Yorkshire County Championships External Results
Cudworth
14-15 May 16

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U17M (15 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:05.39Jack BrennanPBU17M2Joanne DayHarrogate4:01.843:58.57
24:07.30Jacques MauricePBU17M1Joanne DayHarrogate4:03.153:51.19
34:12.13Julian SlaterPBU17M2Jamie RussellSheffield & Dearne4:12.134:01.68
44:16.24Mark BostockPBU17M2Christopher Neil MitchellWakefield4:16.243:50.76
54:17.34Alfie ManthorpePBU17M2Jamie RussellSheffield & Dearne4:06.43:59.42
64:18.48Matthew FullerPBU17M1Michael ThompsonSheffield & Dearne4:14.153:57.62
74:24.99Ryan WatmoughPBU17M1 Keighley & Craven4:24.994:06.21
84:26.33David Byrne U17M1Michael ThompsonSheffield & Dearne4:20.074:17.21
94:26.55Cameron ReillyPBU17M1Alan BuckleyIlkley4:26.554:26.55
104:35.28Will Marshall U17M2Philip TownsendLeeds City4:19.564:07.08
114:37.00Luca ParkerSBU17M1Ian WilcockCity of York4:21.554:00.62
124:39.39David LewisSBU17M1Keith WhitelamHallamshire4:21.534:18.32
1500 U15M (15 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:16.79Max BurginPBU15M2 Halifax4:16.793:47.70
24:23.97Joshua Dickinson U15M2Ian WilcockCity of York4:19.73:50.11
34:28.92Scott NutterPBU15M1Darren MiddletonBarnsley AC4:28.924:06.18
44:32.62Sam AkermanPBU15M1 Skyrac4:32.624:14.34
54:36.88Taylor HillPBU15M1 Hallamshire4:34.64:26.83
64:38.99Joseph ClancyPBU15M2Andrew HendersonLeeds City4:38.994:17.34
74:41.60Bailey Stead U15M2 Rotherham4:39.84:39.8
84:43.28Morgan Webster U15M2 Pendle4:32.64:32.6
94:44.25William ThompsonPBU15M2 Wharfedale/Bingley4:43.64:18.5
104:51.99Rhys WatmoughSBU15M1 Keighley & Craven4:46.14:46.1
114:57.46Joe BryantPBU15M1Joanne DayHarrogate4:51.34:48.01
124:57.89Matthew PagdinPBU15M2 Rotherham4:57.894:57.89
134:57.92Benjamin ShawPBU15M1 Hallamshire4:57.924:57.92
145:10.73Daniel Easton U15M1James WardmanRothwell5:04.64:53.33
1500 SW (15 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:39.10Zara Knappy U23W Andrew HendersonKeighley & Craven/Leeds Uni4:35.114:31.21
24:55.81Ruby SykesPBU23W Alwyn DewhirstHolmfirth4:55.814:36.99
35:02.48Kerry StorrarPBV40W Dave NortonBarnsley AC5:02.485:02.48
45:22.61Georgia Hird U23W  Sheffield & Dearne/Leeds Beckett Uni5:20.505:06.64
1500 U20W (15 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:32.37Millie Howard U20W2Kieron HallHarrogate4:21.204:16.81
24:41.82Lucy RobinsonSBU20W2Aaron ThomasWakefield4:37.194:17.52
34:48.99Taylor HammondSBU20W1Darren MiddletonBarnsley AC/Leeds City4:48.264:46.0
45:01.54Anina Atkinson U20W3Michael ThompsonSheffield & Dearne/Leeds Beckett Uni4:59.114:44.4
55:17.52Eleanor Robinson U20W1Mike BaxterKeighley & Craven4:44.114:37.98