Scottish Borders League External Results
Chirnside
11 Dec 16
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  25:21Tom MartynSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
2 126:03Faisal KhursheedU17M Neil RentonGala
3  26:04Julian BarrableSENM  Corstorphine
4 126:22Ray WardV40M  Edinburgh AC/Hunters Bog Trotters
5  26:50David LimmerSENM  Hinckley/Portobello
6  26:51Marcus D'AgrosaSENM  Gala
7  27:00Rory AndersobSENM  Teviotdale Harriers
8 227:01Graham NashV45M  Carnethy
9  27:08Tom WilsonSENM  Corstorphine AAC
10 327:13Robert WatsonV40M  Musselburgh and district athletics club
11 427:17David WrightV40M  Hunters Bog Trotters
12 527:30dean whitefordV40M  lauderdale limpers
13  27:37Oleg ChepelinSENM   
14  27:50Greg WalkerV35M  Teviotdale
15 627:59Greig GlendinningV45M John MontgomeryBellahouston RR
16 128:11Stewart WhitlieV50M  Carnethy
17 228:16Callum TharmeU17M Neil RentonGala
18 728:23Wayne McintoshV40M  Gala
19 828:28Nick WilliamsonV40M  Dunbar RC
20  28:32Gary TrewarthaV35M  Gala
21  28:41David WoodsU23M Henry MuchamoreHaddington RC/Dunbar RC
22  28:44Nigel ShekletonSENM  Carnethy/Ireland
23 228:56Stuart HayV50M  Dunbar RC
24 329:00Graeme FletcherV50M  Corstorphine
25  29:06Andrew LawrieU23M  Lauderdale
26 929:22David WeatherheadV35M  Bellahouston RR
27 1029:36Dean CarrV40M  Corstorphine
28 1129:41Damon RodwellV40M  Search & Rescue
291 29:42Georgia TindleySENW  Hunters Bog Trotters
30  29:54Fergus JohnstonSENM  Gala
31 429:55Mike AndrewV50M  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
32  29:57Colin WelshSENM  Gala
33 1229:59Paul MoseleyV45M  Dunbar RC
34 330:03Nathan CoxU20M  Tweed Striders
35  30:07Peter GardnerSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
36  30:10Simon HarrisonSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
37 530:25Peter BuchananV50M  Portobello
38 1330:26Craig TaylorV40M  Portobello
39 430:27Robert FoxU17M  Gala
402130:34Megan WrightV40W  Hunters Bog Trotters/Thames Hare & Hounds
41  30:40Paul CrossSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
42 1430:51Noel TomnayV40M   
43 630:54Harry GilmoreV50M  Carnethy
44 731:01Yan HorsburghV50M  Penicuik
45 1531:03George McmullanV40M  Norham
46 1631:08James JarvisV45M  Hunters Bog Trotters
473 31:12Helen FallasSENW  Carnethy
48  31:14Craig O'DonnellSENM  Carnethy/Dunbar RC
49 831:19Russell AndersonV50M  Moorfoot
50  31:24Derek ScottSENM  Teviotdale
51 931:32Bob JohnsonV55M  Gala
524 31:49Lisa MacDonaldV35W  Unattached
535 31:51Rachel Normand (was Newstead)SENW  London Heathside
54  32:09Matthew AplinSENM  Gala Harriers
55 1032:10Ivor NormandV50M  Hunters Bog Trotters
56 532:13Patrick HegerU20M  Gala Harriers
57 1732:15David EadesV45M  Lothian
58 132:22Les TurnbullV55M  Norham
59 1832:24Eddie BalfourV45M  Haddington RC
60 1932:26Ben MitchellV45M  Lasswade
616 32:28Sara GreenSENW  Gala
627132:31Katie RourkeU20W  Gala Harriers
63  32:46Christian YoungSENM  Tweed Striders
64 2032:53Rob FlettV40M  HBT
65  32:56Murray PeeblesV35M  Dunbar RC
66 1133:03Des CroweV55M  Penicuik
67 1233:04Iain ArnottV50M  Lauderdale Limpers
688233:05Gillian CarrV40W  Corstorphine
69  33:18Robbie WeirSENM  Chirnside Chasers
70 633:22Corri CampbellU17M  Gala
71 1333:25Alan SwanV55M  Unattached
72 1433:26Anthony LunnV45M  Gala
73 2133:28Mike Malcolm-SmithV45M  Musselburgh
74 1533:33Tommy KnoxV50M  Gala Harriers
75 233:35David NightingaleV60M  Gala
769333:40Anya CampbellV45W  Gala
7710133:41Rhona AndersonV50W  Dunbar RC
78 2233:44Lee CurtisV40M  Dunbar RC
79 1633:49William PikettV50M  Norham Running Club
80  33:57Tom ScottSENM  Racefit
8111433:59Gillian CairnsV40W  Penicuik Harriers
8212534:03Fiona ShepherdV45W  Gala
83  34:12William DavidsonSENM  Tweed Striders
8413 34:15Sarah O'NeilSENW   
85  34:16James RogersSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
8614 34:26Amelia Hope-JonesSENW  Hunters Bog Trotters
87 2334:33Derrick BrydonV40M   
8815234:40Fiona CarverV55W  Corstorphine
89 1734:44Rick DavieV50M  Tweed Striders
90  34:46 Luis MoleroSENM  Lauder Limpers
9116634:46Rachel FaganV40W   
92 2434:46Allan DunbarV40M  Penicuik
9317334:52Carol MossV50W  Moorfoot
9418235:01Julie HandU20W  Penicuik Harriers
95 735:01Struan BrownU20M  Gala Harriers
96  35:06Scott PurvisV35M  Chirnside
97 2535:09Andrew SheldrickV45M  Dunbar RC
9819 35:12Zoe FowlerSENW  Penicuik Harriers
9920 35:13Melanie EllisV35W  Tweed Striders
1001735:31Leonie CairnsV40W   
10121 35:37Katherine GoldingSENW  Hunters Bog Trotters
102 1835:40Ian MunroV55M  Moorfoot
103 2635:57Gordon JohnstonV40M  None
104 335:58Ian ForrestV60M  Penicuik Harriers
105 2736:00Keith WilsonV40M  None
106 1936:06gordon purvesV50M  Edinburgh Running Network
107 2036:10Stuart BirkettV50M  Tweed Striders
108 2136:14Steven BlairV50M David HendersonCorstorphine
10922336:14Elena HegerU20W  Gala Harriers
11023436:21Katy WilkinsonU20W  Gala Harriers
11124836:28Pamela WhitlieV40W  Carnethy HRC
112 2236:31Douglas SmallV50M  Tweed Striders
113  36:35Charlie McCullochSENM  Gala Harriers
11425 36:35Rachael LeesSENW  Penicuik Harriers
115 2336:37Andrew StavertV50M  Portobello
11626936:39Kate KitchinV40W   
117 2436:40Kevin StevensonV50M  Gala Harriers
118 2536:42Neil D JonesV50M  Dunbar RC
119  36:45Darren MitchellSENM  Portobello Running Club
120 2636:50Brian PendreighV55M  Hunters Bog Trotters
121 436:58barry spenceV60M  teviotdale harriers
122 2837:02Norrie MckinleyV45M  Haddington RC
12327 37:04Katie WallingSENW  Hunters Bog Trotters
124281037:08Michelle DouglasV40W  Tweed Striders
12529437:10Lindsay DunV50W  Gala
126 2737:17Steven BrownV50M  Gala Harriers
127301137:20Wanda-Jane FieldV40M  Gala
128  37:23Richard DougalSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
129 537:23Steve CloughV65M  Norham
13031 37:40Jan BrownSENW  Gala Harriers
131 2937:46Michael LackieV40M  Galavanters
132  37:54Mike BellSENM  Tweed Striders
133 2838:07Martin MacDonaldV50M  Haddington Running Club
134 3038:13Steve AitchisonV40M  Lauder Limpers
13532538:17ines castellanoV50W  Edinburgh Running Network
13633 38:17Georgia RogersSENW  Hunters Bog Trotters
137341238:20Caroline TyserV40W  Norham
138  38:21James BlairSENM  Tweed Striders
139351338:24Dawn GrantV45W  Gala
140361438:27Moira FindlayV40W  Corstorphine AAC
14137638:38Anne HayV50W  Dunbar RC
142 2938:44MARK AndersonV50M  gALAVANTERS
14338 38:55Sarah PlintSENW  Lauder Limpers
14439739:02Hilary SpenceleyV50W  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
145401539:04Nicky CampbellV40W   
14641 39:20Lauren A CameronSENW  Border Triathletes
147 3139:36John GoodV40M   
148 3039:39Andrew TharmeV50M  Gala Harriers
149 3139:49Billy ElliottV50M  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
150 3240:01George WaughV40M   
151 640:04Robin ThomasV60M  Hunters Bog Trotters
152421640:09Lorna EadesV45W  Lothian
153 3340:10Gav BrownV40M  Gala Harriers
154 3440:15Paul I LockieV40M  Teviotdale Harriers
155 3540:23Colin ThompsonV40M  Tweed Striders
15643140:24Pauline McAdamV60W  Teviotdale Harriers
157441740:36Sadie KempV40W  Penicuik
15845840:44Carole FortuneV50W  Gala
159 740:51Nicholas BaxterV60M  Wooler
160461840:52Alex MeikleV40W  Chirnside Chasers
161 141:01Allan GordonV70M  Hunters Bog Trotters
162  41:15Gary McintoshSENM   
163 3241:21Geoff MitchellV55M  Hunters Bog Trotters
164471941:21Dorothy ElliottV40W  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
165482041:24Karen BradshawV40W  Galavanters
166 841:40Paddy McdonaldV55M  Haddington RC
167 941:42Paul GrahamV60M  Tweed Striders
168 3341:49Will McDermottV50M  Tweed Striders
169  42:27Tim MacDonaldSENM   
170492142:34Lorna DavenportV40W  unattached
17150 42:35Naomi HutchinsonSENW  Lauder Limpers
172512242:44Marjorie KellyV40W  Dunbar Running Club
173 3642:56Ngeme NtuliV40M  Penicuik Harriers
174 3443:04Colin GreenV50M  Gala Harriers
17552243:08Carolyn DysonV60W  Carnethy
176 3543:13Gerry MossV50M  Gala Harriers
17753943:52Avril ClarkV50W  Haddington Running Club
17854 44:14Ceri LeatherV35W  Tweed Striders
179552344:15Emily BlackV40W   
180 3744:18Neil TurnbullV40M  SRC Edinburgh
181  44:34Daniel GreensSENM  Penicuik Harriers
182 3844:49Ian WoodcockV40M  Lauder Limpers
183561045:24fiona mackenzieV50W  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
184571145:36Agnes McknightV50W  Haddington Running Club
185 3646:01John PiggV55M  Norham
186 3746:41Brian FinnieV55M  Norham
187 3947:06Mark McCullochV40M  Chirnside Chasers
18858 47:41Rachel McAleeseSENW   
189591247:47Claire SimpsonV50W  Haddington RC
19060 48:25Linda ForrestSENW  Carnethy Hill Running Club
191612448:40Sandra VickV40W  Penicuik Harriers
192621349:40Shona SmithV50W  Gala Harriers
193632549:56Susan HowelV40W  Gala Harriers
194642651:47Anne PurvesV45W  Gala
195651452:10Bridget KhursheedV50W  Gala
196 254:15Michael PearsonV70M  Moorfoot Runners
197662756:46Judith ThompsonV40W  Tweed Striders
198 4056:47Stephen RossV40M  Chirnside
199  56:47Euan McGregorSENM  Chirnside Chasers
ZXC U17
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 113:14Fraser KellyU17M1 Team East Lothian
2 113:39Finlay RossU13M-5 Harmeny
3 213:40Fraser ClyneU15M-1 Teviotdale
4 213:56Angus WrightU13M-4 Team East Lothian/Hunters Bog Trotters
5 314:02Joe DonnellyU15M-1 Team East Lothian
6 114:34Jordan RobbinsU17M2 Team East Lothian
7 114:51Innes WrightU9M  Team East Lothian Athletics Club
8 315:00Ewan ChristieU13M-4 Gala
91115:02Emma JohnsonU13W-3Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC/Team East Lothian
10 415:06Cameron BullenU15M-1 Team East Lothian
112115:16Katie JohnsonU13W-4 Edinburgh AC/Team East Lothian
123215:17Bridget HarleyU13W-4 Team East Lothian
13 115:25Callum ByrneU15M-2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow
14 515:26jake shepherdU15M  Gala Harriers
15 615:30JAMIE KINGHORNU15M  Chirnside Chasers
16 415:31Cameron RankineU13M-5 Gala
17 215:38Oliver StewartU13M-4 Chirnside
18 515:51Ben AllanU11M  Moorfoot Runners
19 315:55Angus ChandlerU13M-3 Team East Lothian
20 615:58Jack RentonU13M-5 Haddington RC
21 216:02Irvine WelshU9M  Teviotdale Harriers
22 716:03Kyle TaylorU13M-5 Chirnside
23 816:05Daniel RossU13M-4 Chirnside
244116:08Esme CallanderU15W-1 Musselburgh/Team East Lothian
25 916:35Angus CarlyleU13M  Moorfoot
26 716:37Toby RodwellU15M  Search & Rescue
27 1016:39Charlie JonesU11M  Chirnside Chasers
28 416:40Jack McDonaldU13M  Gala Harriers
295216:41Ruth FarnsworthU13W  Lauderdale Limpers
30 1116:42Sam KitchinU11M   
31 516:43Robbie AndersonU13M  Team East Lothian Athletics Club
32 216:45William DarlingU17M2Henry GrayLasswade/Northumberland Schs
33 616:51Cameron MunroU17M  Moorfoot
34 816:53Ben ReynoldsU15M  Chirnside Chasers
356316:54Olivia MeikleU11W-5 Lasswade
36 1217:04Danny LancasterU11M  Moorfoot Runners
37 1317:09Zico FieldU11M-6 Chirnside
38 717:09Louis MackenzieU13M  Gala Harriers
397217:09Catriona McPheatU15W-1Jamie BowieTeam East Lothian
40 817:10Ashley CurtisU13M   
41 917:13Iain HoustonU13M  Gala Harriers
428417:15Esme MintoU13W-4 Moorfoot
439317:17Sarah DavenportU15W-1Bruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track
4410517:33Isla PatersonU11W-5 Gala
4511317:39Freya DohertyU13W   
4612617:42Olivia RobbinsU11W-6 Dunbar RC
47 317:47matthew JonesU9M  Chirnside Chasers
48 1417:53Calum RathjenU11M  Hunters Bog Trotters
4913417:56Esme BalfourU13W  Haddington Running Club
50 418:08Cameron CarlyleU9M  Moorfoot Runners
5114518:15Hannah Hamilton-MeikleU13W-3Alexander McGregorChirnside
Page: 1 2