Westward League (Inc Gliddon & Squire North Devon League) External Results
Westward Ho!
15 Jan 17
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
5.6KXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 22:48Paul CookeSENM  South Molton
2 24:05Stuart BoonSENM  North Devon RR
3 25:52Mark CurtisSENM   
4 25:52Richard ConnettV35M  South Molton
5 25:53Gareth CannSENM   
6 27:03James ReaderSENM  North Devon Triathletes
7 28:23Sid KyteSENM  South Molton Strugglers
8 31:32Trayon VanceSENM   
9 37:27Geoff SpencerSENM  BBSLSC
5.6KXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 21:21Euan KernahanU17M2Mark BraceNorth Devon/Torrington
2 21:22Callum ChoulesU17M2Mark BraceNorth Devon
3 21:31Samuel GoodchildU17M1Diarmuid DeveryCornwall AC
4 22:36Jamie WilliamsU17M1 City of Plymouth
5 22:45Lewis CotterillU17M1Laurence GarnhamNewquay & Par
6 23:06Thomas DaviesU17M1 Exeter
7 23:17Edward SmartU17M1 Tavistock
8 23:27Michael BartonU17M1 Tavistock/Cornwall Schs
9 24:07Shaun MckernanU17M1 Torbay/Newton Abbot
10 24:11George StoneU17M1 Tiverton
11 24:26Hayden FeyU17M2 Torbay
12 24:36William RutlandU17M1 Torbay
13 26:25Jamie MorrisonU17M1 Torbay
14 26:25Liam HallowsU17M2 Erme Valley
5.6KXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1123:34Eevee-May BanburyU17W Garry GahanNorth Devon
2223:51Sian TempleU17W David VarneyNewquay & Par
3 24:19Heidi TregenzaSENW Peter RobinsBournemouth/Cornwall AC
4 24:22Hannah BlairSENW Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Plymouth Uni/Torrington
5 24:27Nicky SavillSENW  South West RR
6124:32Emma SteptoV45W Alan RowlingCornwall AC
7124:44Wendy ChapmanV40W  Truro
8 24:46Lydia TrowU23W  Cannock & Stafford/Exeter Uni
9 24:58Eilish O'GradyU20W John KnowlesHarrow/Exeter Uni
10 25:18Kathy StibbsSENW  North Devon AC
11225:24Emma LakeV40W  Erme Valley
12125:40Samantha LakeV35W James ArmstrongTavistock
13325:45Anna DownsU17W Brian O'HareExeter
14125:46Jenny NashV50W  East Cornwall
15225:49Donna RaggettV45W  Cornwall AC
16 26:04Julie DixonV45W  Bideford
17 26:07Nikita SteinerU23W  Exeter Uni/Sweden
18226:12Kathryn BurgessV35W Peter RobinsCornwall AC
19426:15Amelia VanceU17W Charlotte FisherTaunton/Somerset Schs
20526:22Fiona GermanU17W  South West RR
21326:23Paula SimsonV40W  City of Plymouth
22126:40Marilyn BlairV55W  Torrington/South West Vets
23426:54Joanne BedlarV40W  Bideford AC
24 27:11Courtney HunterSENW  Exeter University
25 27:45Phoebe KillenU20W Brian O'HareExeter
26627:51Molly MarvinU17W  Okehampton
27527:52Sarah MarvinV40W  Okehampton
28 27:53Sophie TelferU23W  Exeter Uni
29 27:54Emma BehlingSENW  Exeter Uni/United States
30 27:56Jennifer SabineU20W  Tavistock
31 27:58Harriet DunnSENW  Exeter University
32 27:59Melissa JonesSENW  Exeter University
33628:03Elizabeth HealV45W  Taunton
34728:13Louise HempsteadV40W  Exmouth Harriers
35328:15Sara ColvinV45W  Bideford
36328:16Kate BakerV35W  Exmouth
37228:17Tracey OxboroughV50W  Tavistock
38428:38Zoe ChappellV45W  St Petrocs Dragons
39 28:41Eliza GilchristU20W  Exeter Uni
40528:43Wendy GoldthorpV45W  Teignbridge
41 28:50Kitty TaylorSENW  Exeter University
42328:55Sarah MyfordV50W  Newquay & Par
43428:58Ceri HarveyV35W  Carn Runners of Holman
44629:01Stephanie OlliffeV45W  Torrington
45829:09Cheryl HannsV40W  Plymouth H
46429:15Debbie NugentV50W  Cornwall AC
47529:16Janna EyreV35W  Carn Runners of Holman
48729:19Catherine DunlopV45W  Tavistock
49829:24Karen HarrisonV45W Alan RowlingCornwall AC
50 29:32Yasmin WafaiU20W Mark BraceNorth Devon
51929:34Juliet PatersonV40W  Okehampton
52229:57Susan HillV55W  Exmouth
53930:05Miranda BurkeV45W  Plymouth Harriers
54 30:07Fay CameronSENW  Torbay
551030:09Claire DavidsonV45W  East Cornwall
56330:32Karen EcclesV55W  Plymouth H
57531:05Anne BinnsV50W  Okehampton
58431:13Claire GillardV55W  Newton Abbot
591131:15Hayley RatcliffV45W  Torbay
601231:16Wietske HansenV50W  Carn Runners of Holman
61 31:16Anna PascoeV35W  Carn Runners of Holman
62531:21Lesley RichardsonV55W  Newquay & Par/Newquay RR
631331:34Sara Jane CrozierV45W  Torbay
64 31:44Maieule De Carne'SENW  Exeter University
65 32:09Hayley CozensU23W  Plymouth H/Southampton Uni
66 32:13Eleanor Parkin SENW  Cornwall AC
67632:21Dawn TeedV50W  Exmouth
68632:52Gemma PatemanV35W  St. Austell
691034:10Joanne HedderlyV40W  Bideford
70734:21Lorna MartinV35W  Cornwall AC
71834:30Georgina SpeakeV35W  St. Austell
72934:42Eve BatesV35W  Torbay/Newton Abbot
73 35:27Daniela NolanU20W  Exeter Uni
74735:37Katy MogridgeV50W  Erme Valley
751436:12Sharon BechenkrangerV45W  Plymouth Harriers
76638:05Carol EveleighV55W  Exmouth
77 38:33Lesley MaclarenSENW  Newquay & Par/St. Austell
781040:34Kirsten MundyV35W  Torbay