SSAA Scottish Schools Championships External Results
Grangemouth
10-11 Jun 16

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U20M (10 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:56.38Ben Greenwood U20M1Catriona Helen TavendalePerth Strathtay3:53.263:48.07
24:02.39Cameron Steven U20M1Jamie BowieLasswade3:59.933:56.44
34:04.45Iain Davies U20M2Derek EastonCentral3:58.803:58.80
44:05.06Jamie MacKinnonSBU20M1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:03.353:58.66
54:06.03Anthony Addison U20M1Moray AndersonCorstorphine4:02.883:58.66
64:09.58Cameron RichardsonPBU20M2 Cumbernauld4:04.634:04.63
74:12.15Matthew MackinnonPBU20M1 Inverclyde4:07.504:07.50
84:15.40Michael Macmillan U20M2Ross MunroStornoway4:05.104:01.77
94:17.82Rhys Sim U20M1Alan SprangAyr Seaforth4:08.914:05.39
104:25.01Max Milarvie U20M1Charlie MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:11.734:04.77
114:31.44James Geddes U20M1Ross CairnsInverness4:12.574:12.57
-DNFLiam Barnsby U20M2Liam BarnsbyEast Sutherland/Inverness4:07.504:02.98
1500 U20M h1 (10 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:07.49Ben Greenwood U20M1Catriona Helen TavendalePerth Strathtay3:53.263:48.07
24:09.45Cameron RichardsonPBU20M2 Cumbernauld4:04.634:04.63
34:09.79Jamie MacKinnon U20M1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:03.353:58.66
44:10.27Anthony Addison U20M1Moray AndersonCorstorphine4:02.883:58.66
54:11.73Max MilarviePBU20M1Charlie MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:11.734:04.77
64:12.57James GeddesPBU20M1Ross CairnsInverness4:12.574:12.57
74:12.67Paul Morrison U20M1 North Uist4:09.664:09.66
84:15.76Mathew Smith U20M1Linda SmithLasswade4:00.453:59.10
94:22.62Connor CollinsPBU20M2 Scottish Schs4:22.624:22.62
1500 U20M h2 (10 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:07.50Matthew MackinnonPBU20M1 Inverclyde4:07.504:07.50
24:07.72Cameron Steven U20M1Jamie BowieLasswade3:59.933:56.44
34:07.84Liam BarnsbySBU20M2Liam BarnsbyEast Sutherland/Inverness4:07.504:02.98
44:07.94Iain Davies U20M2Derek EastonCentral3:58.803:58.80
54:08.47Michael Macmillan U20M2Ross MunroStornoway4:05.104:01.77
64:11.54Rhys Sim U20M1Alan SprangAyr Seaforth4:08.914:05.39
74:21.61Aaron Odentz U20M1Ken HoggAberdeen4:14.614:08.10
84:33.39Fraser Cruickshank U20M1 Aberdeen4:25.994:17.01
94:34.90Cameron HobsonSBU20M1 Scottish Schs4:34.904:32.02
104:35.03Aidan McCaffrey U20M1 Kirkintilloch4:28.244:17.07
1500 U17M (10 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:11.47Euan BoylePBU17M2Steven DoigFife4:01.694:01.69
24:12.17Jamie SturrockPBU17M2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:12.174:12.17
34:13.41Lewis Ross U17M2Alan SprangAyr Seaforth4:08.314:05.44
44:22.05Nikolai Gajic U17M2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:12.374:08.25
54:22.77Jamie Burns U17M1John MacKayShettleston4:16.854:02.99
64:23.31Drew Pollock U17M1John MontgomeryCambuslang4:15.874:06.53
74:24.29Michael Swinton U17M2 Edinburgh AC4:19.364:17.80
84:29.01Thomas Whiteford U17M2 Cumbernauld4:18.24:18.2
94:29.03Keir Howlieson U17M1 Central4:14.784:12.97
104:33.49Magnus Tait U17M1Linda SmithLasswade4:25.594:12.89
-DNFJames Adam U17M2Steven DoigPitreavie4:07.384:07.38
1500 U17M h1 (10 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:28.28Drew Pollock U17M1John MontgomeryCambuslang4:15.874:06.53
24:28.32James Adam U17M2Steven DoigPitreavie4:07.384:07.38
34:28.34Jamie Sturrock U17M2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:12.174:12.17
44:28.58Andrew MacAngus U17M1Alistair MacAngusKilbarchan4:11.504:03.23
54:29.14Nicholas Tierney U17M1 Aberdeen4:23.844:14.19
64:29.24Charlie Milarvie U17M2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:20.314:12.54
74:29.97Andrew RollandPBU17M1 Scottish Schs4:29.974:29.97
84:37.59Nick BoylePBU17M2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:33.794:26.39
94:38.09Sam Rendall U17M1 Orkney4:33.14:30.82
104:39.98Luke McCaffrey U17M1 Kirkintilloch4:19.234:06.09
1500 U17M h2 (10 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:20.81Euan Boyle U17M2Steven DoigFife4:01.694:01.69
24:20.88Lewis Ross U17M2Alan SprangAyr Seaforth4:08.314:05.44
34:21.08Nikolai Gajic U17M2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:12.374:08.25
44:21.18Jamie BurnsSBU17M1John MacKayShettleston4:16.854:02.99
54:21.26Michael Swinton U17M2 Edinburgh AC4:19.364:17.80
64:24.18Fraser KellyPBU17M1 Team East Lothian4:24.184:18.41
74:25.18Keir Howlieson U17M1 Central4:14.784:12.97
84:25.50Thomas WhitefordSBU17M2 Cumbernauld4:18.24:18.2
94:25.59Magnus TaitPBU17M1Linda SmithLasswade4:25.594:12.89
104:57.72Cameron StoneSBU17M1 Aberdeen4:57.724:36.54
1500 U14M h1 (10 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:31.85Lewis Dow U15M John WandsPitreavie4:16.764:08.64
24:35.56Jack Patton U15M Robert HawkinsKilbarchan4:30.174:17.13
34:36.86Ethan Elder U15M  Moorfoot4:25.64:23.96
44:38.52Calum LittlePBU15M  Cumbernauld4:29.394:28.96
54:48.21Harry McGill U15M Stephen McLooneGreenock Glenpark4:36.184:20.11
64:50.94Harry Henriksen U13M  Lasswade4:37.14:31.51
74:51.80Owen Keddie U15M Steven DoigFife4:42.924:30.63
84:53.21Ben Cameron U15M  Forres4:52.374:49.23
95:06.85James Taylor U15M  Kilbarchan4:59.434:59.43
105:16.86Aodhan Finnegan U15M  Stornoway4:58.84:58.8
115:31.57Angus McGregor U14M  SCO/Scottish Schools  
125:47.56Andrew TurnerPBU15M  Giffnock North5:47.565:47.56
1500 U14M h2 (10 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:40.61Lewis Hannigan U15M Robert HawkinsKilbarchan4:33.644:24.72
24:43.49David Addison U15M  Corstorphine4:24.514:18.33
34:44.55David MorrisonPBU15M  Stornoway4:44.554:35.03
44:44.87Daniel SaundersPBU15M  Corstorphine4:44.14:36.00
54:45.71Ethan CarolanPBU15M Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:40.424:19.94
64:52.75Fabian Despinoy U15M Sandy CameronEdinburgh AC4:40.84:26.36
74:53.29Ben Sandilands U15M Steven DoigFife4:44.734:14.23
85:02.53Gregor Campbell U14M  SCO/Scottish Schools  
95:06.24Josh Law U15M  Inverclyde5:01.454:36.25
105:08.68Thomas Woods U15M  Central5:02.494:47.10
115:09.99Blayne Wright U15M  Victoria Park City of Glasgow5:01.824:42.91
125:22.41Rosie Davidson U15W  Ayr Seaforth4:57.274:52.96
1500 U20W (10 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:37.45Zoe Bates U20W1Carol SharpEdinburgh AC4:34.424:31.06
24:59.41Jennifer Bichan U20W1 Orkney/Glasgow Sch of Sport/Team Hippo4:58.894:58.89
1500 U17W (10 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:30.66Erin Wallace U17W2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:20.634:14.80
24:32.70Shelby MorrisonPBU17W2Janice HendrieInverclyde4:32.704:32.70
34:32.87Rebecca EggelingPBU17W2Grant Scott SmithAberdeen4:32.874:31.29
44:37.07Lauren DicksonPBU17W2Linda SmithLasswade4:35.594:33.94
54:58.86Louise McCullagh U17W2Steven DoigFife4:47.334:47.33
65:06.15Joanna GilliesPBU17W2 Stornoway5:06.155:06.15
75:10.10Zaynah AzizSBU17W2 Edinburgh AC5:10.104:56.7
85:13.54Lori Agnew U17W2Norrie HayGlasgow Sch of Sport5:01.624:59.87
95:16.68Amy BissettPBU17W1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow5:15.655:11.7
105:17.77Jennifer Lyne U17W1Janice HendrieInverclyde5:04.645:01.54
115:28.31Mhairi WelshSBU17W1 Banchory Stonehaven5:28.315:11.20
125:33.78Eve LearmonthPBU17W1 Ellon5:33.785:33.78
1500 U14W h1 (10 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:58.38Sarah Coutts U15W  Pitreavie4:41.054:37.97
24:59.52Daisy Cumming U15W  Dunfermline Track & Field4:55.594:38.94
35:02.30Kyra Gibb U15W  Central4:59.654:54.4
45:09.29Emma SwansonPBU13W  Banchory Stonehaven5:09.294:57.01
55:12.64Jill CarswellPBU15W  Giffnock North4:56.844:53.62
65:19.05Alex Jones U15W  Garscube5:09.565:09.56
75:20.73Hannah McGeehanPBU15W  Inverclyde5:20.735:20.73
85:30.56Charlotte MorrisonPBU15W  Lasswade5:30.565:12.6
95:45.74Eilidh Mooney U15W  Moorfoot5:27.535:27.53
105:59.32Anna Lewis U15W  Central5:19.25:19.2
116:15.43Tara GariochPBU13W  Giffnock North6:15.436:15.43
1500 U14W h2 (10 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:49.89Kate Richardson U15W Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:41.374:41.37
24:53.91Emma JohnsonPBU13W Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC/Team East Lothian4:44.324:39.44
34:58.18Pippa Carcas U15W  Edinburgh AC4:53.684:46.75
44:58.43Rosie DavidsonPBU15W  Ayr Seaforth4:57.274:52.96
54:58.47Jojo LittlefieldPBU15W  Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:58.474:57.41
65:02.88Francesca DavidsonPBU15W  Giffnock North4:58.214:52.19
75:22.66Katherine MacLeod U13W David ArnottCorstorphine5:10.874:59.08
85:27.30Phoebe Friend U13W Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC5:20.675:16.95
95:33.85Abbie Robb U15W William DayFalkirk5:19.745:03.82
105:51.53Shona CareySBU13W  Cambuslang5:51.535:17.52
116:07.36Emma Donachy U15W  North Ayrshire5:50.95:49.28
1500 U14W h3 (10 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:49.23Lily-Jane Evans-Haggerty U15W  Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:42.774:32.49
24:58.80Isla CalvertPBU15W  Livingston4:54.034:34.42
35:14.46Niamh WhelanPBU15W  Moray5:14.465:14.46
45:16.43Morven HubbardPBU13W Alan SprangAyr Seaforth5:03.675:03.67
55:18.59Jenny Gillanders U15W  Pitreavie4:58.564:58.56
65:19.48Georgia Ledingham U15W David ArnottCorstorphine5:06.44:37.87
75:24.40Mia Linklater U13W  Corstorphine5:14.15:02.67
85:28.76Rachel Donnelly U15W Patrick KellyLaw5:07.45:07.4
95:58.84Kerry Robertson U15W William DayFalkirk5:42.65:22.2
106:41.94Cara WotherspoonPBU13W  Giffnock North/Bellahouston Harriers6:41.946:41.94