SSAA Scottish Schools Championships External Results
Grangemouth
10-11 Jun 16

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
200 U15M (10 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
123.22-1.2Craig StrachanPBU15M2Willy RussellBanchory Stonehaven23.2222.01
223.28-1.2Jamie StevensonPBU15M2John WilsonVictoria Park City of Glasgow23.2822.77
323.86-1.2Max LesliePBU15M2Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC23.5322.22
424.18-1.2William DoylePBU15M2John MacdonaldPitreavie23.9722.42
524.45-1.2Angus BrycePBU15M2Bruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track23.9923.24
624.89-1.2Seb CarrickPBU15M2 East Kilbride24.6424.08
725.01-1.2Jamie ReidPBU15M2Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill23.8022.48
825.06-1.2Lewis Barclay U15M2Martin LeylandShetland23.5023.50
200 U15M h1 (10 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
124.01-0.9Craig Strachan U15M2Willy RussellBanchory Stonehaven23.2222.01
224.86-0.9Seb CarrickPBU15M2 East Kilbride24.6424.08
325.01-0.9Farkie WeirSBU15M2 Scottish Schs25.0124.40
426.12-0.9Rory WilsonPBU15M2 Scottish Schs26.1226.03
526.25-0.9Stephen Reid U15M2 North Ayrshire25.4125.41
626.56-0.9Benjamin ReillyPBU15M2 Airdrie Harriers26.5624.2
-DQ Rhys Owen U15M2 Scottish Schs  
200 U15M h2 (10 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
124.24-1.3Jamie Stevenson U15M2John WilsonVictoria Park City of Glasgow23.2822.77
224.64-1.3William Doyle U15M2John MacdonaldPitreavie23.9722.42
325.85-1.3Aaron DouglasPBU15M2 Scottish Schs25.8525.85
427.02-1.3Campbell JohnstonPBU15M2 Scottish Schs27.0227.02
527.28-1.3Uche MordiPBU15M2 Scottish Schs27.2827.28
627.77-1.3Finlay Coyne U15M  SCO/Scottish Schools  
200 U15M h3 (10 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
124.62-0.1Max Leslie U15M2Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC23.5322.22
224.88-0.1Jamie ReidPBU15M2Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill23.8022.48
324.92-0.1Lewis Barclay U15M2Martin LeylandShetland23.5023.50
425.23-0.1Reece MercerPBU15M2 Scottish Schs25.2325.23
525.34-0.1James Mcintosh U15M2Michael FergusonAberdeen25.1022.25
625.64-0.1Ruairidh MunroPBU15M2 Inverness25.6423.50
727.93-0.1Chuka Akunna U15M2 Dundee Hawkhill27.3324.30
200 U15M h4 (10 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
124.87-2.4Angus Bryce U15M2Bruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track23.9923.24
225.11-2.4Mark ForsythPBU15M2 Scottish Schs25.1125.11
325.16-2.4Scott Hannaway U15M2 Inverclyde24.422.39
425.34-2.4Fraser Hutchon U15M2 Edinburgh AC24.9823.97
525.38-2.4Struan WellsSBU15M2 Scottish Schs25.3825.15
626.26-2.4Ross Mitchell U15M2 Larkhall25.623.57
200 U14M (10 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
124.51 Arran Buchanan U15M Duncan FlockhartInverness24.3023.67
224.57 Sol Stewart U15M Brian WhittleLarkhall24.0122.36
324.93 Michael Girdler U15M  Moorfoot24.5022.95
425.32 Angus HoffiePBU15M  Edinburgh AC25.0723.82
525.87 Ridwan TellaPBU15M  Scottish Schs25.8725.77
626.04 Jack EdwardsPBU15M Donald McintoshAyr Seaforth26.0024.85
726.32 Finlay Waugh U15M Michael LoveAnnan/Stewartry25.921.60
200 U14M h1 (10 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
125.22-2.0Michael Girdler U15M  Moorfoot24.5022.95
226.28-2.0Sam Cavens U15M  Corstorphine25.8324.63
327.05-2.0Duncan HoodPBU15M  Scottish Schs27.0527.05
427.37-2.0Ubanni Opashi U14M  SCO/Scottish Schools  
527.90-2.0Fraser Lipp U15M  Giffnock North27.8527.21
628.30-2.0Ian KingPBU15M  Scottish Schs28.3028.30
728.32-2.0Ryan Matheson U15M  Aberdeen27.5925.50
828.74-2.0Fraser Morris U15M  Livingston27.7524.11
200 U14M h2 (10 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
125.34-1.8Angus HoffiePBU15M  Edinburgh AC25.0723.82
225.94-1.8Ridwan TellaPBU15M  Scottish Schs25.8725.77
326.00-1.8Jack EdwardsPBU15M Donald McintoshAyr Seaforth26.0024.85
426.17-1.8Jack HaughtonPBU15M  Central25.023.59
527.35-1.8Tobi FatonaPBU15M  Scottish Schs27.3522.72
627.56-1.8Brodie YoungSBU15M James McMenemyAirdrie Harriers26.8722.35
727.59-1.8Kyle McAulayPBU15M Alan ForbesWhitemoss27.5923.17
200 U14M h3 (10 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
125.89-2.0Arran Buchanan U15M Duncan FlockhartInverness24.3023.67
226.26-2.0Finlay WaughPBU15M Michael LoveAnnan/Stewartry25.921.60
327.07-2.0Calum HolmesPBU15M Bill WalkerScottish Schs27.0722.46
428.00-2.0Torquil McLeod U14M  SCO/Scottish Schools  
528.67-2.0Cameron Muffett U13M Michael LoveStewartry27.9223.98
629.41-2.0Aidan Brindley U13M  North Ayrshire27.7325.75
729.80-2.0Michael Muirhead U15M  Falkirk29.429.4
200 U14M h4 (10 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
125.99-1.7Sol Stewart U15M Brian WhittleLarkhall24.0122.36
226.42-1.7Elliot NixonPBU15M  Kilbarchan26.4224.37
326.53-1.7Dylon Cassidy U15M  North Ayrshire25.9725.97
426.71-1.7Max MchargPBU13M  Giffnock North26.5123.45
526.85-1.7Alexander Poustie-Williamson U13M  Edinburgh AC25.8123.05
628.24-1.7Marc MulgrewPBU15M Conor RennieAyr Seaforth28.0124.78
729.32-1.7Kairn Brand U15M  Perth Strathtay28.5727.15
200 U15W (10 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
125.35-3.0Jade Hutchison U15W2Eric SimpsonDunfermline Track & Field24.6424.57
226.32-3.0Eve Denholm U15W2Ryan McAllisterGiffnock North26.2925.4
326.35-3.0Emily MillerPBU15W2Donald PegrumCumbernauld26.325.45
426.42-3.0Abigail DavisonPBU15W2Sandy RobertsonCentral26.1225.76
526.65-3.0Emma RutherfordPBU15W2Alan EricksonPerth Strathtay26.6125.68
627.03-3.0Christie Rout U15W2Bruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track26.6526.56
727.17-3.0Zara MasonPBU15W2 Scottish Schs27.1727.17
827.47-3.0Rebecca Love U15W2John WilsonVictoria Park City of Glasgow26.9826.98
200 U15W h1 (10 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
125.47-1.3Jade Hutchison U15W2Eric SimpsonDunfermline Track & Field24.6424.57
226.72-1.3Christie Rout U15W2Bruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track26.6526.56
326.93-1.3Emma Rutherford U15W2Alan EricksonPerth Strathtay26.6125.68
428.08-1.3Laura Newbold U15W2Martin LeylandShetland27.5727.09
528.37-1.3Freya Bannerman U15W2Alan EricksonPerth Strathtay27.6427.64
628.49-1.3Freya Cowan U15W2Ryan McAllisterGiffnock North28.0326.60
728.60-1.3Iona Paget U15W  SCO/Scottish Schools  
830.63-1.3Sophie McGlynn U15W2 Edinburgh AC29.6128.38
200 U15W h2 (10 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
127.07-1.1Eve Denholm U15W2Ryan McAllisterGiffnock North26.2925.4
227.23-1.1Zara MasonPBU15W2 Scottish Schs27.1727.17
327.64-1.1Rebecca Love U15W2John WilsonVictoria Park City of Glasgow26.9826.98
427.85-1.1Isla Innes U15W2 Edinburgh AC27.4726.31
527.94-1.1Holly McLachlan U15W2 Fife27.626.9
628.31-1.1Ailsa Marsh U15W2Paul AllanPitreavie26.6826.15
729.64-1.1Lucy Buckley U17W3 Scottish Schs28.1128.11
830.87-1.1Kerrie Grier U15W2 North Ayrshire30.5329.70
200 U15W h3 (10 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.72-1.7Abigail Davison U15W2Sandy RobertsonCentral26.1225.76
226.81-1.7Emily Miller U15W2Donald PegrumCumbernauld26.325.45
327.92-1.7Ellen Hay U15W2 Orkney27.2527.05
428.15-1.7Eilidh McDougall U15W2 East Kilbride27.3526.65
529.01-1.7Vivienne ArchibaldPBU15W2 Aberdeen29.0128.99
629.02-1.7Abbie Burns U15W2 Aberdeen28.5828.58
729.31-1.7Jessica Golden U15W2 Inverness27.8327.53
829.72-1.7Lily Nicholson U15W2 Edinburgh AC29.2829.28
200 U14W (10 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.79-2.2Alyson Bell U13W  Giffnock North26.7124.54
226.83-2.2Eloise Gray U15W  Dunbar RC/Team East Lothian26.5925.88
327.01-2.2Abbie MalinowskiPBU15W  Lasswade27.0127.01
427.26-2.2Shona McLayPBU15W  Central27.1425.61
527.61-2.2Nicole Proudfoot U15W John BirkettAnnan27.526.96
627.80-2.2Layla Zuill U13W Steven DoigFife27.4325.58
728.37-2.2Mia Keogh U15W Keith GeddesAberdeen/Inverness26.8226.50
828.60-2.2May Venerus U15W Michael LoveLaw28.0528.05
200 U14W h1 (10 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.65-1.3Eloise GrayPBU15W  Dunbar RC/Team East Lothian26.5925.88
227.15-1.3Shona McLayPBU15W  Central27.1425.61
328.60-1.3Grace BrennanPBU13W  Team East Lothian28.1627.47
428.81-1.3Georgia CoylePBU15W  Scottish Schs28.8128.81
529.76-1.3Annabel MacDonaldSBU15W  Giffnock North29.7628.20
629.89-1.3Rachel Croft U15W  Giffnock North29.0629.06
729.96-1.3Poppy McKillopPBU13W  Scottish Schs29.9629.96
200 U14W h2 (10 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
127.53-1.0Nicole ProudfootPBU15W John BirkettAnnan27.526.96
228.05-1.0May VenerusPBU15W Michael LoveLaw28.0528.05
328.16-1.0Gemma Bruce U15W  Ayr Seaforth27.8826.48
428.29-1.0Emily Rooney U13W  Airdrie Harriers28.1427.60
528.79-1.0Olivia Stark U15W  Ayr Seaforth28.628.33
629.48-1.0Niamh GilliesPBU15W Thomas GrahamWhitemoss29.4828.06
731.20-1.0Anna Bond U15W  Giffnock North30.3730.37
200 U14W h3 (10 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
127.95-1.5Abbie Malinowski U15W  Lasswade27.0127.01
228.66-1.5Amanda Taylor U15W Dermot WilliamsonGarscube28.0828.08
328.75-1.5Danielle LockiePBU15W Bruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track28.7528.41
429.39-1.5Holly CullenPBU15W  Airdrie Harriers29.3928.8
530.27-1.5Iona Denholm U13W  Giffnock North30.0729.08
631.95-1.5Abbie Trainer U14W  SCO/Scottish Schools  
732.00-1.5Emma BrusPBU15W  Tweed, Leader, Jed Track31.6231.62
200 U14W h4 (10 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
127.22-1.4Alyson Bell U13W  Giffnock North26.7124.54
227.43-1.4Layla ZuillPBU13W Steven DoigFife27.4325.58
328.14-1.4Mia Keogh U15W Keith GeddesAberdeen/Inverness26.8226.50
428.42-1.4Katie Foss U15W Michael LoveLaw28.225.90
528.64-1.4Rachel Callan U15W  Giffnock North28.1525.70
629.61-1.4Molly WillmottPBU15W  Border29.6129.61