Essex League External Results
Loughton
11 Oct 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
23129.47Kevin HarrisV40M Springfield
1 27:12Adrian MussettV35M Colchester H
2 27:27Ryan ProutSENMJeremy FreemanBrentwood Running Club
3127:41Paul WhittakerU20MPaul WhittakerSouthend
4227:51David GibbonU20MDavid SmithColchester & Tendring/Essex Uni
5 28:00Crispian BloomfieldSENM Billericay/Thurrock
6 28:30Rob WarnerSENMWarren RoeHavering
7 28:40Jamie NunnSENM Billericay/Woodford Green Essex Ladies
8 28:46James WilliamsSENM Chelmsford
9328:49Lloyd HeardU20MJohn HylandColchester & Tendring/Team Cobra
10428:56Grant TwistU20MWarren RoeHavering
11529:01Jack StroudU20M Orion
12 29:08Tom HerbertU23M Colchester H
13 29:18James TydemanSENMSteve ReynoldsBasildon
14 29:21Steve RandV35MWarren RoeHavering
15 29:22Daniel MosesU23M Orion/Middlesex Uni
16229:29Paul DobsonV40M Springfield
17 29:32Malcolm MuirSENM Ilford
18 29:35Lloyd Peters-HartmanU20M Southend
19 29:36Phillip SmithSENM Springfield
20329:38Paul SpowageV40M Colchester H/Eastern Masters
21 29:43Howard ClarkeU20MRon DawsonSouthend
22 29:45Graeme GarnerSENM Thurrock/Newham & Essex Beagles
24 29:53Sean KetteridgeV35M Tiptree/Colchester H
25 29:58Gary ChandlerV35M Springfield
26 30:08Allen SmallsV40MRichard PickeringColchester H
27430:10John BarkerV40M Brentwood Running Club
28 30:13David FewellSENM Chelmsford/St. Mary's Uni
29 30:23Mark DuncanSENM Brentwood Running Club
30 30:26Chris BurgoyneSENM Springfield
31530:27David TullettV40M Chelmsford
32 30:28Neil McGounSENM Orion
33 30:30Shay JoyceSENM Orion
34 30:39Graham BootyV35M Benfleet
35 30:40Matthew BlandV40MWarren RoeHavering/Eastern Masters
36 30:43Peter CoatesSENM Havering
37 30:45Richard MeadU23MNat FisherChelmsford
38630:47Eric PaulV45MClive RidleyOrion
39730:50Colin RidleyV45M West Suffolk
40 30:53Rob DickensonSENMWarren RoeHavering
41 30:58Tristan WindleySENM Springfield
42 31:08Christopher CoatesSENM Havering
43 31:11Steven WhittakerU23M Southend
44631:14Mark WoodleyU23MCraig WinrowChelmsford/St. Mary's Uni
45 31:21Iain KnightU20M Ilford
46 31:27Will TamlynSENM Chelmsford
47 31:28Martin ChesterV35MWarren RoeHavering
48 31:29Chris SmithSENMWarren RoeHavering/London FrontRunners
49 31:30Tom GardnerSENMIan GainsBasildon
50731:32Ben HallU20M Orion
54131:50Alan ButlerV50M Brentwood Running Club
58232:09Christopher PurseV50M Springfield
59332:12Andrew MorrisV45M Benfleet
75 32:53Jason FitchewV40M Leigh on Sea
84133:37Peter BinnsV60M Southend
92134:10Andy CattonV55M Ilford
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 11:50Sophie RichesU13WJeremy FreemanChelmsford
2 12:22Kaylee DoddU13WJacqui ChildsBasildon
3 12:22Georgia TuckfieldU13WJane FarrierOrion
4 12:32Emily BullisU13WJacqui ChildsBasildon
5 12:38Maddy GoughU13W Chelmsford
6 12:40Avril LoynesU13WDave NaylorHavering
7 12:48Lydia HallamU13WDave NaylorHavering
8 12:53Gemma HollowayU13W Thurrock
9 12:56Marleen AvontuurU13W Harlow AC
10 12:58Hannah BloyU13WEileen NaylorHavering
11 12:59Lyndsey McLachanU13W Hav M
12 13:00Millie SmithU11W Basildon
13 13:09Sienna BlakeU13W Orion
14 13:11Rosa PrideuxU13W Chelms
15 13:20Natasha FisherU13W Chelmsford
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 14:05Jessica JuddU15WJeremy FreemanThurrock
2 14:33Holly ArcherU15WMichael SmithWest Suffolk
3 14:54Camilla SmeeU15W Southend
4 14:58Aimee GarnettU15WJeremy FreemanSouthend
5 15:15Jessica MeadU15W Southend
6 15:23Jay AndrewsU15W Orion
7 15:24Lauren MacGregorU15WRichard ThurstonOrion
8 15:30Rebecca StanleyU15WDave NaylorHavering
9 15:43Rachel SadlerU15WDave NaylorHavering
10 15:52Amanda BlaxlandU15W Havering
11 16:02Emily BallardU15W Basildon
12 16:06Jordan Lacey U15WRon DawsonSouthend
13 16:15Eleanor JohnsonU15WJacqui ChildsBasildon
14 16:18Amy DoyleU15W Woodford Green Essex Ladies
15 16:19Annabelle AbbottU15W Colchester H
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 16:33Gemma KerseyU17WEamonn MartinBasildon
2116:44Sophie CarrollU17W Basildon
3216:49Kerry HollandU20W Southend
4216:52Charlotte BishopU17WSteve ReynoldsBasildon
5317:14Danielle HurleyU20W Southend
6317:17Emily BurgessU17W Southend
7417:26Amber TurnerU17WDave NaylorHavering
8517:30Claudia ConwayU17W Woodford Green Essex Ladies
9417:39Laura CondronU20W Colchester & Tendring
10617:43Zoey LittlechildU17WDave NaylorHavering
11717:46Katie-Ann TuttleburyU17WJeremy FreemanChelmsford
12817:47Emily BarkerU17W West Suffolk
13917:54Jennifer HollandU17W Havering
141018:04Ella NealeU17W Colchester H
151118:08Victoria HayesU17WPrince DuwaiChelmsford
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 19:42Debbie AppletonV35WMartin BranfootHavering
2 19:46Margaret DeasyV40W Colchester & Tendring
3 20:09Claire CornwellSENW Southend
4 20:23Danielle TatumU23W Colchester & Tendring/Woodford Green Essex Ladies
5 20:39Charlotte SmithSENW Colchester H
6 21:25Caroline RealSENW Loughton
7 21:29Lee-Anne CannSENW Southend
8 21:48Natalie KippsU23WClive RidleyOrion
9 21:55Kirsty FitzgibbonU23W Basildon/Essex Uni/Woodford Green Essex Ladies
10322:05Catherine StuntV35WIan PikeBenfleet
11 22:07Clare ThurgoodSENW Orion
12422:10Annette OakmanV35WRichard PickeringChelmsford
13522:11Jacqui WatsonV35WIan PikeBenfleet
14 22:12Suzanne ConwaySENW C&T
15 22:12Charlotte PeppiattSENWIan PikeBenfleet
16 22:14Hayley PeggU23W Brentwood Running Club/Havering
17622:18Denise MorleyV35WMelvyn SmithColchester H/Eastern Masters
18722:38Toni RadleyV35W Thurrock
19 22:44Sarah PenningtonU23WRon DawsonSouthend
20 22:49Megan NorquaySENW Thurrock
21822:52Joanne SmithV40W Chelmsford
22922:58Lorna GaffneyV40W Loughton
23123:04Breege NordinV50W Ilford
241023:08Michelle CaulfieldV40WSimon MennellBraintree
25 23:15Helen TaczynskiSENWDavid SmithColchester & Tendring/Chelmsford
26 23:21Grace BrownSENW Basildon
27 23:23Nicola BredinSENWKevin SteedBasildon
28223:29Debbie Jewson (was Gibbins)V45W Benfleet
291123:50Lindsay BarkerV35W Ilford
30324:10Fran NorrisV45W Colchester H
53126:40Angela BentV55W Pitsea RC
56126:59Pamela JonesV70WRob SargentIlford/Veterans
59227:10Liz CudmoreV60W Colchester H
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 11:05Rob FrithU13M Southend
2 11:20Tom WatsonU13M Basildon
3 11:23Nick ShadeU13MDave NaylorHavering
4 11:36Joe BeardU13MRon DawsonSouthend
5 11:47Freddy KeefeU13M Havering
6 11:50Charlie DigweedU13M Chelmsford
7 11:53Allen VermuelenU13M Southend
8 11:55Laurence WillmoreU13MDavid WestSouthend/Leigh on Sea
9 12:03Finbar SmythU13MEileen NaylorHavering
10 12:04Joe AlexanderU13MJohn HylandColchester & Tendring/Great Bentley
11 12:05Nick DuffeyU13M Havering
12 12:08Mitchell ChestertonU13M Havering
13 12:13James DaltonU13M Basildon
14 12:35Ben EamesU11MGordon PalmerWest Suffolk
15 12:38Tom HutchisonU13M Orion
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 13:11Ben AustinU15M Southend
2 13:15Alex ShortU15MLisa PickeringChelmsford
3 13:24Darryl WorbeyU15M Thurrock
4 13:38Jack FitsallU15MSteve ReynoldsBasildon
5 13:39Stephen WoodfordU15MJeremy FreemanChelmsford
6 13:52Tom RichardsonU15MSteve ReynoldsThurrock
7 14:05Tom EamesU15M Thurr
8 14:14Stephen StrangeU15MSteve ReynoldsBasildon
9 14:15Adam EdwardsU15MDave NaylorHavering
10 14:16Ashley CapelU15MRon DawsonSouthend
11 14:17James BlakeU15MRon DawsonSouthend
12 14:22Hoseah GikunguU15MDave NaylorHavering
13 14:24Luke OliverU15MRon DawsonSouthend
14 14:24Andrew LawU15MSteve ReynoldsBasildon
15 14:28Rhys GillardU15MRon DawsonSouthend
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 17:43Tom FrithU17MRon DawsonSouthend
2 17:54Oliver DaveyU17M Thurrock
3 18:08Grant WebbU17MSteve ReynoldsBasildon
4 18:24David SmaleU17MRon DawsonSouthend
5 18:39Daniel ShanneyU17MDave NaylorHavering
6 18:45Ryan JudgeU17MLisa PickeringChelmsford
7 18:47Sam ClaytonU17MRobert KimberColchester & Tendring
8 18:55Alan BritainU17M Southend
9 18:56George MoxonU17MRon DawsonBasildon
10 18:56Asa BurnettU17MGordon PalmerWest Suffolk/Reading AC
11 19:09Thomas ShanneyU17MDave NaylorHavering
12 19:18Adam CouldreyU17M Loughton
13 19:20Richard PollittU17M Braintree
14 19:21Ben DaveyU17M Thurrock
15 19:35Chris JamesU17MSteve ReynoldsBasildon