BMC Gold Standard Races
Stretford
16 May 00
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.28Grant Cuddy SENM Sale Harriers Manchester1:48.981:47.2
21:51.84Chris Mulvaney U20M Border1:49.861:48.14
31:51.92John Rogers SENM Sale Harriers Manchester/Annadale1:49.611:49.61
41:52.92Stuart Bailey U23M Sale Harriers Manchester1:49.461:49.46
51:53.32Peter Walsh U23M Liverpool H1:50.921:50.01
61:55.43Darren Talbot U23M Trafford/Cambridge Uni/Thames Hare & Hounds1:54.321:53.90
71:57.24Andy Thomas U23M Liverpool H1:53.591:50.61
Women 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.48Sarah Bouchard SENW Stockport/California State Uni2:09.082:08.01
22:13.68Katie BroughPBU20WPhilip HickenWarrington AC2:13.682:11.05
32:18.30Faith Aston SENW Sale Harriers Manchester2:12.042:08.2
42:18.78Jennifer Smith U20W Warrington AC2:15.22:11.9
52:22.86Jilly WoodthorpeSBU23W Barnsley AC2:22.862:15.8
62:25.07Olivia Nield SENW Wigan Harriers & AC  
Men 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.45Chris BryanSBSENM Trafford1:51.601:51.60
21:55.37Christopher BertenshawPBSENM Sale Harriers Manchester1:54.421:54.42
31:55.68Ray WardPBSENM City of Edinburgh (Defunct)/Hunters Bog Trotters1:55.681:55.68
41:55.88Chris Beswick SENM East Cheshire1:54.991:52.7
51:56.14Mike HatchSBSENM Sale Harriers Manchester1:56.141:55.8
61:57.60Jamie Hickson U23M Sale Harriers Manchester1:54.861:54.86
71:58.39Philip Radshaw U23M Newcastle (Staffs) AC  
81:58.81James HormanPBU23M Liverpool H1:58.811:55.84
92:04.75Jason Martin SENM Newcastle (Staffs) AC  
Men 800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.8Ian Lawton U20M Liverpool H1:58.831:57.93
22:01.0Dale Unwin SENM East Cheshire1:58.821:58.82
32:01.3Robert Thys U23M Unattached  
42:02.0Michael Cooke U20M Trafford AC  
52:02.3Sean O'Reilly U20M Trafford AC  
62:02.6Stewart HaworthPBU20M Trafford2:02.401:59.0
72:04.1David Kirkbride U20M Kendal1:58.81:58.8
82:04.3David Edwards U20M Salford Met2:00.822:00.82
92:06.8Andy Bird SENM Cannock & Stafford2:04.802:02.5
102:09.2Michael Rough U17M Trafford AC  
Men 800 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.9Richard KingSBU20M Holmfirth2:06.91:59.2
22:07.1Phil RobinsonPBSENMPhilip ThomasSt. Helens Sutton2:07.12:07.1
32:11.8Joey ParkinsonPBV35M Liverpool H/Northern Masters2:11.82:11.8
42:13.9Matthew James U17M Salford Met2:09.382:09.38
52:21.2Tony Clarke SENM Liverpool Harriers & AC  
Women 800 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
62:33.3Alison Pye U23W Sale Harriers Manchester2:22.952:21.5
72:34.3Sue Kneill-Boxley SENW Cannock & Stafford2:29.192:29.19