Berkshire County Championships External Results
Reading
15 May 16
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:04.3Robert Tan SENM Rob McKimReading AC/Reading RR2:03.872:03.87
22:12.4Michael Robbins SENM Karen YewerNewbury2:03.32:02.1
800 U20M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:55.5Alexander Hanson U20M3 Team Kennet1:52.151:48.67
800 U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:03.0Harry Digby U17M1 Bracknell AC1:55.891:55.20
22:06.0Marcus Cleare U17M1 Reading AC2:03.52:03.5
32:27.7Harry North U17M1Adrian BrownReading AC2:09.42:09.4
800 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:09.7Marvin TchangwaPBU15M2 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:05.02:01.33
22:12.2Sammy MarchPBU15M2 Slough Junior2:10.21:59.01
32:16.5Tom RickardsPBU15M1Andrew KinnersleyReading AC2:10.91:55.54
42:16.6Danny WesselyPBU15M1 Bracknell AC2:14.782:11.8
52:20.0Leon BradshawPBU15M1Neil DodsonReading AC2:14.42:02.76
62:25.4Jack HynesPBU15M1 Reading AC2:25.42:25.4
72:26.3Elliot LowePBU15M1Patrick McgrathCookham2:23.622:02.75
82:34.7Joshua Patteson U15M1Shireen HigginsSlough Junior2:31.692:05.4
800 SW
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:16.5Emma HaleySBSENW Michael CottamRadley/Exeter Uni2:11.022:08.69
800 U20W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:18.7Georgia WaltonSBU20W2 Reading AC2:18.72:17.8
22:19.3Lydia BlythePBU20W2 Reading AC2:19.32:19.3
32:20.1Yasmin Ryder U20W2Karen YewerNewbury2:19.402:16.68
42:52.9Eleanor JordanPBU20W1 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:52.92:51.5
800 U17W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:29.9Ella D'AbreoSBU17W1Les RaymentBracknell AC2:24.92:24.9
800 U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:22.6Hannah Roberts U15W1Ken SpencerBracknell AC2:17.042:10.63
22:22.9Amy YoungPBU15W1Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:21.032:17.79
32:23.6Kaya Sittampalam Main U15W2 Bracknell AC2:20.22:19.27
42:23.8Lottie AmbridgePBU15W2Ken SpencerBracknell AC2:20.62:14.35
52:26.2Mai BrownPBU15W2Nicholas BullReading AC2:25.12:24.3
62:39.7Maya HodgsonSBU15W2Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:31.22:25.61
800 U15W h1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:25.1Hannah Roberts U15W1Ken SpencerBracknell AC2:17.042:10.63
22:25.2Lottie Ambridge U15W2Ken SpencerBracknell AC2:20.62:14.35
32:27.5Mai BrownSBU15W2Nicholas BullReading AC2:25.12:24.3
42:33.8Maya HodgsonPBU15W2Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:31.22:25.61
52:37.4Freya Jones U15W1 Bracknell AC2:30.72:24.30
62:55.6Izzy BrownSBU15W1 Team Kennet2:52.22:52.2
800 U15W h2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:37.0Kaya Sittampalam Main U15W2 Bracknell AC2:20.22:19.27
22:37.3Amy Young U15W1Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:21.032:17.79
32:40.5Charlotte Rice U15W2Les RaymentBracknell AC2:33.42:30.7
42:46.8Phoebe HoaenPBU15W1Cheryl AngellTeam Kennet/Berkshire Schs2:46.82:46.8
52:48.1Anya FroggattPBU15W1 Bracknell AC2:45.82:43.6
63:18.8Nicole Law U15W1Beverley KitchingBracknell AC3:12.92:50.9