Southern Counties Veterans' League Kent Division 2 External Results
Canterbury
9 May 16
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 M35 A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:45.4Simon Fraser V40M6Mark HookwayTonbridge4:32.284:07.3
24:47.0Stuart WatermanSBV35M3 Dartford H4:47.04:14.7
34:49.0Gavin Kitchingham V45M14 Orpington/Bromley Veterans4:42.54:28.3
45:03.9Daniel GrimwoodPBV35M5 Paddock Wood5:03.95:03.9
55:59.0Andy DunmallSBV45M15 Swanley5:59.05:38.3
1500 M35 B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:53.4Mark Champion V45M14 Istead & Ifield4:43.254:43.25
25:13.8Anthony Crush V40M8 Tonbridge5:11.65:08.9
35:52.9Simon Horler V35M3 Bromley Veterans4:59.24:29.6
1500 M35 ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:58.4Matthew ErwoodSBV40M10 Dartford H4:58.44:48.6
25:15.8Daniel CrushPBV40M6 Tonbridge5:15.85:15.8
35:35.9Adrian DonnellySBV45M12Andrejs SafarsMedway & Maidstone5:35.95:07.2
1500 M50
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:46.1Graeme Saker V50M5Mark HookwayTonbridge4:42.273:42.66
25:09.3John GurneySBV55M9 Petts Wood5:09.35:06.9
35:17.5Richard BidoisSBV50M1 Paddock Wood5:17.54:50.16
45:19.2Ray ChapmanSBV55M9 Veterans/South London/Bromley Veterans5:19.25:07.1
55:43.2Malcolm ParsonsSBV50M1 Swanley5:43.25:30.3
65:57.7David LobleySBV50M2 Sevenoaks5:57.75:16.6
1500 M50 ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:02.9Colin BatesSBV55M6 Dartford H5:02.94:51.57
45:11.8Terry PoveyPBV55M9 Dartford RR5:11.85:11.8
25:22.7Ian Crawley V50M4David HullTonbridge5:17.155:14.6
35:27.6Alun RodgersPBV50M1 Medway & Maidstone5:25.95:14.8
58:54.0Jonathan PeggSBV50M2 Sutton Runners8:54.06:28.3
1500 M60
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:28.3James GrahamSBV60M3 Sevenoaks5:28.35:26.2
25:34.4Alan Newman V60M3 Paddock Wood/Southern Counties Vets5:30.124:56.27
36:09.4Chris MarshallSBV65M9 Bromley Veterans6:09.45:17.40
46:44.0Peter GodbeePBV65M6 Swanley6:44.06:44.0
1500 M60 ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:55.0Peter Hamilton V65M9 Blackheath & Bromley/Southern Counties Vets5:40.574:36.87
27:07.6Stuart NiceSBV60M3 Medway & Maidstone7:07.65:22.1
1500 W35 A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:51.9Emma WoodPBV40W10Iain PresnellTonbridge/Invicta East Kent5:51.95:51.9
25:59.8Candy Hawkins DSBV45W11Peter MullervyAshford AC/Southern Counties Vets5:59.84:35.2
36:35.8Anna WillardPBV40W9 Swanley6:35.86:35.8
1500 W35 B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
16:36.7Emma Avis V45W15Diane BradleyTonbridge6:29.76:29.7
27:13.6Jane WheelerSBV45W13 Ashford AC7:13.67:13.3
37:27.3Victoria Ingamells V40W10 Swanley7:06.87:06.8
1500 W50
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:58.0Lucy Pitcairn-Knowles V50W2 Tonbridge5:53.15:48.7
26:43.5Jane BlackmoreSBV50W4 Swanley6:43.56:33.1
1500 W60
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
17:21.6Sue James V65W6Alan NewmanPaddock Wood/Southern Counties Vets6:53.965:39.22
28:15.3Zena HarperPBV60W1 Swanley8:15.38:15.3