew Forest Junior4:45.54:36.2
34:48.6AN Other U17M  IOW  
1500 U15M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:35.9James HaggertyPBU15M2Paul SimpsonIsle of Wight4:35.94:35.9
24:42.8Joe Blacknell U15M2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:30.24:02.88
34:59.3Nathaniel Willmore U15M2Alan LewisPoole Runners4:54.24:34.5
45:00.0Thomas Farwell U15M1 Bournemouth4:56.94:43.9
55:23.0Bertie PettitPBU15M1 New Forest Junior5:23.04:42.3
1500 U15M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:47.3Theo Doran U15M2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:30.64:05.25
25:08.7William BrodiePBU15M1Annette LewisPoole Runners5:08.74:26.6
35:12.6Thomas TimmonsPBU15M2 Isle of Wight5:12.65:12.6
45:27.5Ben FearnleyPBU15M1 New Forest Junior5:27.55:27.5
1500 U15M ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:57.1Izaac KentSBU15M1 Isle of Wight4:57.14:56.16
25:00.1Xavier Booth U15M2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:54.84:27.1
1500 U13M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:41.7Harry Hyde U13M2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:34.744:15.90
25:05.5Thomas Forster U13M1 New Forest Junior4:57.44:41.2
35:08.1James Winship U13M1 Camberley4:59.64:22.55
46:01.3Frankie WittyPBU13M1 Isle of Wight6:01.36:01.3
1500 U13M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:42.3Alfie Spear U13M2Trevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District4:38.64:07.91
25:35.8Evan ThornePBU13M2 New Forest Junior5:30.85:18.6
36:23.3Billy WilliamsPBU13M1 Isle of Wight6:23.36:23.3
1500 U13M ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:52.4Sam Bodoano U13M2Trevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District4:48.754:24.20
25:03.2Oliver Pickup U13M1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District5:00.84:30.06
35:12.8Finley Spear U13M2Trevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District5:03.684:59.0
45:27.2Max Spear U13M2Trevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District5:08.495:00.2
55:49.5Jacob PateyPBU13M1 Isle of Wight5:45.05:45.0
1500 U20W ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:55.2Holly Collier U20W1Richard GearsNew Forest Runners/Bournemouth4:47.734:45.42
1500 U17W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:01.7Ellie BaconPBU17W1Mick WoodsIsle of Wight5:01.75:01.7
25:25.2Lita Short U17W1Annette LewisPoole Runners5:20.35:14.1
1500 U15W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:55.9Alice GarnerPBU15W1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:52.64:40.08
25:04.6Fern KimberPBU15W1Annette LewisPoole Runners5:04.64:53.5
35:22.8Kathryn Beckett U15W2Alan DriverCamberley5:18.655:07.63
45:34.6Maisie WittyPBU15W1Paul SimpsonIsle of Wight5:34.65:34.6
55:44.0Martha Pestridge U15W1 New Forest Junior5:36.05:36.0
1500 U15W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:23.4Lydia CarterPBU15W1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District5:22.35:07.2
26:05.7Milly Williams U15W2 Isle of Wight6:05.35:30.2