Central Athletics Pre Season Meeting External Results
Grangemouth
26 Mar 16
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.8Joe DonnellyPBU15M  Team East Lothian2:13.662:01.82
22:40.3Andrew AndersonPBV50M  Dunbar RC/Team East Lothian2:35.582:30.68
32:43.3Leo Weldon U15M  Falkirk2:36.832:36.83
42:44.1Shaun PenmanPBU15M  Dunfermline Track & Field2:44.12:44.1
52:56.7Oliver Holden U15M  Central2:39.22:09.6
64:40.5Bruce Anderson V50M  Forth Valley Flyers4:33.03:51.6
800 SM 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:05.6Keir Howlieson U17M  Central2:04.572:03.03
22:11.3Fraser MacPherson U20M  Central2:09.682:06.29
32:11.8Kane ElliottPBU15M William SharpFalkirk2:03.211:52.08
42:20.4Thomas ConnollySBU17M  Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:18.412:18.41
52:26.5David Eckersley V50M Derek EastonCentral2:25.42:20.99
800 U13M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:36.7Finlay Muir U13M2 Central2:27.332:12.1
22:44.2Michael McGarveyPBU13M2David LothianFalkirk2:37.452:36.04
32:47.7Ethan McDonaldPBU13M2 Kirkintilloch2:47.72:47.7
42:48.7Sam MetcalfeSBU13M2 Central2:48.72:48.1
52:54.3Nathan Laing U13M2William SharpFalkirk2:46.552:25.97
63:02.2Aaron Buchanan U13M  Central AC  
73:12.7Finlay Marchant U13M1 Central3:00.03:00.0
800 U11M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:43.1Cameron King U11M11 Dunfermline Track & Field2:40.42:40.4
22:43.4Connor BellPBU11M11 Central2:29.62:04.97
32:46.6Thomas Fulton U11M11 Falkirk2:41.42:31.84
42:46.6David KirkpatrickPBU11M10 Central2:41.52:29.06
52:50.8Innes WrightSBU11M10 Haddington RC/Hunters Bog Trotters/Team East Lothi2:50.82:26.1
62:52.3Harris Cant U11M11 Falkirk2:40.62:32.61
72:57.5Joshua KennedySBU11M10 Central2:57.52:43.1
83:00.5Cameron DarnbroughPBU11M11 Central3:00.52:50.6
93:02.2Owen EckersleySBU11M10 Central3:02.22:39.8
103:04.5Caomh Curtin U11M  Central AC  
800 SW
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:26.6Phoebe Angus U15W William DayFalkirk2:21.912:20.38
22:29.2Madeleine WoodsPBU17W  Central2:29.22:29.2
32:47.0Abbie Robb U15W William DayFalkirk2:35.42:26.47
42:47.6Kristin DonaldsonPBU17W  Central2:47.62:47.6
52:50.6Iona SmithPBU15W  Kirkintilloch2:50.62:50.6
62:51.9Kerry Robertson U15W William DayFalkirk2:40.832:33.27
73:03.7Minnie Brocklesby U15W  Dunfermline Track & Field2:56.652:36.70
83:39.7Alana Burton SENW  Forth Valley Flyers3:32.443:28.9
800 U13W 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:49.8Megan Gilhooly U13W2 Dunfermline Track & Field2:48.162:48.16
22:53.8Naomi HowliesonPBU13W2 Central2:46.912:31.99
32:54.6Molli Robb U13W1William DayFalkirk2:45.072:45.07
43:00.1Emma KinghornPBU13W1 Falkirk2:49.32:49.3
53:02.6Lara CameronPBU13W1 Central3:02.63:02.6
63:06.5Ellie RossPBU13W1 Central2:59.12:46.9
73:10.7Rebecca WatsonSBU13W1 Central3:10.73:02.27
83:37.9Shannon GlenSBU13W1 Central3:37.93:18.63
800 U13W 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.3Emma JohnsonPBU13W2Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC/Team East Lothian2:17.912:16.76
22:28.0Amy Kirkpatrick U13W2 Central2:24.662:13.53
32:35.0Katie Johnson U13W1 Edinburgh AC/Team East Lothian2:25.082:09.63
42:42.1Katie Burr U13W2 Central2:32.672:24.53
52:42.8Grace Tindall U13W2 Central2:40.632:28.29
62:46.4Inez MacintoshPBU13W2 Falkirk2:46.42:46.4
72:48.9Rachel Paton U13W2 Kirkintilloch2:38.92:32.0
82:51.9Amy Faunce SmithPBU13W2 Central2:51.92:49.53
92:53.1Molly CornesPBU13W2Kenneth PearsonCentral2:48.402:41.81
800 U11W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:50.5Melissa Turnbull U11W10 Central2:47.12:41.6
23:03.5Carys Gibb U11W10 Central2:52.62:43.2
33:09.4Caitlyn Christie U11W11William SharpFalkirk2:51.22:23.0
43:23.8Hana LittlejohnPBU11W11 Central3:13.93:13.9
53:32.5Robyn RycePBU11W10 Falkirk3:32.53:32.5