BMC PB Classic
Street
1 May 00
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 3000
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:04.27Mike EastPBU23M City of Portsmouth8:04.277:56.52
28:13.32Justin Swift-SmithPBSENM Shaftesbury Barnet8:13.328:13.32
38:18.55Tom MayoSBSENM Cannock & Stafford8:18.557:51.68
48:33.25Andrew IngleSBU23M Bideford8:33.258:28.00
58:51.59Dan Ledgerwood U20M Aldershot, Farnham & District8:26.78:26.7
68:52.26Shaun DixonPBU20M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Exeter Uni8:45.08:26.00
78:54.42Martin FieldingPBU20M Yate8:49.148:49.14
88:56.61Daniel McCarthyPBU20M Aldershot, Farnham & District8:56.618:56.61
98:59.03Frank Tickner U17M Wells City/Thames Valley8:56.538:00.53
108:59.31Glen Reggett U17M AFD  
119:00.75Peter Willis U20M Windsor, Slough & Eton  
129:03.59Carl Convey U20M Ipswich8:47.088:46.36
139:10.35Simon LingardPBU17M Swindon9:10.359:10.35
149:13.33AN Other        
159:16.05Rob BugdenPBU17M Bristol & West9:11.708:17.53
169:19.11Peter KellieSBU17M Gloucester/Derby9:19.118:25.45
179:21.39Robin LarkinPBU20M Aldershot, Farnham & District9:21.399:21.39
189:23.71Michael Bolland SENM Caridff  
199:29.65Tom OliverSBU17M Bournemouth9:29.659:06.3
209:37.89Alec Leslie SENM Taunton  
219:51.37Stephen Boyce SENM Bournemouth  
229:56.94Philip TugwellSBU20M Cornwall AC9:56.949:40.39
2310:29.15Andy BakerSBU17MMatt RoeYeovil/Loughborough Students10:29.158:16.97
Women 3000
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:31.01Michelle Lavercombe (now Wannell)SBSENW Exeter9:31.019:27.8
29:48.45Catherine DugdaleSBSENW Swansea9:48.459:22.50
39:51.38Louise Damen U20W Bournemouth9:36.59:26.62
49:57.75Jane Potter U20W Charnwood/Nottingham Trent Uni9:30.139:20.83
510:12.36Gemma Del Campo (was Greenfield) U20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District10:04.3510:04.35
610:27.10Lisa McNally U20W Ips  
710:27.42Abigail TicknerPBU17W Bristol & West10:27.429:40.02
810:32.87Victoria KennyPBU20W Ipswich10:32.8710:05.61
910:34.31Clare StevinsonPBSENW Bristol & West10:34.3110:14.4
1010:47.22Ursulla CounsellSBU20W Bristol & West10:47.2210:06.86
1110:48.67Rowan CrichtonPBU15M Taunton10:48.6710:48.67
1210:52.42Esme McClellandPBU20W Bristol & West/Millfield Sch10:52.4210:52.42
1310:53.21Alison HurfordPBV35W Bristol & West/Veterans10:53.2110:53.21
1411:00.76Daniel Webb SENW Bournemouth  
1511:06.74Laura Beale SENW Bridport  
1611:19.83Kirsten Pakes SENW Bridport  
1711:35.43Laura Bond SENW Aldershot FD  
1811:35.87Kelly BorthwickPBU20W Bridport11:35.8711:35.87