BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Watford
15 Jun 16
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:47.21Elliot GilesPBU23M Birchfield H1:45.541:44.99
21:47.30James Bowness SENMWilliam ParkerTrafford/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:45.961:45.96
31:47.76Zak CurranPBSENMAlasdair DonaldsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Dundrum South Dubli1:46.781:46.78
41:47.96David DempseyPBSENM Sheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni1:47.961:47.96
51:48.88Nathan GillisPBU20MTony HouchinTeam Kennet/Lamar Uni1:48.881:48.88
61:49.05Sean MolloySBU23MMark HookwayTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni1:49.051:47.76
71:49.66Ben RochfordPBU23MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni1:49.661:49.66
81:49.69Robert Needham U23MTrevor MuxlowNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni1:49.301:48.16
91:50.22Rory Graham-WatsonSBSENMRodger HughesWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cambridge Uni1:48.511:47.29
101:50.81Nzimah AkpanPBU23MSteve MannLiverpool H/St. Mary's Uni1:49.301:49.13
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.47Theo BlundellSBU23MCraig WinrowBirchfield H/St. Mary's Uni1:51.471:46.43
21:51.77Scott GreevesSBU23MJames SeniorCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni1:51.771:51.49
31:52.04Philip SesemannPBSENMAndrew HendersonBlackheath & Bromley/Leeds Uni1:52.041:51.13
41:52.25Darcy SuttonPBSENM Australia1:52.251:52.25
51:52.30Andrew Smith U23MAaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley/York St John University1:50.631:49.28
61:52.68Paul Goodall SENMAlasdair DonaldsonCity of Norwich/Loughborough Students1:52.061:48.19
71:53.15James AlexanderPBSENM Australia1:53.151:53.15
81:53.45Charlie Baldwin U23M Crawley1:51.81:51.70
91:54.16Thomas Gifford SENMMartin OwensColchester & Tendring/Birmingham Uni/Southend1:52.541:50.94
101:54.34Oliver Dane U20M Sheffield & Dearne1:51.321:51.32
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.17Shelayna Oskan-Clarke SENWJon BiggWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:59.451:58.86
22:02.32Revee Walcott-NolanPBU23W Luton/St. Mary's Uni/Newham & Essex Beagles2:02.322:01.78
32:02.58Stephanie TwellPBSENWMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:02.582:02.58
42:03.56Katherine Camp (was Marshall)PBSENWJames ThieCardiff//New Zealand2:03.562:02.90
52:04.32Bobby ClayPBU20WRob DenmarkInvicta East Kent/Loughborough Students2:04.322:04.32
62:04.67Katie Snowden U23WAlasdair DonaldsonHerne Hill/Nottingham Uni2:01.982:00.92
72:05.34Melissa CourtneyPBSENWMark PauleyShaftesbury Barnet/Poole AC2:05.342:04.03
82:06.08Lauren Poole SENWRob DenmarkChelmsford/Loughborough Students2:04.792:04.79
92:08.21Katie Kirk SENWMark KirkLagan Valley/Queen's Uni Belfast/Ireland2:05.922:02.63
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.35Katy-Ann McDonaldPBU17WPhillip KissiBlackheath & Bromley2:05.032:03.20
22:06.96Charlotte Taylor-GreenPBSENWDavid TaylorBristol & West/Mendip2:06.962:06.96
32:07.27Holly ArcherPBSENWGordon PalmerWest Suffolk/Southern Methodist Uni2:07.272:07.27
42:08.80Gemma DawkinsPBSENWGeoff KingJersey/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:07.882:07.88
52:09.52Chloe Bradley SENWBill FosterDoncaster/Loughborough Students/Woodford Green Ess2:09.022:07.84
62:09.80Holly ManningPBU23W New Zealand2:09.802:09.80
72:10.09Montana Jones SENWCraig WinrowAldershot, Farnham & District2:08.812:04.88
82:11.00Chloe Anderson SENWJames ThieExeter/New Mexico Uni2:08.372:08.08
92:12.03Rochelle Harrison SENW Lincoln Wellington2:10.492:10.49