National Prep Schools Championships External Results
Birmingham
4 Jul 16

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U14M 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:16.19James CrawleyPBU15M  Tonbridge2:15.22:09.30
22:18.26George Fisher U15M  Tonbridge2:16.242:16.24
32:22.05Patrick BissettPBU15M  Hertfordshire Schs2:22.052:22.05
42:22.05Frey Hopkinson U14M  Walhampton  
52:27.22Johnnie Sutherland U14M  Winchester House  
62:27.62Dougie Ancell U14M  Clifton  
72:32.19Isaac Day U15M  Tavistock2:26.632:26.63
800 U14M 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:07.61Thomas WhartonPBU15M  Crawley2:07.612:07.61
22:08.26Jolyon LeavesleyPBU15M Alison WyethCharnwood2:08.262:00.47
32:14.11Sam CobbPBU15M  Somerset Schs/King's College Taunton2:14.112:00.87
42:14.78Danny WesselyPBU15M  Bracknell AC2:14.782:11.8
52:16.72Rhys ArnoldPBU15M Steve PerkinChiltern2:16.722:05.14
62:18.18Henry JoulePBU15M  Leicestershire Schs2:18.182:10.9
72:22.28Jago Gourlay U14M  Summer Fields  
82:24.19Benji Davies U14M  Stamford  
92:37.80Ben Cooke U14M  Hurstpierpoint Prep  
800 U13M 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:22.99Fred FisherPBU13M2 Somerset Schs/King's College Taunton2:22.992:16.35
22:23.01Lawrence MartindalePBU13M2 Team Bath2:23.012:19.57
32:25.74Alex AlstonPBU13M2 Bedford & County2:25.731:59.9
42:25.92Jack JonesSBU13M2 Sussex Schs2:25.922:24.15
52:26.13Rufus JamesPBU13M2 Hampshire Schs2:26.132:26.13
62:29.13Max SelbyPBU13M2 Kent Schs2:29.132:29.13
72:38.42Timothy WoodmanSBU13M2 Lancaster & Morecambe2:38.422:37.0
82:42.82Matthew VerityPBU13M2 Sheffield & Dearne2:42.822:42.82
800 U13M 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:14.58Lewis ShipleyPBU13M2 Cambridgeshire Schs2:14.582:07.0
22:17.31Josh Smith U13M2Mark PauleyPoole AC2:15.32:02.41
32:19.11Fin Croll U13M2Helen CohenTonbridge2:16.702:02.9
42:22.86Matthew Crow U13M2Stevan DokicHillingdon2:21.072:14.5
52:24.74Dylan Lowther U13M2 Reading AC2:23.22:06.6
62:27.79Max BustamantePBU13M2 Hertfordshire Schs2:27.792:27.79
72:29.25Jago PrestSBU13M2 Hampshire Schs2:29.252:19.50
82:29.35C Bracken U13M2 London Schs2:23.522:23.52
92:34.63Osiyande IsokpanPBU13M2 Sussex Schs2:34.632:34.63
102:34.74Will GildersonPBU13M2 Herefordshire Schs2:34.742:34.74
800 U12M 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:27.23Ethan DandoPBU13M  Sussex Schs2:27.232:27.23
22:32.17Olly AndersonPBU13M  London Schs2:32.172:32.17
32:34.42Jack CampbellPBU13M  Wiltshire Schs2:34.422:34.42
42:36.02Sam Hinton U13M  Guildford & Godalming2:35.12:10.2
52:36.05Vincent Le Dur U13M  Invicta East Kent2:35.062:32.09
62:41.53Nicholas SykesPBU13M  Northumberland Schs2:41.532:41.53
72:43.36T Roberts U12M  Edgeborough  
82:48.62Jed HutchingsSBU11M  Cornwall Schs2:48.622:15.5
92:54.17Albert Bradshaw U12M  Terra Nova  
800 U12M 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:21.83Harry MarkhamPBU15M  Middlesex Schs2:21.832:17.69
22:25.45Henry ChannonPBU13M  Oxford City2:25.452:05.09
32:25.80Jake FisherPBU13M  Yeovil/Wells City2:25.802:18.24
42:26.02Rory NicholsonSBU13M  Oxfordshire Schs2:26.022:23.64
52:27.90Jude MurrayPBU13M Rachel JonesNew Forest Junior2:27.902:27.90
62:30.40Lucas WaltonPBU13M Jeremy PriceGoole Youth2:30.402:14.66
72:31.00Ruaidhri MaguireSBU13M  Charnwood2:31.002:27.3
82:32.86Alex BickerstaffPBU13M  Harrow2:32.862:20.37
92:33.97Magnus Kemp-PedersonPBU13M  Surrey Schs2:33.972:33.97
800 U14W 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:32.84Lily Della VallePBU15W  Millfield Sch2:32.842:32.84
22:34.63Jemma Hinds U15W  Guildford & Godalming2:32.462:32.46
32:34.66Betsy BoardPBU15W  Dorset Schs2:34.662:34.66
42:35.14Naimh Healey U14W  Windlesham House  
52:37.40Natasha HerholdtSBU15W  Reigate Priory2:37.402:34.79
62:41.10Emma Von SchoenbergPBU15W  Surrey Schs2:41.102:41.10
800 U14W 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:21.22Rebekah O'BrienPBU15W  Tonbridge2:21.222:15.96
22:26.31Elizabeth Adamson U15W Bill TindellSouthampton2:25.182:25.18
32:28.13Rachel Hatherell U15W  Gloucestershire Schs2:26.02:26.0
42:29.62Helena Louise Da Costa U15W  Harrogate/City of York2:28.72:21.1
52:32.45Mimi SalsbyPBU15W  Ipswich2:32.452:32.45
62:33.19Alice WrightPBU15W Bruce WarrenBrighton Phoenix/Crawley2:33.192:22.59
72:42.11Kitty ConroySBU15W  Vale of Aylesbury2:42.112:35.5
82:43.30Skyler Bowes U15W  Border/Cumberland Fell Runners2:29.32:28.1
800 U13W 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:33.31Sophie MainPBU13W2 Tavistock2:33.312:33.31
22:38.29Della SakariaPBU13W2 Guildford & Godalming2:38.292:26.9
32:40.58Tilly BoothPBU13W2 Lancashire Schs2:40.582:40.58
42:40.89Sofia SingletonSBU13W2 Lancashire Schs2:40.892:24.1
52:41.00Sophie Magson U13W2Iain WilsonHarlow AC2:39.42:39.4
62:42.29Elizabeth WooffPBU13W2 Tonbridge/Kent Schs2:42.292:38.86
72:43.52Poppy JonesPBU13W2 Derbyshire Schs2:43.522:43.52
82:43.55Amber Patel U13W2 Brighton & Hove2:40.02:40.0
800 U13W 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:27.30Poppy Clark U13W2Mark LodgeYate2:27.202:22.34
22:30.07L PearsonPBU13W2 Surrey Schs2:30.072:30.07
32:30.57Isabella HayesPBU13W2 Horsham Blue Star2:30.572:22.22
42:32.06Daisy BakerPBU13W2 City of Salisbury2:32.062:19.41
52:33.02Isabella ColwellPBU13W2 Dorset Schs2:33.022:24.26
62:35.26Eliza Sutton U13W2Martin CassidyGuildford & Godalming2:32.72:27.0
72:38.93Katie JeansPBU13W2Paul KelseyOxford City2:38.72:31.55
82:41.73Kai Snell U13W2 Yeovil/Wells City2:34.782:34.37
92:47.94Molly Matthews U13W  Barnardiston Hall  
102:50.03E JordanPBU13W2 Surrey Schs2:50.032:50.03
800 U12W 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:41.52Olivia WilliamsPBU13W  Northumberland Schs2:41.522:41.52
22:46.87Lucy MetcalfePBU13W  Lancaster & Morecambe2:46.872:46.87
32:47.38Ellie MartinPBU13W  Buckinghamshire Schs2:47.382:36.70
42:48.52Lara SimpsonPBU13W  Chichester2:48.522:48.52
52:52.02Amelia TaitPBU13W  Sussex Schs2:52.022:52.02
62:53.17Alys Wakeling U12W  Tockington  
72:55.27Zara Rizk U12W  Mount Kelly  
82:56.64Lauren Dekker U12W  Downsend  
800 U12W 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:33.80Katie SakariaSBU11W Sue GoodeGuildford & Godalming2:33.802:11.80
22:34.73Lily AmorSBU13W  Yeovil2:34.732:34.4
32:38.79Eva MarshPBU13W  Reigate Priory2:38.792:32.71
42:41.43Emma YoungsSBU11W  Herefordshire Schs2:41.432:29.52
52:41.48Lucia Ann CatleyPBU13W  Cornwall Schs2:41.482:41.48
62:42.20Lara MarshPBU13W  Hampshire Schs2:42.202:42.20
72:42.47Ellie MacAuleyPBU13W  Tonbridge2:42.472:31.84
82:43.73Esther BrowningSBU13W  Dorset Schs2:43.732:37.2
92:44.08Alice HellyarPBU13W  Kent Schs2:44.082:44.08