Scottish Athletics National Senior Championships External Results
Grangemouth
13-14 Aug 16

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM h1 (13 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:57.40Sean Fontana SENM Geoff WatkinGlasgow City/Adams State Uni3:55.383:52.21
23:57.69Jack Walker SENM Gordon LockieGiffnock North/Strathclyde Uni3:53.193:45.14
33:57.71Dale Colley U23M  Central3:50.823:48.84
43:57.80Michael Ferguson U23M Ken HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven3:45.273:45.27
53:58.22Euan MartinSBSENM David LothianFalkirk/Glasgow Uni3:50.423:50.42
64:03.11Scott MacAulay SENM Robert HawkinsGlasgow City/Kilbarchan3:59.813:57.23
74:04.11Cameron Steven U20M Jamie BowieLasswade3:59.933:56.44
84:05.76Jamie MacKinnon U20M  Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:03.353:57.33
94:07.30Owen Miller T20/F20 SENM Steven DoigFife4:03.203:56.32
104:08.65Jordan ScottPBSENM Christopher WaughMorpeth/Newcastle Uni4:08.654:07.46
114:14.95Dominic O'Hare U20M David CampbellEdinburgh AC4:01.464:01.46
124:21.89Scott Pilkington SENM Moray AndersonCorstorphine/Napier Uni4:01.613:51.12
134:32.48Liam Sleigh U23M  Corstorphine/Queen Margaret Uni4:27.164:27.16
1500 SM h2 (13 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:57.06Matthew White SENM  Derby/Dundee Uni/Dundee Hawkhill3:48.423:48.42
23:57.46Alastair Hay SENM  Central3:48.223:38.9
33:59.25Joe Armstrong U20M David LowesMorpeth3:53.503:53.50
44:00.80Edward Dudgeon SENM  Edinburgh AC/Loughborough Students3:50.633:50.63
54:00.91Ben Potrykus U23M Mark PollardPitreavie/Heriot-Watt Uni3:53.273:46.45
64:01.08Calum McKenzie SENM Moray AndersonCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni3:59.133:57.0
74:01.17James Donald U20M  Dundee Hawkhill3:56.463:56.46
84:06.31Joe Arthur U20M Eric FisherEdinburgh AC4:02.733:53.10
94:08.51Cameron Richardson U20M Gordon CrawfordCumbernauld4:04.634:04.63
104:10.58Max Ralston SENM  Glasgow City/Edinburgh Uni4:00.843:57.47
114:11.54Craig Campbell U23M John LeesInverness/Edinburgh Uni4:03.184:03.18
124:30.15Kevin Schenk SENM John LeesForres/Stirling Uni4:25.404:21.07
134:31.49Michael McKillop T37 SENM Patrick McKillopSt. Malachy's/Ireland4:04.473:51.74
1500 U17M (13 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:11.57Max Pearson U17M2Peter VenusTynedale3:58.923:56.67
24:12.51Lewis Ross U17M2Alan SprangAyr Seaforth4:08.314:05.44
34:19.30Struan Paton U17M2Michael JohnstonCambuslang4:11.874:11.87
44:21.29Tam Munro-white U17M2 Inverness4:16.454:16.45
54:23.84Nicholas TierneyPBU17M1 Aberdeen4:23.844:14.19
64:24.30Faisal KhursheedSBU17M2Neil RentonGala4:24.304:09.62
74:24.33Andrew MacAngus U17M1Alistair MacAngusKilbarchan4:11.504:03.23
84:25.42Aidan Ferry U17M2 Inverness4:23.644:21.48
94:32.29Charlie Milarvie U17M2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:20.314:12.54
104:33.04Drew Pollock U17M1John MontgomeryCambuslang4:15.874:02.80
114:33.07Fraser Kelly U17M1 Team East Lothian4:24.184:18.41
124:40.82Lewis Priest U17M2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:22.354:20.61
1500 U17M h1 (13 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:23.89Max Pearson U17M2Peter VenusTynedale3:58.923:56.67
24:24.32Faisal Khursheed U17M2Neil RentonGala4:24.304:09.62
34:25.46Andrew MacAngus U17M1Alistair MacAngusKilbarchan4:11.504:03.23
44:25.85Aidan Ferry U17M2 Inverness4:23.644:21.48
54:26.63Drew Pollock U17M1John MontgomeryCambuslang4:15.874:02.80
64:27.35Lewis Priest U17M2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:22.354:20.61
74:31.09Cameron Watson U17M1Janice HendrieInverclyde4:25.504:08.67
84:32.10Fraser BlackiePBU17M1 Edinburgh AC4:30.454:21.97
94:32.69Craig Smith U17M2 Aberdeen4:28.74:28.7
104:39.41Euan Hood U17M1 Lasswade4:25.074:14.53
114:54.75Jamie Nix U17M2 Kilmarnock4:46.44:31.43
1500 U17M h2 (13 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:22.82Charlie Milarvie U17M2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:20.314:12.54
24:23.85Struan Paton U17M2Michael JohnstonCambuslang4:11.874:11.87
34:24.30Lewis Ross U17M2Alan SprangAyr Seaforth4:08.314:05.44
44:24.86Tam Munro-white U17M2 Inverness4:16.454:16.45
54:25.05Nicholas Tierney U17M1 Aberdeen4:23.844:14.19
64:28.96Fraser Kelly U17M1 Team East Lothian4:24.184:18.41
74:37.61Luke McCaffrey U17M1 Kirkintilloch4:19.234:06.09
84:40.99Alex P. Bates U17M2Eric FisherEdinburgh AC4:34.744:34.74
94:45.18Christian Graham U17M1Kirk SmithLasswade4:32.434:06.70
1500 U17W (13 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:33.32Rebecca Eggeling U17W2Grant Scott SmithAberdeen4:32.874:31.29
24:38.35Lauren Dickson U17W2Linda SmithLasswade4:35.594:33.94
34:41.56Shelby Morrison U17W2Janice HendrieInverclyde4:32.704:32.70
44:46.20Naomi Lang U17W2 Aberdeen4:37.084:20.92
54:51.39Clare Stewart U17W2 Banchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen4:48.384:47.41
64:56.67Emily Crusher U17W1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:49.684:48.56
74:58.97Lynn Mckenna U17W1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:50.524:44.53
85:02.35Jessica MacLeod U17W1John O'HaraCorstorphine4:50.724:50.72
95:04.91Charlotte McKenna U17W1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North5:00.455:00.45
105:07.95Sarah Tait U17W1Linda SmithLasswade4:48.894:38.08
115:11.87Joanna Gillies U17W2 Stornoway5:06.155:06.15
125:23.08Fiona Grant U17W2 Moorfoot5:16.505:02.1