Scottish East District Championships External Results
Aberdeen
3 Dec 16
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
6.6KXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 21:29Freddie CarcasU17M2 Edinburgh AC
2 21:42Faisal KhursheedU17M2Neil RentonGala
3 21:47George ReesU17M2 Fife
4 21:57Robert SparksU17M1Ron MorrisonFife
5 22:04Lewis PentecostU17M1John PentecostFalkirk
6 22:06Euan BoyleU17M2Steven DoigFife
7 22:20Michael SwintonU17M2 Edinburgh AC
8 22:32Magnus TaitU17M1Linda SmithLasswade
9 22:39Stephen AddisonU17M1John O'HaraCorstorphine
10 22:42Sandy HollU17M1 Central
11 22:49Jack GillespieU17M1 Aberdeen
12 22:52Ben GrantU17M2John WandsPitreavie
13 22:54Christian GrahamU17M1Kirk SmithLasswade
14 23:04James AdamU17M2Steven DoigPitreavie
15 23:05Callum TharmeU17M2Neil RentonGala
16 23:09Craig MorrisU17M1Ron MorrisonFife
17 23:16Keir HowliesonU17M1 Central
18 23:21Yousuf KhursheedU17M1 Gala
19 23:24Sam BrownU17M2Carol SharpEdinburgh AC
20 23:26Jack AndersonU17M2 Dundee Hawkhill
21 23:42Tom Graham-MarrU17M1 Central
22 23:45Euan HoodU17M1 Lasswade
23 23:48Callum McCormackU17M2Nigel ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill
24 24:03Bradley DuffU17M  Dundee Hawkhill Harriers
25 24:03Edouard LecrivainU17M1 Aberdeen
26 24:20Nicholas TierneyU17M1 Aberdeen
27 24:29Finlay RossU17M1John O'HaraCorstorphine
28 24:32Levi SweeneyU17M1 Strathearn
29 24:37Cameron StoneU17M1 Aberdeen
30 24:39Harris PentecostU17M1David LothianFalkirk
31 25:06Jamie DarlingU17M2 Lasswade
32 25:23Jack Ross-ThompsonU17M2 Ellon
33 26:12Kristofer HernandezU17M1Nigel ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill
34 26:15Jamie SimpsonU17M1 Dundee Hawkhill
35 27:36Ben TaylorU17M2 Banchory Stonehaven
36 28:13Cameron DouglasU17M  George Heriots School
6.6KXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 22:50Morag MillarSENW  Central/Dundee Uni
2 23:04Stephie PennycookU23W John LeesFife/Edinburgh Uni
3 23:20Fanni Gyurk√≥SENW  Central/Glasgow Uni/Hungary
4 23:35Rachael DunnU23W John LeesEdinburgh AC/Durham Uni
5 23:40Jennifer WettonSENW  Central/Arran
6 23:50Fiona BrianSENW  Metro Aberdeen/Aberdeen Uni
7 24:25Kayleigh JarrettSENW  Metro Aberdeen
8 24:30Ellie BuchanSENW Grant Scott SmithAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni
9 24:31Helen SharpeV35W Keith BrackstoneBristol & West/Fife
10 24:35Lauren WilsonSENW  Edinburgh AC
11 24:38Sophie CollinsU23W  Edinburgh Uni
12 24:40Halina ReesU23W Ron MorrisonFife/Strathclyde Uni
13 24:41Virginie BarrandSENW  Metro Aberdeen/France
14 24:44Megan CrawfordSENW Ron MorrisonFife/St. Andrews Uni
15124:51Charlotte MorganV40W  Carnethy
16 25:09Katie BainU23W  Edinburgh AC/Aberdeen Uni
17 25:15Georgia TindleySENW  Hunters Bog Trotters
18 25:18Jill StephenV35W  Hunters Bog Trotters
19 25:26Claire BruceSENW  Metro Aberdeen
20 25:34Kirstin MaxwellSENW  Gala/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
21225:38Megan WrightV40W  Hunters Bog Trotters/Thames Hare & Hounds
22 25:45Amy FranklandU23W  Lasswade/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
23 25:54Joanna MurphySENW  Carnegie
24 25:55Jennifer CruickshanksU23W  Fife/Anster Haddies
25126:00Veronique OldhamV50W  Aberdeen/Cosmic
26 26:02Fiona BracegirdleSENW  Fife/Robert Gordon Uni
27 26:03Helen FallasSENW  Carnethy
28126:21Fiona DalgleishV40W  Gala
29 26:23Kimberley TimminsSENW  St. Andrews Uni/Central
30 26:36Katie JonesSENW Ron MorrisonFife
31326:38Kate JenkinsV40W  Gala
32 26:48Rebecca WainSENW  Aberdeen AAC
33 27:11Sarah SigsworthSENW  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
34427:22Diane PlacentinoV40W  Dundee Hawkhill Harriers
35 27:44Hazel WynessV35W  Metro Aberdeen
36227:53Nicola RossV45W  Corstorphine
37328:15Gillian SangsterV45W  Dundee RR
38528:19Rachel FaganV40W  Gala
39128:20Fiona CarverV55W  Corstorphine
40228:24Rhona AndersonV50W  Dunbar RC
41 28:27Jill BonthronSENW  Metro Aberdeen
42 28:30Charlotte StirtonU23W  Garioch
43 28:40Erin RendallSENW  Metro Aberdeen Running Club
44 28:42Rebecca WardSENW  Metro Aberdeen Running Club
45 28:43Sonjia CrowV35W  Perth RR
46628:45Claire DouglasV40W  Perth RR
47428:48Catherine DicksonV45W  Lasswade
48 28:53Hannah WaughV35W  Kilbarchan/Edinburgh AC
49228:56Morag TaggartV55W  Dundee RR
50 29:05Louise BeveridgeSENW  Dundee Hawkhill
51 29:10Sarah O'NeilSENW  Hunters Bog Trotters
52329:21Rhona BuchanV50W  Aberdeen
53 29:23Katherine GoldingSENW  Hunters Bog Trotters
54129:25Innes BracegirdleV60W  Fife
55 29:28Jilly MckaySENW  Corstorphine
56 29:31Petra HamptonSENW  Metro Aberdeen
57529:38Karen KealeyV40W  Ochil
58630:10Dawn GrantV45W  Gala
59730:16Sarah KnoxV45W  Metro Aberdeen/Aberdeen/Serpentine
60730:22Kerry SweeneyV40W  Strathearn
61830:25Anita TorrV40W  Metro Aberdeen Running Club
62430:32Claire GilchristV50W  Ferranti
63 30:46Lauren SmithSENW  Metro Aberdeen
64930:53Alison MathersV40W  Metro Aberdeen
65 30:59Julia LoecherbachV35W  Ferranti
66231:06Morna FlemingV60W  Carnegie
67331:08Linden NicholsonV60W  Lasswade
681031:19Catherine MatthewsV40W  Dundee Hawkhill
691131:45Nicola TullyV40W  Dundee Hawkhill
70831:49Monica AndersonV45W  Falkirk
711232:04Louise MillarV40W  Pitreavie
72 32:29Janet MurraySENW  Dundee Road Runners AC
73 32:32Joanna BissetSENW  Metro Aberdeen
74932:47Fiona MansonV45W  Perth RR
751333:13Jayne AddieV40W  Metro Aberdeen
761033:33Alison McNeillageV45W  Hunters Bog Trotters
77533:43Penny HicksV50W  Pitreavie AAC
78 34:07Sarah MilneSENW  Metro Aberdeen Running Club
79634:07Alison MilneV50W  Metro Aberdeen Running Club
80 34:12Vicki InglisSENW  Metro Aberdeen Running Club
81 34:18Vicky BrownSENW  Dundee Hawkhill Harriers
82 34:45Claire DunnV35W  Metro Aberdeen
83434:46Jane MacleodV60W  Carnegie
84 35:19Nina RobertsSENW  Perth Road Runners
85 35:44Rachel StewartU23W  Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
86137:12Betty GilchristV70W  Ferranti/Scottish Vets H
8714NTFiona LinklaterV40W  Corstorphine AAC