Edinburgh Secondary Schools Championships External Results
Edinburgh
8 Jun 16
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U20X
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:27.76Freddie Carcas U17M-1 Edinburgh AC4:17.833:56.92
24:29.95Stephen Addison U17M-2John O'HaraCorstorphine4:17.74:06.26
34:30.53Jonathan Jackson U17M-1Carol SharpCorstorphine4:24.674:23.01
44:34.59Magnus Tait U17M-2Linda SmithLasswade4:25.594:12.89
54:56.75Lauren Dickson U17W-1Linda SmithLasswade4:35.594:33.94
65:10.51Jessica MacLeodPBU20W2 Stornoway5:10.515:10.51
75:16.63Duncan Cameron U20M  SCO/Balerno  
85:48.45Sophie Annan U20W  SCO/Boroughmuir  
1500 U15X
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:30.17Joe Ewing U15M2Carol SharpEdinburgh AC4:20.573:55.82
24:32.51Tom IrelandSBU15M2 Edinburgh AC4:24.474:11.99
34:40.87Callum RobertsonPBU15M2 Scottish Schs4:40.874:40.87
44:54.74Peter MolloyPBU15M2 Scottish Schs4:54.744:54.74
55:09.85Rory FergusonSBU15M2 Lasswade5:09.854:51.1
65:12.44Alixe Phillips U15W2 Edinburgh AC4:57.134:55.85
75:25.49Bea Winkler U15W2Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC5:13.425:01.5
85:27.62Sally Jack U15W  SCO/George Watson's  
95:30.50Emily Simpson U15W2 Edinburgh AC5:25.965:25.96
1500 U14M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:45.04David Addison U15M  Corstorphine4:24.514:18.33
24:46.97Fabian DespinoySBU15M Sandy CameronEdinburgh AC4:40.84:26.36
34:48.23Harry Henriksen U13M  Lasswade4:37.14:31.51
44:49.29Daniel Saunders U15M  Corstorphine4:44.14:36.00
55:12.21James Donoghue U14M  SCO/Stewarts Melville  
65:16.98Charlie CameronPBU15M  Corstorphine5:16.985:16.98
65:16.98Alexander Cameron U14M  SCO/Stewarts Melville  
85:18.81Archie Kemp U13M  Corstorphine5:03.45:03.4
1500 U14W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:12.21Pippa Carcas U15W  Edinburgh AC4:53.684:46.75
25:17.79Georgia Ledingham U15W David ArnottCorstorphine5:06.44:37.87
35:19.51Mia Linklater U13W  Corstorphine5:14.15:02.67
45:20.29Beth MorrowPBU15W  Edinburgh AC5:18.225:18.22
55:20.67Phoebe FriendPBU13W Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC5:20.675:16.95
65:23.11Katherine MacLeod U13W David ArnottCorstorphine5:10.874:59.08
75:34.37Sarah Fyffe U14W  SCO/George Watson's  
85:50.00Harriet Woodland-Broome U13W Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC5:29.895:05.19
95:57.73Grace Robertson U14W  SCO/George Watson's  
106:03.27Hannah Prince U14W  SCO/Trinity  
116:17.40Bo WillisPBU15W  Edinburgh AC6:17.406:17.40