Scottish West District Championships External Results
Kilmarnock
13-14 May 16

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:03.95Callum Matthews U23M Robert HawkinsKilbarchan/Glasgow Caledonian Uni3:59.173:57.17
24:10.48Cameron RichardsonSBU20M  Cumbernauld4:04.634:04.63
34:11.88Rhys Sim U20M Alan SprangAyr Seaforth4:08.914:05.39
44:12.51Max MilarviePBU20M Charlie MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:11.734:02.72
54:13.31Conor Thomson U20M John RodgerKilbarchan4:12.604:12.60
64:14.43Ross GrayPBU20M  Inverclyde4:05.814:00.04
74:17.36Andrew Clark U23M Gordon LockieGiffnock North4:13.064:06.86
84:18.22Jack HeathwoodSBU20M  Bellahouston Harriers4:13.904:11.34
94:23.92Martin LynasSBU20M Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride4:23.924:23.61
104:33.20Neil WalkerPBV35M Jim YoungKilmarnock4:33.204:33.20
114:34.15Gordon ReidSBV40M Jim YoungKilmarnock/Stubbington Green4:30.144:29.34
124:44.40Fraser ArmstrongPBU20M Patrick RussellRed Star4:44.404:28.89
-DNFCraig Jardine U20M Michael JohnstonCambuslang4:09.923:55.30
1500 U17M (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:15.52Jamie SturrockSBU17M2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:12.174:12.17
24:17.45Struan Paton U17M2Michael JohnstonCambuslang4:11.874:11.87
34:18.28Drew PollockPBU17M1John MontgomeryCambuslang4:15.874:02.80
44:21.92Andrew MacAngus U17M1Alistair MacAngusKilbarchan4:11.503:58.75
54:21.93Jamie BurnsSBU17M1John MacKayShettleston4:16.853:55.62
64:22.96Ryan Gray U17M2 Inverclyde4:20.504:10.27
74:25.15Charlie MilarviePBU17M2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:20.314:12.54
84:25.50Cameron WatsonPBU17M1Janice HendrieInverclyde4:25.503:58.80
94:30.28Lewis Raeburn U17M1John MacKayShettleston4:22.733:56.97
104:32.16Craig KennedySBU17M1Alistair MacAngusKilbarchan4:28.884:10.26
114:37.23Finlay Gray U17M1Chris BaillieHelensburgh4:34.174:30.34
124:37.97Nick Boyle U17M2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:33.794:26.39
1500 U17M h1 (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:29.48Struan Paton U17M2Michael JohnstonCambuslang4:11.874:11.87
24:29.49Jamie BurnsSBU17M1John MacKayShettleston4:16.853:55.62
34:30.50Cameron WatsonPBU17M1Janice HendrieInverclyde4:25.503:58.80
44:33.28Charlie Milarvie U17M2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:20.314:12.54
54:36.88Drew Pollock U17M1John MontgomeryCambuslang4:15.874:02.80
64:43.62Nick Boyle U17M2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:33.794:26.39
74:45.08Michael Miller U17M1Alan SprangClydesdale4:36.424:15.68
84:51.29Jamie Nix U17M2 Kilmarnock4:46.44:31.43
1500 U17M h2 (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:31.71Jamie Sturrock U17M2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:12.174:12.17
24:31.87Andrew MacAngus U17M1Alistair MacAngusKilbarchan4:11.503:58.75
34:31.89Ryan Gray U17M2 Inverclyde4:20.504:10.27
44:31.91Craig KennedySBU17M1Alistair MacAngusKilbarchan4:28.884:10.26
54:31.93Lewis Raeburn U17M1John MacKayShettleston4:22.733:56.97
64:32.00Harry Nimmo U17M2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:30.384:18.06
74:42.56Finlay Gray U17M1Chris BaillieHelensburgh4:34.174:30.34
84:46.45AN Other         
94:48.99Dylan CrawfordPBU17M1 Inverclyde4:48.994:27.78
1500 U15M (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:25.84Hamish Armitt U15M2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:18.154:00.43
24:27.54Elliot DuffPBU15M2 Garscube4:27.544:12.65
34:28.55Christopher McLewPBU15M2 Cambuslang4:21.133:53.16
44:35.78Jack PattonPBU15M1Robert HawkinsKilbarchan4:30.173:46.32
54:40.06Lewis HanniganPBU15M1Robert HawkinsKilbarchan4:33.643:56.14
64:42.65Calum LittleSBU15M1 Cumbernauld4:29.394:12.89
74:44.05Harry McGillPBU15M1Stephen McLooneGreenock Glenpark4:36.184:06.94
84:44.69James CathroPBU15M2 Garscube4:39.754:39.75
94:49.01Ethan CarolanPBU15M1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:40.424:15.29
104:49.96Thomas WatsonPBU15M2 Larkhall4:47.014:30.98
1500 U15M h1 (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:41.24Hamish Armitt U15M2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:18.154:00.43
24:42.03Jack Patton U15M1Robert HawkinsKilbarchan4:30.173:46.32
34:44.48Calum Little U15M1 Cumbernauld4:29.394:12.89
44:47.68Ethan CarolanPBU15M1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:40.424:15.29
54:50.23Thomas WatsonPBU15M2 Larkhall4:47.014:30.98
64:54.64James CathroPBU15M2 Garscube4:39.754:39.75
75:14.93Eoghan O'Donnell U15M2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:41.134:36.83
85:19.71Luke Nelson U15M2 Giffnock North5:16.614:54.43
95:21.77Ewan FergusonSBU15M1 Greenock Glenpark5:21.774:57.76
105:25.72Austin ThomsonPBU15M2 Giffnock North5:25.725:25.72
1500 U15M h2 (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:42.04Christopher McLew U15M2 Cambuslang4:21.133:53.16
24:45.24Elliot Duff U15M2 Garscube4:27.544:12.65
34:46.52Lewis Hannigan U15M1Robert HawkinsKilbarchan4:33.643:56.14
44:52.01Harry McGill U15M1Stephen McLooneGreenock Glenpark4:36.184:06.94
54:57.76Alan MollinsPBU15M2 Greenock Glenpark4:51.174:20.12
64:57.78Jonny HousonSBU15M1Jim YoungKilmarnock4:49.904:35.77
75:01.45Josh LawPBU15M1Norrie HayInverclyde5:01.454:24.70
85:08.35Donald MacleanPBU15M2 Giffnock North5:06.274:47.39
95:08.73Blayne Wright U15M1Dudley WalkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow5:01.824:06.37
105:23.21Ross DavidsonPBU15M1 Inverclyde5:23.215:23.21
1500 U13M 1 (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:11.24Robert Gray U13M1 Inverclyde4:57.734:57.73
25:13.02Cameron PattonPBU13M1 Greenock Glenpark5:13.025:13.02
35:19.85Aaron McGillivray U13M1 Giffnock North5:19.734:58.78
45:19.93Cameron Green U13M1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North5:14.824:09.74
55:28.13Craig LittlePBU13M1 Cumbernauld5:13.65:13.6
65:35.69Euan Charlwood U13M1 Campbeltown/Shettleston5:29.045:29.04
75:38.46Dunning Caleb U13M  Inverclyde AC  
85:39.09Hugh Borthwick U13M  Garscube Harriers  
95:40.34Blair McauleyPBU13M1Angela YoungLarkhall5:40.345:40.34
1500 U13M 2 (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:57.68Gregor Campbell U13M2 Shettleston4:45.624:20.62
25:00.53Finlay Ross-DaviePBU13M2 Garscube4:53.834:02.35
35:01.91Fraser GilmourPBU13M1Charlie MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow5:01.914:01.67
45:04.76George McKenziePBU13M1 East Kilbride5:04.765:04.76
55:11.59Hugh ShielsPBU13M1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North5:11.594:55.21
65:18.61Joseph McKaySBU13M2 Giffnock North5:14.074:56.93
75:19.75Jonathan DowneyPBU13M1 Kilmarnock5:19.754:18.60
85:20.76Lewis HillPBU13M1 Kilmarnock5:16.355:16.35
95:21.99Euan BellPBU13M2 Ayr Seaforth5:17.084:46.13
1500 SW (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:36.11Laura StarkPBU20W Arthur SmithKilbarchan4:36.114:36.11
24:36.65Stacie TaylorPBU23W  Kilmarnock/Tulsa Uni4:36.654:36.65
34:41.82Shannon McLellan U23W John McLarenShettleston/Strathclyde Uni4:36.364:36.30
44:49.88Kirstin OakleySBU20W Alan SprangAyr Seaforth4:49.884:37.02
54:50.27Gillian Black U20W Michael JohnstonVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:39.624:39.31
64:56.89Chloe SimpsonPBU20W Cameron SpenceInverclyde4:56.894:56.89
74:58.89Jennifer BichanPBU20W  Orkney/Glasgow Sch of Sport/Team Hippo4:58.894:58.89
85:07.31Cliona Diamond (was Ferguson)SBU23W  Cumbernauld5:07.315:02.46
95:08.13Stephanie HewittPBU23W  Kilmarnock/Strathclyde Uni5:05.364:41.96
1500 U17W 1 (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:41.29Shelby Morrison U17W2Janice HendrieInverclyde4:32.704:32.70
24:58.43Lynn Mckenna U17W1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:50.524:44.53
35:01.01Emily Crusher U17W1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:49.684:48.56
45:03.05Grace PowPBU17W1 Annan5:03.055:03.05
55:06.29Kirsten ForsterPBU17W1Norrie HayGlasgow Sch of Sport5:06.295:06.29
65:06.32Charlotte McKenna U17W1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North5:00.455:00.45
75:13.09Lori Agnew U17W2Norrie HayGlasgow Sch of Sport5:01.624:59.87
85:15.46Jennifer Lyne U17W1Janice HendrieInverclyde5:04.645:01.54
1500 U15W 1 (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:49.30Kate Richardson U15W1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:41.374:41.37
24:55.49Heather BarnesPBU15W2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:47.474:43.76
35:01.77Annabel BallantyneSBU15W2 Giffnock North5:01.774:59.33
45:04.14Sofia KirkpatrickPBU15W2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North5:00.354:59.23
55:04.21Rosie DavidsonPBU15W1 Ayr Seaforth4:57.274:52.96
65:05.32Molly MurrayPBU15W2 Kilmarnock5:05.325:05.29
75:06.66Francesca DavidsonPBU15W1 Giffnock North4:58.214:45.26
85:07.87Leona Murray U15W2Arthur SmithKilbarchan4:56.574:51.25
95:18.48Ellie Hinks U15W1 Garscube5:04.504:49.13
105:21.59Sarah ConnollySBU15W2Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride5:17.815:16.22
1500 U15W h1 (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:59.54Kate Richardson U15W1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:41.374:41.37
25:05.40Annabel BallantyneSBU15W2 Giffnock North5:01.774:59.33
35:07.47Molly MurrayPBU15W2 Kilmarnock5:05.325:05.29
45:08.29Francesca DavidsonPBU15W1 Giffnock North4:58.214:45.26
55:16.66Ellie HinksPBU15W1 Garscube5:04.504:49.13
65:25.07Emma ChamberlainPBU15W1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North5:21.045:04.42
75:46.46Ava Heron U15W1 Kilmarnock5:45.95:45.9
86:10.75Emma Donachy U15W1 North Ayrshire5:50.95:49.28
1500 U15W h2 (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:01.72Heather Barnes U15W2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:47.474:43.76
25:07.48Rosie Davidson U15W1 Ayr Seaforth4:57.274:52.96
35:07.52Leona Murray U15W2Arthur SmithKilbarchan4:56.574:51.25
45:10.14Sofia KirkpatrickSBU15W2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North5:00.354:59.23
55:17.81Sarah ConnollySBU15W2Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride5:17.815:16.22
65:21.31Rachel DonnellyPBU15W1Patrick KellyLaw5:07.45:07.4
75:25.33Hannah McGeehan U15W1 Inverclyde5:20.735:20.73
85:44.98Leonie McCutcheon U17W3 Kilmarnock5:35.25:35.2
95:57.39Laura Jedrusiak U15W1 Kilmarnock5:46.645:27.55
1500 U13W 1 (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:10.12Valencia WrightPBU13W1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow5:04.164:33.81
25:16.17Anya MacLeanPBU13W2 Garscube5:04.324:40.76
35:20.64Niamh Riggins U13W2 Cambuslang5:11.415:02.24
45:21.71Erin WardPBU13W1 Giffnock North5:17.465:15.26
55:45.78Eva ChongSBU13W1 Giffnock North5:45.785:00.77
65:52.79Niamh Mcwilliams U13W2 Giffnock North5:45.735:45.73