SSAA Scottish Schools Pentathlon Championships External Results
Grangemouth
4 Jun 16
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P2:28.40Callum Newby U15M2 Edinburgh AC2:22.392:16.49
P2:30.65Michael Watt U15M2 Aberdeen2:26.242:06.63
P2:31.83Scott Brindley U15M2Blair PettigrewNorth Ayrshire2:21.872:12.78
P2:37.37Craig StrachanPBU15M2Willy RussellBanchory Stonehaven2:37.372:37.37
P2:39.60Angus Guy U17M3 Scottish Schs2:27.482:27.48
P2:39.98Alexander Mackay U15M2 Ross County2:38.452:24.09
P2:53.08Uche MordiPBU15M2 Scottish Schs2:53.082:53.08
800 U14M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P2:17.20Murray Fotheringham U15M  Giffnock North2:06.571:59.23
P2:23.55Lewis Watt U13M  Aberdeen2:17.622:00.83
P2:28.80Reuben Nairne U15M  Giffnock North2:22.382:19.56
P2:34.34Aidan BrindleyPBU13M  North Ayrshire2:27.752:10.89
P2:35.44Ralph SilcockSBU15M  Banchory Stonehaven2:35.442:21.62
P2:35.75Kyle McAulay U15M Alan ForbesWhitemoss2:31.162:25.48
P2:37.50Cameron Blance U15M  Central2:25.292:25.29
P2:42.35James Smith U14M  Glasgow Academy/SCO  
P2:46.86Tobi FatonaPBU15M  Scottish Schs2:46.862:46.86
P2:47.52Gregor AdamsPBU15M  Scottish Schs2:47.522:47.52
P2:49.53Ian KingPBU15M  Scottish Schs2:49.532:49.53
P2:49.70Alister MacKay U13M Andrew McFarlaneRoss County2:44.362:27.40
P2:50.28Eden GreigPBU15M  Scottish Schs2:50.282:50.28
P2:50.40Ridwan TellaPBU15M  Scottish Schs2:50.402:50.40
P2:56.33Max MchargPBU13M  Giffnock North2:56.332:15.16
800 U20W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P2:25.59Emily Craig U20W1Iain McEwanWhitemoss2:18.282:16.11
P2:45.58Ellie FultonPBU20W1 Kilbarchan2:45.582:44.12
P2:46.74Siobhan Kingham U20W1Scott HamiltonElgin2:45.352:32.01
800 U17W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P2:17.91Holly McArthur U17W2Iain McEwanWhitemoss2:14.692:11.71
P2:28.05Alix StillSBU17W2Bob MassonAberdeen/IMG Academy2:25.392:20.73
P2:35.00Frances Sealy U17W1 Banchory Stonehaven2:28.22:27.0
P2:35.76Dion Ingram U17W1John WilsonLaw2:34.472:27.2
P2:38.45Katy McGonigal U17W1 Falkirk2:35.732:32.76
P2:39.33Claire McGarvey U17W1Tom LeesonBanchory Stonehaven2:30.602:26.93
P2:41.45Lauren SaxbySBU17W1 Giffnock North2:33.132:33.13
P2:43.08Maia Hely U17W2Sandy RobertsonScottish Schs2:30.482:30.48
P2:43.53Christie McSkimming U17W2Alan ForbesWhitemoss2:42.002:42.00
P2:43.83Tia HenrySBU17W1 Livingston2:42.042:39.12
P2:45.19Kate MacKay U17W2 Aberdeen2:36.402:36.40
P2:48.06Esther RossPBU17W2 Central2:48.062:48.06
P2:48.80Phoebe Lewis U17W1Mark StringerNorth Ayrshire2:40.792:36.77
P3:01.88Emily Butcher U17W2 Nithsdale2:49.372:49.37
800 U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P2:28.49Annabel BallantyneSBU15W2 Giffnock North2:28.492:24.79
P2:34.08Lucy DavisonPBU15W2Sandy RobertsonCentral2:33.212:30.51
P2:38.07Lucy Smith U15W2Kenneth PearsonCentral2:32.482:32.48
P2:39.87Rachel Hunter U15W2 Law2:31.422:28.88
P2:42.82Carmen Neat U15W2Ken AllanAberdeen2:37.572:37.57
P2:45.18Jane DavidsonPBU15W2Bob MassonAberdeen2:45.182:38.00
P2:49.01Kirsty CraigPBU15W2Alan ForbesWhitemoss2:49.012:48.91
P2:51.08Zara MasonPBU15W2 Scottish Schs2:51.082:51.08
P2:59.02Rachel Gibb U15W2 Livingston2:51.722:43.17
P3:04.87Iona McFarlane U15W2 Arbroath & District2:55.472:55.47
800 U14W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P2:31.26Jennifer Brydon U15W  Pitreavie2:23.882:23.88
P2:32.11Nicole ProudfootPBU15W John BirkettAnnan2:29.612:27.39
P2:32.67Katie BurrPBU13W Iain McEwanCentral2:32.672:24.53
P2:33.33Leah KeislerPBU15W Michael LoveLaw2:33.332:33.33
P2:37.36Ava Smith U15W  Central2:29.252:29.25
P2:39.63Briagha CookPBU15W Kenneth PearsonCentral2:39.632:38.85
P2:46.58Caitlin Cameron Coyle U15W  Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:40.382:36.73
P2:47.17Beth McGuiganPBU15W  Giffnock North2:41.632:38.61
P2:48.21Rachel JohnstonePBU15W Keith GeddesInverness2:48.212:33.68
P2:48.35Katie GoodburnPBU15W  Scottish Schs2:48.352:48.35
P2:51.42Elise FitzgeraldPBU15W  Scottish Schs2:51.422:51.42
P2:53.16Aimie Hendry U15W  Cumbernauld/Team North Lanarkshire2:52.362:52.36
P2:56.23Jemima ReedPBU15W  Scottish Schs2:56.232:56.23
P2:56.64Georgia CoyleSBU15W  Scottish Schs2:56.642:54.92
P2:56.92Ishbel GrieveSBU15W  Corstorphine2:56.922:56.71
P2:58.74Iona DenholmPBU13W  Giffnock North2:58.742:58.74
P2:58.85Megan BailliePBU15W  Giffnock North2:58.852:58.85
P3:01.35Emily O'SheaSBU13W  Kilmarnock3:01.352:54.27
P3:04.66Darcy MeiklejohnPBU15W  Scottish Schs3:04.663:04.66
P3:07.37Isla SteelPBU15W Francis SmithDunfermline Track & Field/Forth Valley2:59.682:50.75