BMC Gold Standard Races
Stretford
8 Aug 00
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.71Jonathan Stewart U23M Halifax1:49.531:49.53
21:50.96David CampbellPBU20M St. Cocas/Ireland1:50.961:46.99
31:51.71Kevin CorrPBU23M Jarrow & Hebburn1:51.711:51.71
41:52.26Paul CampbellPBU23M Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland1:52.261:52.26
51:52.46Andy ProphettSBSENM Cheltenham/City of Stoke/Derby1:52.461:51.6
61:52.69Chris StovesPBU17M Sale Harriers Manchester/Oklahoma State Uni1:52.691:48.30
71:53.33Darren Middleton U23M Barnsley AC/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:52.901:52.90
Women 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.77Shirley GriffithsPBSENWJack HoweyWakefield2:08.772:08.77
22:08.84Roisin QuinnPBU20W Ireland2:08.842:08.84
32:08.90Maria LynchSBU23W Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland2:08.902:06.87
42:10.39Bev Martin SENW Sunderland2:09.112:05.33
52:10.81Alice Butler SENWJack HoweyWakefield2:07.882:04.9
Men 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.42Christopher BertenshawPBSENM Sale Harriers Manchester1:54.421:54.42
21:54.61Ben CookePBU20M Wirral/Birmingham Uni1:53.331:51.84
31:54.78Tom Doe U20M Lincoln Wellington1:54.511:53.17
41:54.99Chris BeswickSBSENM East Cheshire1:54.991:52.7
51:55.14Ivan HollingsworthSBSENM Wallsend/Morpeth1:55.141:53.59
61:55.38Darren Talbot U23M Trafford/Cambridge Uni/Thames Hare & Hounds1:54.321:53.90
71:57.18Jon RicePBU20M Liverpool Pembroke Sefton1:57.181:57.18
Women 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.68Jenny Mockler U20W Sale Harriers Manchester/Iowa State Uni2:12.162:07.90
22:14.77Kathryn FoleyPBSENW Chester-le-Street2:14.772:14.77
32:14.84Donna Jones U17WNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester2:13.412:05.94
42:14.94Victoria HulmePBSENW Trafford2:14.942:14.94
52:15.17Sarah BostwickPBSENWJack HoweyWakefield2:15.172:15.17
62:15.47Catherine Bacon SENW Wakefield/New Zealand2:14.692:12.34
72:16.69Sarah HolahSBU15W Pudsey & Bramley/Spenborough2:16.692:14.60
82:18.06Jennifer Tunstill U17W Park High Sch2:16.382:15.65
92:18.55Kaye Kirkham U17W Sale Harriers Manchester/MMU Cheshire2:14.542:11.49
Men 800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.46Martin ThomasPBU23M Liverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni1:56.461:53.2
21:57.49Andrew BaseyPBU23M Notts1:57.491:57.49
31:57.92Paul Whitelam U20M Hallamshire/Central/Manchester Uni1:57.91:54.13
41:58.74Robin MacIntoshPBU17M Belgrave/City of Edinburgh (Defunct)1:58.511:56.7
51:59.49Tony StaffordPBU20M Liverpool H1:59.491:59.49
62:00.49Keith HattonSBV40M Liverpool H2:00.491:53.2
72:02.10Steve O'Neill U23M Leeds City1:58.851:53.93
82:04.35Keith McclurePBSENM Unattached2:04.352:04.35
Women 800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:23.46Gabriella DayPBU17W Grantham AC2:23.462:23.46
22:25.20Abby SettleSBU15WGeorge GandyHallamshire2:25.202:03.24
32:25.37Celia De MariaPBU23WPhilip TownsendLeeds City2:25.372:15.5
42:27.00Alison PyePBU23W Sale Harriers Manchester2:22.952:21.5
52:28.24Anna Kyle U23W St. Helens & Sutton AC  
62:29.19Sue Kneill-BoxleyPBSENW Cannock & Stafford2:29.192:29.19
72:30.66Katie TilleyPBU20W Lincoln Wellington2:30.662:30.66
82:38.88Kathleen Warhurst V35W Lincoln Wellington2:30.02:30.0
Men 800 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.22Peter Walsh U23M Liverpool H1:50.921:50.01
21:57.02Darren MalinPBU17M Belgrave/Annan/Giffnock North1:57.021:55.83
31:57.10Tom Doe U20M Lincoln Wellington1:54.511:53.17
41:58.45Steve EvisonPBU20M City of Sheffield1:58.451:48.58
51:58.83Ian LawtonPBU20M Liverpool H1:58.831:57.93
62:00.39Phil WilliamsPBU17M Lincoln Wellington/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Sheffield 1:59.751:58.22
72:00.64Kristian RobinsonPBSENMPhil WilliamsRochdale H2:00.642:00.64
82:00.86Adam Dyson U20M Hallamshire1:59.381:56.2
92:01.88Tristan Vellam U23M Lincoln Wellington1:56.001:52.99
Men 800 E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:02.7Kieran McGing U17M Southport Waterloo2:01.231:59.1
22:02.9Darren Doyle-HowsonPBU17MPhilip OliverColwyn Bay2:02.91:57.62
32:02.9Steve Rowlishaw SENM Altrincham & District AC  
42:04.2Terry Macklin SENM Liverpool Harriers & AC  
Women 800 E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
52:05.0Helen ClitheroePBSENWTrevor PainterPreston2:05.02:03.20
Men 800 E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
62:05.3Neil JonesSBU17M Colwyn Bay2:05.31:59.6
72:06.6Mark MorrisPBV35M Wirral2:06.62:06.6
82:07.2Neal JonesPBU17M Colwyn Bay2:03.92:03.9
Men 800 F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.2Kristian Harrison U20M Lincoln Wellington2:02.02:02.0
22:03.8Keith Hatton V40M Liverpool H2:00.491:53.2
32:04.6Steven Evans U17M Liverpool Harriers & AC  
42:04.8Gary Armitage V40M Longwood2:04.12:04.1
52:07.1Simon Wray U17M Pudsey & Bramley/Royal Air Force2:03.81:52.80
62:08.8Joe LabanPBV35M Derby2:08.82:08.8
72:09.5Martin HutchinPBU17M Liverpool H2:09.52:02.04
82:09.6Gary Slater U23M City of Hull AC  
92:10.6Rory NewtonPBU17M Trafford2:10.61:58.44
Men 800 G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.0Stephen O'NeillPBU23M Darlington H/Skyrac2:03.02:03.0
22:08.6Steven Taylor SENM Sale Harriers Manchester  
32:09.7Alistair CookPBV40M Sparkhill2:09.72:09.7
42:11.7David Nolan SENM Macclesfield Harriers & AC  
52:12.4Richard Strachan U15MChris BallLeeds City2:11.461:54.78
62:12.8Sam Woodburn U15M Leeds City AC  
72:17.9Thomas Chapman U17M Macclesfield Harriers & AC  
82:20.9Ian HarrisPBV35M Wigan & District2:20.92:20.9
Men 800 H
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.29Paul SullivanPBSENM Trafford2:05.292:05.29
22:06.33Christopher Heys SENM Horwich/Sale Harriers Manchester2:03.432:01.12
32:11.55Paul BowmanPBV35M City of Hull/Unattached2:11.552:11.55
42:11.73Andrew Preston U17M Liverpool Harriers & AC  
Women 800 H
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
52:17.25Lisa ThompsonPBSENW Colwyn Bay2:15.652:15.65
Men 800 H
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
62:24.30Darren Bennett U20M Rochdale Harriers  
Women 800 H
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
72:24.80Katie Shone U17W Hallamshire2:23.462:23.46