Scottish East District Championships External Results
Grangemouth
13-14 May 16

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
100 SM (14 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110.85 0.5Stephen DunlopSBSENM Chris BaillieCity of Glasgow/Aberdeen Uni10.6510.56
211.24 0.5Greg LoudenSBSENM Jared DeaconLasswade/Napier Uni/City of Glasgow11.2410.77
311.32 0.5Jordan ChartersSBU23M John ScottSale Harriers Manchester/Lasswade11.2111.21
411.56 0.5Robbie Shaw U23M Trevor MadiganAberdeen11.4711.00
511.61 0.5Steven Park SENM Gary WilsonUnattached11.2910.76
611.69 0.5David Brand SENM  Dunfermline  
711.96 0.5Nasdeep PurewalSBSENM Keith RidleyGloucester/Edinburgh AC11.9611.5
100 U20M (14 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110.69 0.5Cameron Tindle U20M2Henry GrayEdinburgh AC/Northumberland Schs/Tweed, Leader, Je10.5110.42
211.28 0.5Rohan GreenPBU20M2Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC11.1811.18
311.51 0.5Michael Tarnawsky U20M1Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill11.3811.38
411.58 0.5Taylor RoyPBU20M1Paul AllanPitreavie11.3811.34
511.62 0.5Johnathan McGuire U20M2 Central/Strathclyde Uni11.3711.36
612.00 0.5Marcus Archer U20M2Eric SimpsonAberdeen/Robert Gordon Uni11.7511.11
712.18 0.5Cameron Ralph U20M1 Aberdeen11.8711.87
100 U20M h1 (14 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110.51w2.3Cameron TindleSBU20M2Henry GrayEdinburgh AC/Northumberland Schs/Tweed, Leader, Je10.5110.42
211.48w2.3Michael Tarnawsky U20M1Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill11.3811.38
311.59w2.3Oliver Wagner U20M2Eric SimpsonLivingston11.511.37
411.87w2.3Cameron RalphPBU20M1 Aberdeen11.8711.87
511.98w2.3Scott MackayPBU20M1 Corstorphine11.9811.69
100 U20M h2 (14 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.18w2.9Rohan GreenPBU20M2Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC11.1811.18
211.37w2.9Johnathan McGuireSBU20M2 Central/Strathclyde Uni11.3711.36
311.38w2.9Taylor RoyPBU20M1Paul AllanPitreavie11.3811.34
411.75w2.9Marcus ArcherSBU20M2Eric SimpsonAberdeen/Robert Gordon Uni11.7511.11
512.44w2.9Lewys RichardsPBU20M1Bob DouglasHarmeny12.4412.44
100 U17M (14 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.38 -0.2John MaclennanSBU17M2Sandy RobertsonCentral11.1011.10
211.80 -0.2Samuel Muirhead U17M2 Falkirk11.511.5
311.81 -0.2Ewan Ballantyne U17M2 Livingston11.7811.78
411.92 -0.2Harry KilnerPBU17M2 Aberdeen11.8211.69
511.95 -0.2Lee TurnerPBU17M1John MacdonaldPitreavie11.9511.37
612.33 -0.2Joshua RevieSBU17M1John MacdonaldPitreavie12.2912.17
712.42 -0.2Craig-John DunlopSBU17M2Francis SmithPitreavie12.0312.03
812.47 -0.2Argyll Graham U17M2Francis SmithPitreavie12.3212.28
100 U17M h1 (14 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.57 0.2John MaclennanSBU17M2Sandy RobertsonCentral11.1011.10
212.38 0.2Argyll Graham U17M2Francis SmithPitreavie12.3212.28
312.60 0.2Joshua Revie U17M1John MacdonaldPitreavie12.2912.17
412.61 0.2Ben Wightman U17M1Alan EricksonPerth Strathtay12.412.4
513.06 0.2Callum Davidson U17M2Mark DavidsonAberdeen12.111.8
613.26 0.2Alistair Moriarty U17M1Francis SmithPitreavie12.9411.53
713.50 0.2Cameron SmithPBU17M1 Team East Lothian13.5013.50
100 U17M h2 (14 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.68 1.0Samuel Muirhead U17M2 Falkirk11.511.5
211.78 1.0Ewan BallantynePBU17M2 Livingston11.7811.78
311.82 1.0Harry KilnerPBU17M2 Aberdeen11.8211.69
412.08 1.0Lee TurnerPBU17M1John MacdonaldPitreavie11.9511.37
512.14 1.0Craig-John DunlopSBU17M2Francis SmithPitreavie12.0312.03
612.24 1.0Cian Young U17M2Francis SmithPitreavie12.1211.93
712.45 1.0Joey BrownPBU17M1Stephen RossChirnside12.4512.45
100 U15M (14 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.45 1.0Craig StrachanPBU15M2Willy RussellBanchory Stonehaven11.4511.0
211.95 1.0Cameron MarshallPBU15M2Mark SmithDunfermline Track & Field11.8411.32
312.00 1.0Max LesliePBU15M2Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC11.9211.27
412.19 1.0Angus HoffiePBU15M1 Edinburgh AC12.1911.84
512.22 1.0Angus BrycePBU15M2Bruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track12.1511.66
612.27 1.0Robbie PaulinPBU15M2 Chirnside12.2712.27
712.33 1.0Calum McFadzeanPBU15M2 Harmeny11.911.74
812.51 1.0Sean SteadmanPBU15M2 Edinburgh AC12.4212.42
100 U15M h1 (14 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.57 1.6Craig Strachan U15M2Willy RussellBanchory Stonehaven11.4511.0
211.95 1.6Max LesliePBU15M2Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC11.9211.27
312.48 1.6Calum McFadzeanPBU15M2 Harmeny11.911.74
413.13 1.6Aidan O'HaraPBU15M1Mark SmithDunfermline Track & Field12.6611.56
513.47 1.6Ben KnowlesPBU15M1Paul AllanPitreavie13.312.09
613.64 1.6Aidan SimpsonSBU15M1Nigel ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill13.6413.59
714.07 1.6Thomas MacKayPBU15M1 Edinburgh AC14.0714.07
100 U15M h2 (14 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.14 -0.3Cameron Marshall U15M2Mark SmithDunfermline Track & Field11.8411.32
212.34 -0.3Robbie Paulin U15M2 Chirnside12.2712.27
312.42 -0.3Sean SteadmanPBU15M2 Edinburgh AC12.4212.42
412.51 -0.3Cameron KeelanPBU15M2Steven DoigPitreavie12.211.75
512.79 -0.3Nana Akuoko U15M2Mark SmithDunfermline Track & Field12.3411.71
614.15 -0.3Fraser Morris U15M1 Livingston13.7513.6
100 U15M h3 (14 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.33  Angus HoffiePBU15M1 Edinburgh AC12.1911.84
112.33  Angus Bryce U15M2Bruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track12.1511.66
312.75  James Mcintosh U15M2Michael FergusonAberdeen12.5111.78
412.82  Sam CavensPBU15M1 Corstorphine12.811.89
513.02  Callum PoolePBU15M1 Team East Lothian12.6911.93
613.44  Cameron Henderson U15M2Mark SmithDunfermline Track & Field13.2913.29
100 U13M (14 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.26 0.0Alexander Poustie-WilliamsonPBU13M2 Edinburgh AC12.8811.44
213.86 0.0Ross BirrellPBU13M2 Pitreavie13.7413.74
314.12 0.0Oliver Robertson U13M2 Edinburgh AC13.8713.85
414.40 0.0Hugh MacKay U15M3 Corstorphine14.3712.74
514.53 0.0Imran HossainSBU13M2 Edinburgh AC13.8912.35
614.60 0.0Gino BrockPBU13M2 Dundee Hawkhill14.4512.52
714.81 0.0Alasdair Anderson U13M2 Perth Strathtay14.5714.37
815.53 0.0Harris Almass U13M2 Central14.6314.3
100 U13M h1 (14 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.05w2.7Alexander Poustie-WilliamsonPBU13M2 Edinburgh AC12.8811.44
214.36w2.7Imran HossainSBU13M2 Edinburgh AC13.8912.35
315.08w2.7Nathan LaingPBU13M2William SharpFalkirk15.0813.27
415.27w2.7Lewis Lyall U13M2 Falkirk/Forth Valley Flyers14.212.6
516.33w2.7Luke McAlearPBU13M1 Livingston16.3316.33
100 U13M h2 (14 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.74 1.8Ross BirrellPBU13M2 Pitreavie13.7413.74
214.37 1.8Hugh MacKaySBU15M3 Corstorphine14.3712.74
314.63 1.8Harris AlmassSBU13M2 Central14.6314.3
414.86 1.8Jacob Callaghan U13M2Victoria StephenDunfermline Track & Field14.6413.24
515.80 1.8Adam GrievePBU13M2 Falkirk15.615.0
616.79 1.8Sam Campbell U13M2 Falkirk16.6016.56
100 U13M h3 (14 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
114.00 0.0Oliver RobertsonPBU13M2 Edinburgh AC13.8713.85
214.45 0.0Gino BrockPBU13M2 Dundee Hawkhill14.4512.52
314.57 0.0Alasdair AndersonSBU13M2 Perth Strathtay14.5714.37
414.76 0.0David CathcartPBU13M1 Moorfoot14.7613.53
514.91 0.0Fraser RoutPBU13M1 Tweed, Leader, Jed Track14.9114.48
614.95 0.0Jamie McaslanPBU13M2 Corstorphine14.9514.95
100 SW (14 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.25 1.1Stacey DownieSBSENW Nigel HetheringtonEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni/Pitreavie12.2511.86
212.65 1.1Jade Nimmo SENW Darren RitchieSale Harriers Manchester/Napier Uni12.5712.25
313.01 1.1Kerry MorrisSBU23W Gary WilsonTeam East Lothian13.0112.47
413.09 1.1Jane ScottPBSENW Kevin ReynoldsVictoria Park City of Glasgow13.0913.09
100 U20W (14 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.62 0.8Katie BrownePBU20W1Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC12.6212.62
212.90 0.8Emily Dagg U20W1Bruce ScottEdinburgh AC12.5812.43
312.95 0.8Hannah JohnsonPBU20W1Alan EricksonPerth Strathtay12.8912.89
413.34 0.8Erin Halliday-OrrPBU20W1Alan EricksonPerth Strathtay13.3413.34
514.10 0.8Natalie CarsonPBU20W1Francis SmithPitreavie14.1014.10
100 U17W (14 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.52 -0.6Sarah Malone U17W2Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC12.2612.05
212.59 -0.6Maddy SilcockSBU17W2Willy RussellBanchory Stonehaven12.5312.04
312.84 -0.6Shaney McCabeSBU17W2Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill12.8412.60
413.05 -0.6Anna Ferguson U17W2 Dundee Hawkhill12.8512.7
513.14 -0.6Anna Cameron U17W1Kenneth PearsonCentral13.012.69
613.38 -0.6Laura Munro U17W1Bruce ScottEdinburgh AC12.5312.53
713.53 -0.6Chloe McAlear U17W2 Livingston13.2413.24
100 U17W h1 (14 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.73 -0.2Sarah Malone U17W2Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC12.2612.05
212.75 -0.2Maddy SilcockSBU17W2Willy RussellBanchory Stonehaven12.5312.04
313.04 -0.2Anna Ferguson U17W2 Dundee Hawkhill12.8512.7
413.22 -0.2Clara SmithPBU17W1 Arbroath & District13.2213.22
513.37 -0.2Laura Munro U17W1Bruce ScottEdinburgh AC12.5312.53
613.78 -0.2Connie Booth U17W1 Pitreavie13.5813.58
714.02 -0.2Eilidh BrownPBU17W1Kevin ReynoldsLivingston13.6413.62
100 U17W h2 (14 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.04 1.0Shaney McCabe U17W2Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill12.8412.60
213.20 1.0Anna Cameron U17W1Kenneth PearsonCentral13.012.69
313.24 1.0Chloe McAlearPBU17W2 Livingston13.2413.24
413.49 1.0Olivia GoodmanPBU17W1 Dundee Hawkhill13.4913.49
513.66 1.0Alice Brooks U17W1 Perth Strathtay13.5013.37
613.81 1.0Abby DuncanPBU17W1 Livingston13.6013.38
100 U15W (14 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.44 1.5Jade HutchisonPBU15W2Eric SimpsonDunfermline Track & Field12.4112.07
212.88 1.5Christabel Antwi U15W1Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC12.6312.41
312.98 1.5Rachel BroadfootPBU15W2Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill12.9812.54
413.09 1.5Abigail DavisonSBU15W2Sandy RobertsonCentral13.0912.8
513.11 1.5Emma Rutherford U15W2Alan EricksonPerth Strathtay12.8512.60
613.15 1.5Eloise Gray U15W1 Dunbar RC/Team East Lothian12.8612.8
713.38 1.5Sarah DuffPBU15W2Francis SmithPitreavie12.8912.45
813.50 1.5Shona McLay U15W1 Central13.012.51
100 U15W s1 (14 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.41w2.1Jade HutchisonPBU15W2Eric SimpsonDunfermline Track & Field12.4112.07
213.10w2.1Rachel Broadfoot U15W2Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill12.9812.54
313.10w2.1Sarah DuffPBU15W2Francis SmithPitreavie12.8912.45
413.23w2.1Shona McLayPBU15W1 Central13.012.51
513.24w2.1Christie RoutPBU15W2Bruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track13.2413.24
613.59w2.1Josie McDonaldPBU15W2 Edinburgh AC13.5913.37
713.65w2.1Eilidh ShanksPBU15W2 Aberdeen13.6513.65
813.70w2.1Sophie O'MullanPBU15W1 Livingston13.6313.63
100 U15W s2 (14 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.80 -0.7Christabel AntwiPBU15W1Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC12.6312.41
213.10 -0.7Emma Rutherford U15W2Alan EricksonPerth Strathtay12.8512.60
313.15 -0.7Eloise Gray U15W1 Dunbar RC/Team East Lothian12.8612.8
413.24 -0.7Abigail DavisonSBU15W2Sandy RobertsonCentral13.0912.8
513.73 -0.7Lottie JeffreyPBU15W1William DayFalkirk13.212.50
613.95 -0.7Mia DowniePBU15W1Gordon RobertsonLasswade13.6712.9
714.00 -0.7Lily Mcqueenie U15W1 Edinburgh AC13.6313.33
814.07 -0.7Katie Gardner U15W2 Fife13.7813.74
100 U15W h1 (14 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.52 1.5Jade HutchisonPBU15W2Eric SimpsonDunfermline Track & Field12.4112.07
213.63 1.5Lily McqueenieSBU15W1 Edinburgh AC13.6313.33
313.70 1.5Eilidh ShanksPBU15W2 Aberdeen13.6513.65
413.78 1.5Katie GardnerPBU15W2 Fife13.7813.74
514.27 1.5Amy HughesSBU15W2 Dundee Hawkhill14.2713.95
614.71 1.5Bo WillisPBU15W  Edinburgh AC14.7114.71
715.10 1.5Erin SteelPBU15W2 Lothian15.1015.10
100 U15W h2 (14 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.05 1.2Emma Rutherford U15W2Alan EricksonPerth Strathtay12.8512.60
213.15 1.2Abigail DavisonSBU15W2Sandy RobertsonCentral13.0912.8
313.46 1.2Lottie JeffreyPBU15W1William DayFalkirk13.212.50
413.78 1.2Mia DowniePBU15W1Gordon RobertsonLasswade13.6712.9
514.31 1.2Eve Rennie U15W1Mark SmithDunfermline Track & Field14.0313.24
614.61 1.2Eve CameronPBU15W2 Livingston14.3814.38
714.79 1.2Lara HerdPBU15W1 Edinburgh AC14.7914.79
100 U15W h3 (14 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.09 -0.1Rachel Broadfoot U15W2Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill12.9812.54
213.48 -0.1Sarah DuffPBU15W2Francis SmithPitreavie12.8912.45
313.97 -0.1Nicole FurnessSBU15W1William DayFalkirk13.713.51
414.06 -0.1Aislynn Crichton U15W1Mark SmithDunfermline Track & Field13.7112.96
514.25 -0.1Emma BrycePBU15W1 Edinburgh AC14.2514.25
614.64 -0.1Lorna UrePBU15W2 Livingston14.5814.58
716.21 -0.1Elana KerrPBU15W1 Team East Lothian16.2116.21
100 U15W h4 (14 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.65w2.5Christabel AntwiPBU15W1Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC12.6312.41
212.94w2.5Eloise GrayPBU15W1 Dunbar RC/Team East Lothian12.8612.8
313.90w2.5Abbie BurnsPBU15W2 Aberdeen13.9013.7
414.03w2.5Beth AitkenPBU15W1Paul AllanPitreavie14.0313.49
514.64w2.5Ellie MacdonaldSBU15W1 Edinburgh AC14.6414.26
614.92w2.5Emily HillPBU15W2 Edinburgh AC14.9214.92
100 U15W h5 (14 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.27 0.5Shona McLayPBU15W1 Central13.012.51
213.36 0.5Christie RoutPBU15W2Bruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track13.2413.24
313.62 0.5Josie McDonaldPBU15W2 Edinburgh AC13.5913.37
413.86 0.5Sophie O'MullanPBU15W1 Livingston13.6313.63
514.10 0.5Erin HodgsonSBU15W2Mark SmithDunfermline Track & Field14.1013.88
614.24 0.5Emily PaulPBU15W2Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill14.2414.24
100 U13W (14 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.24w3.5Layla ZuillPBU13W2Steven DoigFife13.2412.39
213.49w3.5Susanne AndersonPBU13W2 Edinburgh AC13.4913.30
313.68w3.5Esther WatsonPBU13W2 Edinburgh AC13.6812.89
413.79w3.5Anna BurnsidePBU13W2 Lasswade13.7913.45
513.85w3.5Louise ConwayPBU13W2 Pitreavie13.6613.66
613.87w3.5Naomi McHardyPBU13W2 Pitreavie13.8713.87
714.12w3.5Ruby RentonPBU13W1Francis SmithEdinburgh AC14.1213.85
814.26w3.5Katie Burr U13W2Iain McEwanCentral13.8913.05
100 U13W h1 (14 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.73 -0.4Layla Zuill U13W2Steven DoigFife13.2412.39
214.18 -0.4Katie BurrPBU13W2Iain McEwanCentral13.8913.05
314.42 -0.4Dani Mauchlen U13W2Arthur GrayPitreavie14.2313.05
414.79 -0.4Samantha DaggPBU13W1Bruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track14.7913.4
514.82 -0.4Sophie UrePBU13W2 Livingston14.8214.56
615.51 -0.4Erin CameronPBU13W1 Livingston15.514.33
715.87 -0.4Emily Martin U13W1 Chirnside15.5615.56
816.25 -0.4Jessica LorimerPBU13W1 Edinburgh AC16.2516.25
100 U13W h2 (14 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.89 -0.6Susanne Anderson U13W2 Edinburgh AC13.4913.30
214.11 -0.6Anna BurnsidePBU13W2 Lasswade13.7913.45
314.76 -0.6Laura BuchanPBU13W2Gary WilsonTeam East Lothian14.3913.95
314.76 -0.6Brogan Beattie U13W2 Tweed, Leader, Jed Track14.4612.9
514.98 -0.6Millie GallagherPBU13W1 Falkirk14.8414.4
615.09 -0.6Kiah ChalmersPBU13W2Mark SmithDunfermline Track & Field15.0913.98
715.23 -0.6Katie ClarkPBU13W1Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill15.2313.36
100 U13W h3 (14 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.66w2.9Louise ConwayPBU13W2 Pitreavie13.6613.66
213.76w2.9Esther WatsonPBU13W2 Edinburgh AC13.6812.89
313.96w2.9Naomi McHardyPBU13W2 Pitreavie13.8713.87
414.28w2.9Ruby RentonPBU13W1Francis SmithEdinburgh AC14.1213.85
514.33w2.9Amarachi OkekePBU13W1 Dundee Hawkhill14.3314.19
614.69w2.9Aimee HalsteadPBU13W  Livingston14.6914.69
715.30w2.9Naomi HowliesonPBU13W2 Central15.3015.30
817.02w2.9Rebecca KerrPBU13W1 Haddington RC17.0217.00