BMC Grand Prix External Results
Solihull
9 Jul 16
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:48.53Kyle LangfordSBU23MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet1:46.731:44.97
21:48.63Kieran KellyPBSENM Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland1:47.501:47.50
31:48.93Andreas Kramer U20M Sweden1:47.741:45.10
41:49.31Sean Molloy U23MMark HookwayTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni1:49.051:47.76
51:50.26Anthony Whiteman V40M Shaftesbury Barnet1:49.561:45.81
61:51.55David Dempsey SENM Sheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni1:47.961:47.96
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.90Robbie FitzgibbonPBU23MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:49.901:49.18
21:51.19Kevin Bell SENMJohn ClementsonBorder1:49.921:49.92
31:51.92Ben Rochford U23MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni1:49.661:49.66
41:52.06Cameron Boyek SENM Shildon/Central1:49.411:49.2
51:53.74Wille Levay U23M Sweden1:50.511:49.70
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.09Thomas Atkinson SENMNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester1:50.921:49.31
21:51.13Nzimah Akpan U23MSteve MannLiverpool H/St. Mary's Uni1:49.301:49.13
31:51.38Edward DoddPBU23MAlex BuddEastbourne/Portsmouth Uni/City of Portsmouth1:50.481:49.91
41:51.59Omar Parsons U20MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/Oaklands Col1:50.551:50.55
51:51.69Daniel Eeles U20MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix/Crawley1:50.881:50.88
61:51.90Patrick Taylor U23MBud BaldaroVale of Aylesbury/Birmingham Uni1:50.331:49.86
71:53.19Victor NutakorSBSENMClarence CallenderNewham & Essex Beagles1:53.191:50.91
81:53.84Mattias Ohlsson U23M Sweden1:51.601:50.74
Mens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.85Hayden CarterSBSENMBarry KitcherBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Royal Air Force1:50.441:50.20
21:52.43Chris Warburton SENMRob DenmarkNotts/Loughborough Students1:51.001:48.44
31:52.59Carl Hill SENMArwyn DaviesCardiff1:51.831:50.55
41:53.41James Saxton U23MJack HoweyWakefield/Warwick Uni/Ackworth1:51.511:51.51
51:53.66Hugo Fleming U23MKyle BennettWalton/Oxford Uni1:51.371:51.37
61:53.75Callum Crawford-Walker U20M Annadale1:52.441:51.85
71:54.59Simon ItimSBSENM Switzerland1:52.441:50.29
81:56.50Daniel Eduardo Thomas Villalba SENM Brighton Phoenix/Mexico1:51.881:50.93
91:58.27Aidan Gilbride U20MJamie ClementsEast Kilbride1:52.871:52.87
102:02.71Conall Kirk U23MMark KirkLagan Valley/Oklahoma State Uni1:51.861:48.95
Mens 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.86David Banwell-Clode SENMJames ThieSwansea/New Mexico Uni1:53.561:50.84
21:53.99Michael Salter SENMPhilip TownsendLeeds City1:51.601:50.06
31:54.07Jacob Brown U20MAndrew CarterVale Royal1:53.361:49.45
41:54.38Sam Harding U23M Wells City/Yeovil1:53.631:52.12
51:54.94Liam Hennessy U23M Ireland1:53.781:53.45
61:55.46Ben Potrykus U23MMark PollardPitreavie/Heriot-Watt Uni1:52.431:51.06
71:57.28Søren Jøhnk U20M Denmark1:54.271:54.27
Mens 800m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.24Massi DendaniSBU23MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni1:52.191:52.19
21:53.31Eoin StruttPBU23M Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland1:53.311:53.31
31:53.66David HornimanSBSENMBlake EllisTrafford1:53.661:49.33
41:53.90Matthew WigelsworthPBU23MPhilip HickenWarrington AC/Liverpool Uni1:53.901:50.02
51:54.59Allan Stewart SENM Chiltern1:53.031:53.03
61:54.67Finlay MurraySBU23MJohn DaviesEast Sutherland/McNeese State Uni/Inverness1:54.671:53.06
71:54.69Chris Monk SENMRichard MasseyMansfield1:53.661:50.21
81:55.72Joseph Tuffin U20MGraham MoffattRushcliffe1:54.911:51.94
91:55.92Matthew Loveridge SENMGeoff KingGuernsey1:55.051:55.05
101:56.57Caspar Eliot SENMDaniel HookerBristol & West/Oxford Uni1:53.551:53.27
Mens 800m G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.07Kieron Sexton SENMPaul OppeThames Valley/Crusaders/Ireland1:55.171:54.24
21:56.25Rhys GranvilleSBU23MKevin TobinSwansea/Swansea Uni1:56.251:54.72
31:56.80Jamie Grose U23MDavid AllenPoole AC/Bournemouth1:55.541:55.54
41:57.25Jonathon Beharrell U20MAndy LyonsKingston upon Hull1:55.991:53.84
51:57.59Mark McDonald SENM Clonliffe/Ireland1:56.741:52.97
61:58.56Cameron Walker U20MRichard MasseyMansfield1:55.921:55.92
72:01.71Dougie Ashcroft U23MAndy BibbyPreston1:57.651:53.19
Mens 800m H
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.73Tom HortonPBSENMBashir HussainHallamshire/Sheffield Uni/Sheffield & Dearne1:53.731:52.00
21:56.16Sam Dykes SENM Warrington AC/Loughborough Students1:53.401:50.39
31:56.61Aaron BrownSBV35MStephen O'BrienTipton1:56.611:54.68
41:56.70James VincentPBU17MPhil BanningCardiff1:56.701:55.01
51:56.85Denis Coughlan V35M Ireland1:56.701:54.85
61:57.52Adam DudgeonSBSENM Belgrave1:57.521:55.96
72:00.23Steven Payne U20M Bracknell AC1:57.671:57.67
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.29Alexandra BellPBSENWAaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni2:00.531:59.82
22:01.98Siofra Cleirigh-ButtnerPBU23W Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland2:01.982:01.67
32:03.48Revee Walcott-Nolan U23W Luton/St. Mary's Uni/Newham & Essex Beagles2:02.322:01.74
42:03.77Joceline Monteiro SENW Chelmsford/Herts Phoenix/Portugal2:03.62:03.6
52:04.76Mhairi Hendry U23WWilliam ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni2:04.692:01.30
62:05.04Martine Eikemo Borge U23W Norway2:04.962:04.96
72:05.57Sofia Öberg SENW Sweden2:04.892:03.93
82:05.60Laura Weightman SENW Morpeth2:04.052:01.87
92:08.95Emily Dudgeon SENWStuart HoggEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni/Team Edinburgh2:03.272:01.89
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.31Philippa Millage V35WWilliam ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:05.132:05.13
22:06.48Georgie HartiganPBU23WBev HartiganBirchfield H/Loughborough Students2:06.482:05.41
32:08.32Julia Cooke SENWBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni/Run Fast2:07.072:05.06
42:08.90Harriet Knowles-JonesPBU20WPaul RodenWarrington AC2:08.092:07.55
52:08.90Rachel McClay SENW Bracknell AC/Newham & Essex Beagles2:06.762:04.01
Womens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:09.75Pamela Märzendorfer SENW Austria2:09.142:03.57
22:09.77Linn SöderholmSBU23W Sweden2:09.772:08.90
32:09.96Chloe Anderson SENWJames ThieExeter/New Mexico Uni2:08.372:08.08
42:10.03Dagmar Fæster OlsenSBU23W Denmark2:09.832:07.03
52:10.15Kelsey Stewart U20WKen HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven2:07.282:06.41
62:10.15Chloe Bradley SENWBill FosterDoncaster/Loughborough Students/Woodford Green Ess2:09.022:07.84
72:10.42Gemma Dawkins SENWGeoff KingJersey/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:07.882:07.88
82:13.15Josefine Rytter U23W Denmark2:10.522:10.12
92:13.44Megan Steer U23WDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Loughborough Stu2:10.152:10.15
Womens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.15Bettina Rottweiler SENWRichard AsheHarrow/Germany2:11.892:11.24
22:13.74Rachael Scott U23W Preston/Central Lancashire Uni2:11.532:10.14
32:13.80Katie Allen SENWEddie CockayneBirchfield H2:12.212:11.02
42:14.37Charlotte Gaughan SENWJames ThieCardiff/LSE2:11.272:11.27
52:14.96Kiara FrizellePBU17WPhil BanningCardiff2:14.242:12.95
62:15.20Josie CramPBSENW Morpeth2:15.202:15.20
72:15.36Rachel Atherton SENWAndrew HendersonLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni2:14.232:14.08
82:15.72Elin BrinkSBU20W Sweden2:15.722:14.33
92:16.53Ellie WelchSBU20WBill BoydCorby/Loughborough Students/Rugby & Northampton2:15.22:12.82