Lanarkshire AAA Championships External Results
Wishaw
3 Sep 16
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:05.2Ross Hill U23M Patrick KellyLaw1:58.591:58.59
22:07.4Luke KirwanPBU20M  East Kilbride2:07.42:01.80
32:08.2Ben FountainSBU20M  Law2:08.22:03.91
42:12.1Oliver Heaney SENM  Motherwell AC  
52:13.5Daniel Martin U20M  Motherwell2:07.252:07.25
62:21.0Martin Lynas U20M Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride2:14.862:10.0
72:22.0Conor ButtersPBU20M Patrick KellyLaw2:22.02:22.0
82:24.2James ScullionPBV35M  Law2:24.22:24.2
800 U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:07.3Hamish Coutts U17M2 Cumbernauld2:03.622:02.78
22:11.1James Cathie U17M2 Whitemoss2:08.962:08.96
32:15.6Luke Poutney U17M2Richard LeachMotherwell2:07.212:07.15
42:16.9Alexander Thomson  U17M1William Sutherland 2:14.252:09.39
800 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:14.3Thomas WatsonPBU15M2 Larkhall2:14.32:11.90
22:18.9Dylan Drummond U15M2Richard LeachMotherwell2:18.271:57.97
32:28.8David McCormackPBU15M2 Law2:28.82:28.8
42:30.2Jay SteelePBU15M1 Motherwell2:30.22:03.11
52:37.2Finn Milligan U15M1Patrick KellyLaw2:31.092:19.37
62:38.0Andrew KellySBU15M1 East Kilbride2:38.02:37.86
72:38.9Ryan McLoughlin U15M  Springburn Harriers  
82:39.9Ciaran McMenemy U15M1 Airdrie Harriers2:38.832:15.7
92:55.2Kieran BallardPBU15M1 Springburn2:55.22:55.2
103:01.9John Lees U15M2 Larkhall2:54.972:54.97
800 U13M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.2George McKenziePBU13M1 East Kilbride2:24.22:24.2
22:24.9Fraser Simpson U13M2 Law2:21.432:21.43
32:36.1Stuart Russell U13M2 Motherwell2:27.392:05.0
42:42.5Lewis Apperson-McHughSBU13M1 Springburn2:42.52:31.86
52:45.7Blair Mcauley U13M1Angela YoungLarkhall2:43.682:31.91
62:47.4Zakaria AchatSBU13M2 Motherwell2:47.42:38.01
72:48.5Ben EmordyPBU13M2Alan HillSpringburn2:48.52:36.85
82:49.0Elliott Wilson U13M2 Larkhall2:45.592:43.56
92:50.6Thomas O'Neil U13M1 East Kilbride2:49.062:49.06
102:51.9James PyePBU13M2 Springburn2:51.92:51.9
112:55.0East Ellison U13M  Law and District AAC  
123:00.0Cameron ShawPBU13M2 Law3:00.03:00.0
133:05.6Kian Scullion U13M1Patrick KellyLaw2:52.602:52.60
800 SW
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:18.4Roisin Smith U20W James McMenemyAirdrie Harriers/North Lanarkshire2:18.002:16.17
22:28.2Jenny Ireland U20W  Motherwell2:27.912:27.91
800 U17W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:33.6Sophie Hall U17W2 Motherwell2:27.152:23.2
800 U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:23.5Lucy Muirhead U15W2Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride2:19.982:19.98
22:27.4Maria MalleyPBU15W1 Whitemoss2:25.502:23.12
32:32.5Morrin McMenemy U15W2James McMenemyAirdrie Harriers2:27.292:26.81
42:35.2Leah Keisler U15W1Michael LoveLaw/Edinburgh Uni2:33.332:19.62
52:35.5Jenna KennedyPBU15W1 Hamilton H2:35.52:35.5
62:38.9Olivia FergusonPBU15W2 Law2:38.92:38.9
72:41.1Joey Leach U15W1Richard LeachMotherwell2:39.462:24.43
82:46.7Ella BryceSBU15W1 Whitemoss2:46.72:40.26
92:49.1Natalie HiltonPBU15W1 Motherwell2:49.12:49.1
102:50.8Cara Baldwin U15W1 Motherwell/Edinburgh Uni/Team North Lanarkshire2:47.692:37.6
113:14.0Rachel RussellSBU15W1 Larkhall3:14.03:02.65
800 U13W 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:35.3Charlie Frew U13W2Gareth BegganWhitemoss2:34.722:19.81
22:43.1Libby CurriePBU13W1 Whitemoss2:43.12:32.51
32:46.3Leah Muirhead U13W1 East Kilbride2:45.722:32.80
42:47.1Rachel GiffenPBU13W1Alan HillSpringburn2:47.12:47.1
52:47.1Abbie KirwanPBU13W2 East Kilbride2:47.12:38.69
62:51.3Eilidh Henderson U13W1 Hamilton & District2:49.532:43.04
72:57.2Nicola FarmerSBU13W2Alan HillSpringburn2:57.22:29.59
83:03.8Chloe EmordyPBU13W2Alan HillSpringburn3:03.83:03.8
93:08.9Laurie Bain U13W  East Kilbride AC  
800 U13W 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:42.7Dayna LittlejohnPBU15W3 Law2:42.72:42.7
22:42.8Ellie ThomsonPBU13W1Angela YoungLarkhall2:42.82:42.8
32:46.0Alexandra Cathie U13W1Thomas GrahamWhitemoss2:41.892:23.49
42:49.6Ella Comiskey U13W1 East Kilbride2:46.432:44.35
52:53.9Abbie White U13W2 Law2:47.782:47.78
63:00.7Isabelle Heathcote U13W  Springburn Harriers  
73:02.4Ellie DouglasSBU13W1Thomas McTaggartLarkhall3:02.42:50.62
83:14.8Olivia CarlinSBU13W1 East Kilbride3:14.82:55.76
93:43.9Hannah BurrPBU13W2 Springburn3:43.93:43.9