Dorset County Championships External Results
Bournemouth
14-15 May 16
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:40.8John Llewellyn SENM  Poole Runners4:34.34:30.0
1500 U20M (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:57.7Piers Copeland U20M1Bob SmithWimborne/Bournemouth3:49.683:38.81
24:35.7Michael Biss U20M1Bob SmithWells City/Yeovil4:18.734:15.4
34:48.5Laurie KentPBU20M3 Dorset Schs4:48.54:48.5
1500 U17M (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:30.1Michael Johnson U17M1Ian KennedyWimborne4:26.324:26.32
24:36.9Harry HefferSBU17M1 Dorset Schs4:36.94:25.2
34:47.0Felix Hawkins U17M  Poole  
44:48.2Elliott Symes U17M1Ian KennedyWimborne4:40.04:36.11
54:50.3Daniel BaynhamSBU17M1 Wimborne4:43.24:11.83
65:29.5Jacob Dunning U17M1Annette LewisPoole Runners5:03.25:03.2
1500 U15M (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:51.1Max MeadwellSBU15M1 Wimborne4:51.14:34.7
24:51.1Ben MartinPBU15M1David LittlePoole AC4:51.14:29.63
34:53.6Josh JackPBU15M1Ian KennedyWimborne4:53.64:44.36
44:54.2Nathaniel WillmorePBU15M2Alan LewisPoole Runners4:54.24:34.5
54:56.9Thomas FarwellPBU15M1 Bournemouth4:56.94:43.9
65:02.4Jack Moss-WillcoxPBU15M1 Wimborne4:58.24:56.3
1500 U13M (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:06.0Joel GreenPBU13M2Ian KennedyWimborne5:03.14:34.1
25:08.0Tom FullerPBU13M2 Wimborne5:08.04:38.1
35:14.4Oliver RawlesPBU13M2Paula HineWimborne5:14.24:40.6
45:21.6Cameron CorbinPBU13M1 Poole AC5:05.74:53.3
55:31.1Conor CharlwoodPBU13M2 Bournemouth5:31.15:06.7
65:35.6Matthew Lissenburg U13M1 Wimborne5:34.435:19.71
75:37.4Edward Bird U13M1 Dorchester5:24.14:17.6
85:40.0Jay DunnPBU13M1 Wimborne5:23.24:58.85
95:47.3Joseph HealeyPBU13M1 Wimborne5:47.35:44.4
1500 M35 (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:48.5Neil BissSBV40M8 Wells City/Yeovil Town4:48.54:46.0
24:57.6Mark CopelandSBV50M17Ian KennedyWimborne4:57.64:46.7
36:04.6Gerard LissenburgSBV55M25 Hamworthy6:04.65:49.24
48:49.4Mark AnnisPBV50M17 Bournemouth8:49.48:49.4
1500 SW (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
16:09.7Sarah SwiftSBV45W David OzannePoole Runners/Victory6:09.75:57.0
1500 U20W (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:41.0Bridget Dence U20W1 Bournemouth4:36.324:36.32
25:06.3Emma Martin U20W1 Poole AC4:52.34:51.8
35:29.8Maddie WilliamsSBU20W1 Wimborne5:29.85:22.6
1500 U17W (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:40.4Grace CopelandSBU17W1Bob SmithWimborne4:35.924:32.51
25:25.0Lita Short U17W1Annette LewisPoole Runners5:20.35:14.1
35:41.2Carla Sheppard U17W1 Poole AC5:31.725:31.72
1500 U15W (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:52.6Abbie Lovering U15W1Ian KennedyWimborne4:52.284:47.62
25:01.4Madeleine JohnsonSBU15W2Bob SmithDorchester4:55.904:34.26
35:11.0Demi-Marie GoddardPBU15W1Mark PauleyWimborne5:10.65:01.77
45:15.1Holly NixonPBU15W1Ian KennedyWimborne5:14.75:08.5
55:17.3Alice AdamsPBU15W2 Dorchester5:17.35:17.3
65:17.7Fern KimberPBU15W1Annette LewisPoole Runners5:04.64:53.5
75:23.3Bethanie Kingswell-Farr U15W2 Wimborne5:14.95:10.56
85:34.0Georgia SmithPBU17W4 Dorchester5:34.05:34.0
1500 U13W (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:12.7Ashia Wilson U13W2Mark PauleyPoole AC5:03.614:47.58
25:44.6Ella JefferyPBU13W2 Wimborne5:33.95:33.9