BMC Grand Prix
Watford
22 Jul 00
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 1500 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:39.79Andrew GraffinPBSENM Belgrave3:36.183:35.53
23:41.36Richard AsheSBSENM Harrow3:41.363:41.2
33:42.36Chris BoltPBU23M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Shaftesbury Barnet3:42.363:41.18
43:43.13Pat DavorenSBSENM Brighton Phoenix/Ireland3:43.133:42.3
53:43.29Allen GraffinPBSENM Belgrave3:40.143:40.14
63:43.30Paul NeilsonPBSENM Denmark3:43.303:43.30
73:43.78Phillip Tulba SENMBarry KitcherBasingstoke & Mid Hants3:43.563:42.3
83:44.12Phillip Tedd SENM Sale Harriers Manchester3:43.543:42.29
93:44.16Steve Sharp SENM Thames Valley3:43.883:43.42
103:44.55Ken NasonPBSENM Ireland3:44.553:44.55
113:44.74Michael MorrisSBSENM Morpeth3:43.523:43.52
123:45.54Cormac SmithSBSENM Ireland3:45.543:45.46
133:45.90Spencer BardenSBSENMGeorge GandyBelgrave3:45.903:39.64
143:46.33Tom Mayo SENM Cannock & Stafford3:44.073:38.18
153:47.39Ian GrimeSBSENMGeorge GandyNewham & Essex Beagles3:45.793:40.1
163:47.42Christian Nicolson SENM Team Southampton3:44.703:44.70
173:47.63Adrian PasseySBV35MJohn BicourtBromsgrove & Redditch3:47.633:34.50
183:49.66Christian StephensonSBSENMPaul DarneyCardiff3:49.663:41.94
193:49.91Karim Bouchamia U23M Thames Valley/Algeria3:43.343:42.8
Men 1500 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:47.04Gregg TaylorPBSENM  3:44.793:40.70
23:48.74John MackayPBSENM New Zealand3:48.743:48.74
33:49.43Matt Davies SENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies3:47.283:44.2
43:49.54Chris DaviesSBSENM Telford AC3:45.243:43.27
53:49.59Chris MulvaneySBU20M Border3:48.133:37.36
63:49.83Craig KirkwoodPBSENM Tipton/New Zealand3:49.833:49.83
73:50.30Geir DergPBSENM Norway3:50.303:50.30
83:51.12Gareth Price U23M Shaftesbury Barnet/Black Squirrel TC3:47.823:41.92
93:51.62Matt O'DowdSBSENMGeorge GandySwindon3:51.623:45.10
103:52.22Owen Marnell SENM Ireland3:50.723:50.72
113:52.75Nick McCormick U20MLindsay DunnMorpeth3:45.193:35.74
123:56.71Alex Hutchinson SENM Belgrave/Cambridge Uni3:48.703:48.70
134:03.12Marcus Morgan SENM Serpentine/Australia3:48.073:48.07
Men 1500 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:50.3Adam Zawadzki SENM Belgrave3:45.673:42.32
23:50.5Alister Moses U23M Reigate Priory/Shaftesbury Barnet3:47.213:44.62
33:51.6Stuart Overthrow SENM Cheltenham3:50.463:50.23
43:51.6Martin Airey SENM Blackheath & Bromley3:50.703:48.0
53:51.8Brett Stocks SENM City of Sheffield3:51.323:49.2
63:52.5Rob WhittleSBU20MGeorge GandyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Loughborough Students3:52.53:42.94
73:52.6Andrew Ingle U23M Bideford3:48.873:48.87
83:52.9Steffan NorthPBSENM Sale Harriers Manchester3:51.373:51.24
93:53.1Sam Haughian U23M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:49.373:45.23
103:53.9Nathan Dosanjh U23M Solihull & Small Heath3:47.773:47.77
113:54.0Ewen NorthPBU23M Hallamshire3:54.03:50.91
123:54.3Steve Patmore U23M City of Hull3:50.113:50.11
133:55.2David Peters SENM Herne Hill3:50.873:50.87
143:55.9Noel EdwardsPBSENM Leamington3:55.93:55.9
153:56.6Ivan Hollingsworth SENM Wallsend/Morpeth3:53.143:48.32
163:59.0Emil de JongeSBSENM Shaftesbury Barnet/South Africa3:59.03:58.6
Men 1500 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:51.39Jeremy BradleySBSENM Cheltenham/Civil Service3:51.393:50.0
23:51.65Richard Ward U20M Belgrave3:49.43:44.96
33:52.44James FewtrellPBU23M Bedford & County/DMU (Beds) Uni3:51.573:45.10
43:52.53Matthew Jones U20M City of Stoke/Loughborough Students3:52.333:47.97
53:55.56Brad Yewer U23M Newbury3:51.173:47.36
63:55.59Ricky Simms SENM Finn Valley/Ireland3:54.213:54.21
73:55.71Jerome Brooks SENM London Irish3:52.503:52.50
83:55.79Gavin ThompsonSBU23M Crawley/East Michigan Uni3:50.653:47.20
93:55.85Benedict WhitbySBSENMAndrew HobdellWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Police3:55.853:43.72
103:55.86Steve Clarke SENM Medway & Maidstone3:54.463:54.06
113:56.92Rob JefferiesSBU23M Derby3:56.923:47.70
123:58.43Neil Boniface SENMAllison BentonHorsham Blue Star3:54.423:53.72
134:01.39Simon Plummer U23M Woodford Green Essex Ladies3:56.03:49.69
144:02.65Johnny GilbyPBU23M Derby/Birmingham Uni4:00.04:00.0
154:06.69Russell Pittam U23M Brighton Phoenix3:54.273:52.61
Men 1500 E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:54.00Steve MurphyPBU20M Shaftesbury Barnet3:54.003:49.99
23:55.78Neil Miller SENM Bedford & County/North Herts3:52.943:52.71
33:56.41Alan CrossPBSENM Bedford & County3:56.413:56.41
43:56.83David WardleSBSENM London Irish/Thames Valley3:56.833:51.90
53:58.04Ed JacksonPBU20MCraig WinrowAldershot, Farnham & District/Nottingham Uni3:58.043:41.29
64:00.17James BowskillPBU23M Notts3:55.703:55.70
74:00.84Ian Craig SENM Ayr Seaforth/Bedford & County3:59.823:56.6
84:01.33Eoin O'Neill SENM Crusaders/Ireland3:56.03:49.25
94:05.27Mathew Almond U20M Coventry3:58.473:51.93
104:05.41Carl Convey U20M Ipswich4:01.714:01.66
114:05.98Tony Roger SENM Bristol AC  
124:18.54Neil Gamester U20MAndrew HobdellEnfield & Haringey/St. Mary's Uni4:02.473:44.39
Men 1500 F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:59.91Scott OverallPBU20M Blackheath & Bromley/Butler Uni3:59.193:41.90
24:02.14Stephen Gisborne SENM City of Sheffield3:56.073:56.07
34:02.73James WilliamsPBU20M Cardiff/Cardiff Met Uni4:02.733:49.11
44:02.75Phil BanksPBU20M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Brunel Uni London4:00.383:59.2
54:03.32Tom Naylor U23M Brighton Phoenix4:03.23:54.82
64:03.99Colin HawkinsPBU17M Heanor4:03.993:56.01
74:05.20Peter Willis U20M Windsor, Slough & Eton  
94:10.35Colin McCourtPBU17MCraig WinrowBournemouth/St. Mary's Uni4:10.353:37.06
104:11.22Matthew Nadine SENM City of Sheffield AC  
114:14.51Simon Holley U23M Bedford & County3:59.53:59.5
Women 1500 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:08.08Sonia O'Sullivan SENW Thames Hare & Hounds/Ireland4:06.394:05.32
24:11.67Georgie ClarkeSBU17W Australia4:11.674:10.67
34:15.66Una English-MaignanSBSENW Ireland4:15.664:11.82
44:16.82Geraldine NolanPBSENW Ireland4:16.824:16.82
54:17.45Amanda ParkinsonSBSENW Sale Harriers Manchester4:17.454:14.19
64:17.48Maria Mc CambridgeSBSENW Dundrum South Dublin/Letterkenny, IRL/Ireland4:17.484:16.69
74:18.04Dianne HenaghanSBSENW Chester-le-Street/Morpeth4:18.044:16.17
84:18.42Susan ScottSBSENWMark RowlandCity of Glasgow4:18.424:07.00
94:18.79Maria LynchPBU23W Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland4:18.794:10.65
104:19.61Andrea WhitcombeSBSENWDavid SunderlandParkside (Harrow)4:19.614:14.56
114:20.25Elaine FitzgeraldSBSENW Ireland4:20.254:11.71
124:25.43Susan Lamb SENW Sale Harriers Manchester4:22.194:11.57
134:35.88Ann Marie Larkin U23W Ireland4:22.004:18.36
Women 1500 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:24.16Sarah O'Dowd SENW Derby/Loughborough Students4:23.64:12.21
24:24.95Lucy Doughty SENW Bristol & West4:22.754:21.94
34:25.50Dorchie CockerellPBSENW Bristol & West/Thames Hare & Hounds4:25.504:25.18
44:25.72Jo WilkinsonPBSENW Bedford & County4:25.454:21.15
54:28.75Caroline Brooks U23W Shaftesbury Barnet/Loughborough Students4:25.54:25.5
64:30.79Catriona McGranaghanSBSENW Finn Valley/Ireland4:30.794:28.07
74:30.94Maria Sharp SENW Belgrave4:22.304:22.30
84:36.09Collette FaganPBU20W City of Glasgow/Abertay Uni4:33.384:29.2
Women 1500 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:31.55Helen BrancoPBU20W Team Southampton4:31.554:31.55
24:34.33Vicky PincombePBSENW Marshall Milton Keynes4:34.334:34.33
34:34.57Kerrie ClarkeSBSENW Medway & Maidstone4:31.174:31.17
44:35.46Jo AnkierPBU20W Shaftesbury Barnet4:35.464:19.9
54:36.50Helen BebbingtonSBU23W Royal Sutton Coldfield/Unattached/Centurion4:33.64:29.86
64:36.74Kirsty WatersonPBU20W Bedford & County/St. Edmund Pacers4:36.744:36.74
74:39.67Sarah Heath V35W Shaftesbury Barnet/Alchester/Southern Counties Vet4:35.104:35.10
84:40.78Esther Evans SENW Highgate/Thames Turbo4:28.494:28.49
94:45.83Sarah Herbert U20W Bristol & West4:43.874:33.23
Women 1500 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:39.59Gemma Del Campo (was Greenfield)PBU20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:39.594:39.59
24:39.86Amber Gascoigne U23W Wells City/Reading AC4:32.244:32.13
34:39.91Emma O'DowdPBU23W Charnwood4:39.914:28.90
44:40.39Susan MonaghanPBU20W Hillingdon4:40.394:40.39
54:41.08Rosanna IannonePBU23WDick KnowlesVale of Aylesbury4:38.354:29.70
64:41.23Kathryn FrostPBU17W Isle of Wight4:41.234:32.9
74:43.50Jenna HillPBU15WAndrew HobdellSale Harriers Manchester/St. Mary's Uni4:43.504:13.24
84:44.97Catherine BaconSBSENW Wakefield/New Zealand4:44.974:40.25
94:49.87Philippa Egan SENW Slane Olympic  
104:50.12Claire Grisdale U20W Luton4:48.974:48.97
114:54.68Marie FrenchSBU23W Ryston4:54.684:50.5
Women 1500 F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
84:06.39Sonia O'SullivanSBSENW Thames Hare & Hounds/Ireland4:06.394:05.32