Avon County Schools' Championships
Yate
11 Jun 16
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U20M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:00.50Michael Proffitt U20M2Alan ThomasNorth Somerset1:58.611:57.70
22:03.50Joe GentrySBU20M1Alan ThomasNorth Somerset2:01.482:00.46
32:06.52George MarshallPBU20M1 Westbury2:06.482:05.70
800 U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:02.74Themis Bower U17M2Adrian CloverTeam Bath2:01.451:58.94
22:03.96Anton MillsSBU17M2Alison HurfordBristol & West2:03.961:58.57
32:04.34Jaylan Bacon U17M1Julian EmeryNorth Somerset2:03.682:02.32
42:13.66Charlie Webb U17M  Avon  
800 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:03.62Abdi Hasan U15M2Pat GallagherYate/Westbury2:00.711:54.96
22:14.39Archie CarrPBU15M2 Team Bath2:14.392:14.39
32:16.66Aaron BelchamberSBU15M2 Bristol & West2:16.662:10.4
42:16.71Lucas LambournePBU15M2 Team Bath2:16.712:16.71
52:18.01Gregory Hayward U15M2 Westbury/Yate2:15.991:54.49
62:19.56Tom MannPBU15M1Mark LodgeYate2:15.52:10.36
72:29.03Edward HoldenPBU15M2 Bitton2:28.82:28.8
800 U13M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:26.87Lawrence MartindalePBU13M2 Team Bath2:23.012:19.57
22:27.17Rufus Other U13M  Avon  
32:28.36Stephen KerfootSBU13M2 Bitton2:28.361:59.56
42:32.97Charlie TinklerPBU13M2 Avon Schs2:32.972:32.97
52:34.31Cole EdmondsPBU13M2 Bristol & West2:34.312:21.82
800 U20W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:32.97Ella BrimbleSBU20W1Jason MichaelWestbury2:32.972:30.95
800 U17W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:14.68Hannah HobbsPBU17W2Pat GallagherYate/Westbury2:14.682:12.75
22:23.64Harriet Emery U17W1Steve HollierWestbury/Yate2:21.532:17.78
32:29.79Nancy Dineen U17W1Paul OwenBristol & West2:22.232:22.23
42:39.74Maria Cook U17W1Jeremy DaleYate2:38.32:38.3
52:42.56Molly Wilkins U17W  Avon  
62:42.73Olivia Robinson U17W  Avon  
800 U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:21.70Katie JonesPBU15W2David TaylorBristol & West2:17.732:17.73
22:23.78Rosie Whitehead U15W2Alan ThomasBristol & West2:21.312:18.40
32:24.20Eleanor WebsterPBU15W1Kevin BruntTeam Bath2:23.62:18.13
42:35.83Rhiannon Paton U15W1 Westbury2:31.62:26.80
52:48.43Ellie ParkerSBU15W1Darryn McAteeChepstow H2:48.432:31.37
62:51.81Elin BeaverSBU15W2 Avon Schs2:51.812:43.83
800 U13W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:27.98Kate HowardPBU13W2 Westbury/Yate2:27.982:19.95
22:29.36Dalis JonesPBU13W2Phil LuckerYate2:29.362:18.8
32:39.52Alice Bridger-Morales U13W2Alan ThomasBristol & West2:36.72:25.63
42:44.28Ebony HammondPBU13W2 Team Bath2:38.902:38.90
52:46.68Olivia Hussey U13W2Paul OwenBristol & West2:34.22:33.6
62:48.91Sophia Murray U13W2 North Somerset2:46.222:46.22
72:49.26Tianna Allen U13W  Avon