Scottish West District Championships External Results
Ayr
4 Dec 16
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
6.4KXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 23:46Andrew MacAngusU17M1Robert HawkinsKilbarchan
2 23:54Ryan GrayU17M2 Inverclyde
3 24:07Charlie MilarvieU17M2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow
4 24:16Craig KennedyU17M1Robert HawkinsKilbarchan
5 24:29Cameron WatsonU17M1Janice HendrieInverclyde
6 24:32James GillonU17M1Patrick KellyLaw
7 24:39Nikolai GajicU17M2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North
8 24:42Lewis PriestU17M2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow
9 25:00Lorn WebsterU17M1 Garscube
10 25:04Josh HendryU17M1 Kilbarchan
11 25:04Robbie SmithU17M2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow
12 25:06Cody StevensonU17M2 Garscube
13 25:08Jamie BurnsU17M1John MacKayShettleston
14 25:11Andrew LoveU17M2 Giffnock North
15 25:13Cameron CorriganU17M1 Kilbarchan
16 25:21Nick BoyleU17M2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North
17 25:23Eamon CarrU17M2 Cambuslang
18 25:30Thomas BerryU17M2 Garscube
19 25:33Lewis RossU17M2Alan SprangAyr Seaforth
20 25:44Drew PollockU17M1John MontgomeryCambuslang
21 25:47Ben ShawU17M1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North
22 25:51Jordan GilchristU17M1 Kilbarchan
23 26:00Jamie SturrockU17M2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North
24 26:35Joseph LowrieU17M2 Giffnock North
25 26:40Declan McGheeU17M1 Ayr Seaforth
26 26:43Jamie EatockU17M2 Kilbarchan
27 27:09Aidan CoplandU17M1 Ayr Seaforth
28 27:15James HannawayU17M  Cambuslang Harriers
29 27:21Luke McCaffreyU17M1 Kirkintilloch
30 27:27Dylan CrawfordU17M1 Inverclyde
31 27:56Aidan HessettU17M1 Kilmarnock
32 28:10Michael MillerU17M1Alan SprangClydesdale
33 28:30Adam KellyU17M2 Law
34 28:36Fraser GordonU17M  Garscube Harriers
35 28:56Paul KitzingerU17M1 Annan
36 29:06Jamie NixU17M2 Kilmarnock
37 29:44Ross AcklamU17M2 Nithsdale
38 32:31James McClaffertyU17M2 Law
39 32:38Calum BoyleU17M  Larkhall YMCA Harriers
40 35:32Harry LamondU17M2 Kirkintilloch
6.4KXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 25:44Nicola HoodSENW David HoodDumfries RC
2 26:26Katie WhiteV35W  Sale Harriers Manchester/Garscube
3 26:34Michelle SandisonV35W Anne-Marie HughesSpringburn
4 26:43Nynke MulhollandSENW  Inverclyde
5126:45Lesley BellV40W  Garscube
6 26:47Elspeth CurranSENW Lawrie SpenceKilbarchan/Glasgow Uni
7227:29Avril MasonV40W John MontgomeryShettleston
8 27:31Ruth JossSENW  Shettleston/Glasgow Uni
9 27:45Laura WallaceV35W  Ayr Seaforth
10 27:48Jessica MartinSENW  Shettleston/Glasgow Uni
11 28:15Clara HorswellSENW  Shettleston
12 28:21Jill SmylieV35W  Giffnock North
13128:35Hilary McGrathV50W  Law
14 28:44Carole SetchellSENW Michael JohnstonShettleston
15 28:47Alexandra LamondSENW  Cambuslang/Stirling Uni
16 28:50Rhian DawesSENW John MontgomeryVictoria Park City of Glasgow/McNeese State Uni
17 28:55Hannah TerranceSENW  Springburn
18 29:03Elaine EadieU23W Arthur SmithKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni
19129:07Allie ChongV45W Bernie CampbellGiffnock North
20 29:22Jennifer RooneySENW  Kilbarchan
21 29:29Frances WardleSENW  Unattached
22229:52Sheila LewisV50W  Giffnock North
23329:55Val HoustonV50W  Westerlands
24 29:55Julie BeveridgeV35W  Calderglen
25 30:09Kirsty O'BrienSENW  Cambuslang Harriers
26130:10Pamela McCrossanV55W  Clydesdale/Scottish Vets H
27330:14Jennifer CampbellV40W  Cambuslang
28230:21Kirsty AlexanderV45W  Kilmarnock
29430:24Joanne ClarkV40W  Motherwell
30130:28Erica ChristieV60W  Bellahouston Harriers
31 30:32Yvonne McNairnSENW  Giffnock North
32530:40Julie GordonV40W Cameron SpenceInverclyde
33 30:44Louise TorrSENW  Garscube Harriers
34330:53Bernadette O'NeilV45W  Cambuslang
35 30:56Angela ReidV35W  North Ayrshire
36 30:59Lynne BruceV35W  Bellahouston Harriers
37 31:15Natalie WoodSENW  Hamilton Harriers
38 31:29Mikaela HannamSENW  Glasgow University Hare and H
39 31:40Donna FinlaysonSENW  Victoria Park City of Glasgow
40631:59Claire MennieV40W  Cambuslang Harriers
41 32:00Lesley McArdleSENW  Cambuslang
42 32:04Christie FordU23W  Falkland Trail Runners/Glasgow TC
43 32:06Joanne McEvoyV35W  Calderglen
44 32:12Marian KellyV35W  Garscube
45432:18Lorna MahoneyV50W  Westerlands XC Club
46 32:21Lesley LynnV35W  North Ayrshire
47 32:29Martha LovattSENW  Garscube
48 32:35Emma BlairSENW  Garscube
49 32:43Katherine MitchellSENW  Glasgow University Hare and H
50732:47Fiona ComrieV40W  North Ayrshire AC
51 33:01Ann KnoxSENW  Bellahouston Harriers
52533:10Shona DonnellyV50W  Bellahouston RR
53433:11Marie Therese RodgersV45W  Airdrie Harriers
54 33:18Audrey Braven-AyresSENW  Glasgow University Hare and H
55 33:21Caroline TurnerSENW  Bellahouston Road Runners
56533:24Clare BarrV45W  Motherwell/Scottish Vets H
57 33:30Alison WoodSENW  Garscube Harriers
58833:36Catriona PadmanabhanV40W  Glasgow Triathlon Club
59 33:38Janine PorterSENW  Bellahouston Harriers
60 33:44Kay ConneffV35W  Calderglen
61633:47Jo SchreiberV50W  Pudsey & Bramley/Lochaber/Girvan
62 33:49Ellie WaughSENW  Glasgow University Hares & Hounds
63 33:56Kathleen McLachlanSENW  Giffnock North AAC
64934:03Caroline MillarV45W  Troon
65 34:13Ausrine WardV35W  Kirkintilloch
66634:18Jackie McguireV40W  Bellahouston RR
67 34:23Julie DellSENW  Cambuslang Harriers
68234:34Phillys HandsV60W  Motherwell AC
69 34:41Maya HernesSENW  Westerlands XC Club
70 34:41Julia McDonaldV35W  Bellahouston RR
711034:50Morag CaseyV40W  Garscube
72734:51Christine McMenemyV50W  Airdrie Harriers
73734:53Ruth KirkV45W  Ayr Seaforth
741134:54Lynn AngelyV40W  Cambuslang Harriers
75235:02Anne NobleV55W  Troon
76 35:07Emily JacksonSENW  Bellahouston Harriers
77 35:26Laura FarquharsonSENW  Hamilton Harriers
78 35:28Amanda BrydenSENW  Kilmarnock H&AC
79835:31Gemma KirwanV45W  East Kilbride
80 35:34Maggie HargerSENW  Glasgow University Hare and H
81335:54Christine MenhennetV60W  Westerlands XC Club
82 35:56AN Other      
83436:04Janet FellowesV60W  Helensburgh
84 36:18Maree ShepherdV35W  Bellahouston RR
85836:23Lynne GoldieV50W  Bellahouston Road Runners
86 36:31Leanne CookeSENW  Westerlands
87 36:44Karen SpeirsV35W  Bellahouston Harriers
88 36:47Chi My TaSENW  Bellahouston Road Runners
89 36:52Claire LarravideSENW  Westerlands
90936:55Marina McCallumV45W  Clydesdale
91937:02Ada StewartV50W  Kirkintilloch/Scottish Vets H
92 37:21Robyn MillarSENW  Bellahouston Harriers
931037:23Roz WilsonV45W  Bellahouston Road Runners
941037:23Anne CairnsV50W  East Kilbride AC
951237:36Deborah ShiptonV40W  Garscube Harriers
96 37:38Kelly LudwigSENW  Bellahouston Road Runners
97 37:48Claire FitzsimmonsSENW  Bellahouston Harriers
981137:56Shirley MacNabV50W  Kirkintilloch
991338:08Gillian McGaleV40W  Springburn
100 38:12Christine MckayV50W  Bellahouston Harriers
101 38:13Laura CarruthersSENW  Kilmarnock H&AC
102 38:17Amy CromartySENW  Garscube
103 38:18Rebecca SimisterSENW  Bellahouston Harriers
1041238:21Alison CondieV50W  Garscube
1051338:43Carole BarrieV50W  Helensburgh
106538:56Mary CoxV60W  Garscube
1071139:33Katy SmithV45W  Kirkintilloch/Bellahouston Harriers
1081439:40Terry NimmoV50W  Bellahouston RR
109140:02Deirdre HoyleV65W  Bellahouston Harriers
110 40:15Alexandra HaydenSENW  Calderglen
1111540:26Catriona GourleyV50W  Giffnock North
1121640:40Anne MacfieV50W  Bellahouston Harriers
1131241:06Stella MccullochV45W  Bellahouston Harriers
1141441:11Abby CunninghamV40W  Ayr Seaforth AC
1151341:17Joanne RobertsonV45W  Garscube
116342:01Caroline DowV55W  Garscube Harriers
1171543:31Lindsay FullartonV40W  Ayr Seaforth AC
118 44:30Lucy OldhamSENW  Troon Tortoises AC
119 45:32Rebecca WhitenerSENW  Bellahouston Harriers