Chiltern League External Results
Halton
8 Nov 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC
PosACPerf NameAG CoachClub 
101 37.57cAaron ReynoldsU20MPaul KeebleStevenage & North Herts
10 24:51 Victoria WellsU20W Banbury
2236641:40 Alan RobertsV40M Vale of Aylesbury
ZXC
PosACPerf NameAG CoachClub 
1 29:48 Adam BowdenSENMTony BushHarrow
2130:42 Daniel ClorleyU20MTony SimmonsLuton/Team Bedfordshire
3 30:50 Gavin SmithSENM Winchester
4 30:58 Richard AsheSENM Harrow
5 31:39 Eddie O'GormanV35M Chiltern
6 31:41 Peter BridgerSENMTony SimmonsLuton/Lancaster Uni
7 31:43 David BranfootSENM Harrow/Army/Southampton RC
8231:45 Ryan ParkerU20MJames TuttleBedford & County
9 31:50 Jim McConnelV35M Headington
10 31:54 Peter NorrisSENMTony BushHarrow
11 31:58 Daniel AgustusSENM Sale Harriers Manchester/Scarborough/Oxford City
12 32:04 Neil MillerV35M Bedford & County/North Herts
13 32:07 Damian NevinsSENMTony BushHarrow
14332:10 Alex ToveyU20MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni
15 32:12 Ian MayU20M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
16432:16 Cameron ScottU20M Harrow
17132:18 Julian CritchlowV45M Harrow
18 32:30 Charlie MayU23M Vale of Aylesbury
19 32:33 Richard LarsenU23M Bracknell AC/Brunel Uni London
20232:37 Robert PalmerV35M Luton/Eastern Masters
21 32:40 Chris RileyV35M Bedford & County/Headington
22532:45 Matt WillmottU20M Marshall Milton Keynes
23632:50 Steven TuttleU20MJames TuttleBedford & County
24 32:54 Jamie AshtonU23M Bracknell AC/Southampton Uni
25 32:56 Paul ErwoodU23MJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes/Bournemouth Uni
26 33:01 Jim CooperSENMMike LeppsHarrow/Met Police
27733:04 Alex BellewU20M Bedford & County/Hercules Wimbledon
28 33:10 Luke HumphreysSENMPhilip O'DellBedford & County
29 33:11 Fabian DownsU23M Chiltern/Bangor Uni
30333:14 Vasili ZverevV45M Headington/Russia
31 33:20 Declan HamblinV35M Vale of Aylesbury/London Heathside
32 33:22 Gary HarrisV35M Headington
33 33:26 Tom ComerfordU23MIan StewartMarshall Milton Keynes
34 33:33 Andy CracknellSENM Dacorum
35833:47 Dale WilliamsonU20M Bedford & County
36933:51 Samuel WallbankU20M Bedford & County/Leeds City
37 33:57 Marcus MaxwellV35M Woodstock/Swindon/Royal Air Force
38 33:58 James DrinkwaterU23MPeter DancerBedford & County
39 34:00 Tom BeedellU23MFrank HorwillChiltern/University of London/Kingston & Poly
40 34:01 Alex MouridianSENM Brack
41434:02 Stuart StillV40MGordon AddisonLuton
42 34:05 Chris HearnSENM Marshall Milton Keynes/Brunel Uni London
431034:07 Jake HughesU20M Bracknell AC/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
44 34:11 Adam SearleSENMSteve PikeStevenage & North Herts
451134:23 Matthew JudsonU20M Harrow
46534:25 Martyn SummerfieldV40MNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury
47634:29 Simon AllisonV45M Maidenhead
48734:29 Mark CursonsV45M Harrow
49834:30 Mark TankardV40M Oxford City
50134:34 Brian GreenV50M Oxford City/Midland Masters
52934:43 Julian RichardsonV40M Oxford City/Southern Counties Vets
54234:56 Tim JonesV50M Vale of Aylesbury
561035:01 Andy PaceyV40M Silson
581135:08 Stephen HerringV40MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
60335:19 Jeff HaynesV50M Silson
641235:34 Andrew RoltV40MNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury
78436:15 Keith McLellanV50MTony SimmonsLuton/Eastern Masters/Garden City Runners
93 37:36 Jonathan TaylorSENM Chiltern
1041238:16 Stewart ThorpV55M Oxford City
108138:31 Roy TreadwellV60M Oxford City
132239:40 Allan MatthewsV60M Oxford City
144340:42 Michael WorthingtonV60M Headington
ZXC
PosACPerf NameAG CoachClub 
1 19:50 John McDonnellU17MJohn StokerLuton
2 19:51 Jack GoodwinU17MSimon GoodwinBedford & County
3 20:19 Daniel WoodgateU17MJohn StokerLuton
4 20:27 Matthew SaltU17MMike DunphyDacorum
5 20:33 Peter BenedickterU17MSimon GoodwinLuton
6 20:40 Luke (John) TurnbullU17M Bedford & County
7 20:42 Allan StewartU17MGary HowellsChiltern
8 20:51 Joshua RadvanU17M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cambridge Uni
9 20:56 Elliott WoolmerU17MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
10 21:02 Peter DevaneyU17M Bedford & County
11 21:09 Nicholas LingleyU17MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
12 21:21 Sean StillU17M Luton
13 21:24 Henry MitchellU17M Bracknell AC
14 21:26 Nathan DittonU17MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
15 21:34 Matt EagerU17MKyle BennettMarshall Milton Keynes/Birmingham Uni
ZXC
PosACPerf NameAG CoachClub 
1 16:13 Kegan LymnU15MMick WoodsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
2 16:23 Thomas AtkinsU15MNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury
3 16:29 James BurtonU15M Bedford & County
4 16:47 Ryan BurlingU15MJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes
5 16:52 Stephen ByrneU15M Harrow
6 16:58 Ben AlcockU15M Bedford & County
7 17:02 Matt LeachU15MPhilip O'DellStevenage & North Herts
8 17:15 Charlie MeadU15M Vale of Aylesbury
9 17:18 Ben BradleyU15MMick WoodsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
10 17:19 Andrew MinneyU15M Bedford & County
11 17:21 Andrew HollimanU15MPeter BarryHarrow
12 17:24 Sam ReddingU15MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
13 17:26 Luke AngellU15M Bedford & County
14 17:27 Oliver GlynU15MMike DunphyDacorum
15 17:27 Kenneth MasonU15M Bedford & County
ZXC
PosACPerf NameAG CoachClub 
1 11:02 Michael GoddardU13MGary HowellsChiltern/Hertfordshire Schs
2 11:17 Kieran WyeU13MAlan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
3 11:25 Josh KnightU13MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
4 11:29 Patrick TaylorU13MHarry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury
5 11:34 Lewis HawkinsU13M Harrow/Hillingdon Triathletes
6 11:35 Jack RoweU13MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
7 11:47 Joshua TackU13MPenny WilliamsOxford City
8 11:51 Jack DouglasU13MSimon GoodwinBedford & County
9 11:57 Jimmy DaviesU13M Chiltern
10 12:02 Josh SaundersU13M Bedford & County
11 12:03 Alex JohnsonU13MGary HowellsChiltern
12 12:04 Oliver HurcumU13M Harrow
13 12:05 Rory SeekinsU13M Vale of Aylesbury
14 12:09 Kieran McQueU13M Bedford & County
15 12:17 George WardU13MJohn StokerLuton
ZXC
PosACPerf NameAG CoachClub 
1 23:06 Lara BromilowSENW Marshall Milton Keynes/Victoria Park & Tower Hamle
2 23:21 Sara LuckU23WFrank HorwillHavering/University of London
3 23:28 Phillippa PrescottSENW Bedford & County/Vale of Aylesbury
4 23:45 Diane FosterSENW Headington
5 24:04 Helen BarnesSENW Headington/Oxford Uni
6124:05 Jude CraftV35W Headington
7224:24 Laura ButtV35W Chiltern
8324:42 Debbie WenmanV40W Chiltern
9 24:48 Tanya CroninU20WMick WoodsMarshall Milton Keynes
10 24:53 Penny ClaytonSENW Maidenhead
11 25:14 Helen FrizzellV35W Bedford & County
12125:25 Paula FudgeV55W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Southern Counties V
13425:38 Julia AustinV40WDick KnowlesVale of Aylesbury
14 25:44 Lauren LicietisU23W Marshall Milton Keynes/Loughborough Students
15 25:48 Charlotte FirthSENWConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
16 25:50 Jo BenhamSENW Marshall Milton Keynes
17525:52 Judith OrrV40W Chiltern/Southern Counties Vets
18625:57 Cath HollowayV40W Chiltern
19 25:58 Leigh JamesSENWPaula FudgeWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
20126:00 Catherine DaviesV45W Dacorum
21 26:04 Alison YoungSENWBryan SmithChiltern
22 26:19 Sian ThomasSENW Chiltern
23726:24 Kirsty BishopV35W Marshall Milton Keynes
24 26:25 Liz RobertsU23W Dacorum/Birmingham Uni
25 26:27 Yolanda GutteridgeSENW Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
26826:35 Linda LytollisV35W Silson
28226:55 Gwyneth HueterV50WPaul KelseyRadley/Southern Counties Vets/Oxford City
34328:19 Barbara RalphV50W Chiltern
37928:43 Julie JonesV40W Marshall Milton Keynes/Sedgley Striders
46229:37 Sue BarnesV55W Vale of Aylesbury
69333:28 Brenda KingV60W Chiltern
ZXC
PosACPerf NameAG CoachClub 
1 18:31 Hannah WalkerU20WMike DunphyDacorum
2 18:39 Rebecca NewsteadU20W Bedford & County/Beds Uni
3 18:47 Leigh LattimoreU20WMick WoodsHarrow
4120:09 Bex MyersU17WConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
5220:23 Emily ReltonU17W Bedford & County
6420:36 Rachel StedmanU20WShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
7520:47 Rachel DohertyU20W Bedford & County/Beds Uni
8320:51 Joanne LiveseyU17W Marshall Milton Keynes
9620:54 Simei SnymanU20W Bedford & County
10420:56 Louisa LingleyU20WConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
11521:00 Hannah BarefieldU17W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
12621:04 Jessica SweeneyU17W Marshall Milton Keynes
13721:10 Sara CauntU20W Bedford & County
14721:13 Rachel McClayU17WJulian StarkeyBracknell AC
15821:19 Sadie FrenchU20W Marshall Milton Keynes
ZXC
PosACPerf NameAG CoachClub 
1 12:27 Emily WallbankU15W Bedford & County
2 12:37 Melanie WoodU15WJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes
3 13:31 Rebecca Berger-NorthU15WBeverley KitchingBracknell AC
4 13:35 Rebecca MurrayU15WAlex StantonBedford & County
5 13:41 Elle RocheU15WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
6 13:47 Maryse HaynesU15WAlan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
7 13:47 Jade WalkerU15WPenny WilliamsOxford City
8 13:53 Imogen KemptonU15WPenny WilliamsOxford City
9 13:54 Revee Walcott-NolanU15WGordon AddisonLuton/Newham & Essex Beagles
10 14:02 Becci ArmorgieU15W Dacorum
11 14:08 Ruth FloryU15W Bedford & County/Riverside
12 14:11 Hannah DewhurstU15W Stevenage & North Herts
13 14:13 Laura BrownU15W Dacorum
14 14:14 Ellie Clarke-JacquesU15W Oxford City
15 14:15 Gemma ThrelfallU15WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
ZXC
PosACPerf NameAG CoachClub 
1 12:08 Sky DraperU13W Harrow
2 12:10 Beth HawtinU13WPenny WilliamsOxford City
3 12:21 Jasmine FinlayU13WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
4 12:26 Alanah HarrisU13WAlex StantonBedford & County
5 12:37 Ellie HemmingU13WAlex StantonBedford & County
6 12:42 Ellie JonesU13W Chiltern
7 12:44 Connie LewisU13W Chiltern
8 12:46 Ellie StillU13WGordon AddisonLuton
9 12:56 Emma BarracloughU13WSteve PerkinChiltern
10 13:05 Danielle MurphyU13W Stevenage & North Herts
11 13:06 Ellie WallisU13W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
12 13:08 Abbie SchmidU13WTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
13 13:11 Loren KeighleyU13W Marshall Milton Keynes
14 13:16 Rebecca RichesU13W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
15 13:18 Bryony MargettsU13W Vale of Aylesbury
ZXC
PosACPerf NameAG CoachClub 
1 33:13 William LangleyU20M Wycombe
2 33:17 John McGinnSENM Watford
3 33:18 Paul JegouSENM White Horse
4133:38 Frank FulcherV40M Handy Cross
5 33:54 Tim WrightSENM Banbury/Oxford Uni
6234:04 Rhys GlastonburyU20MGordon ManningRadley/Oaklands Col
7 34:19 Jack HillierU20MKeith ScofieldWycombe
8 34:51 Richard HollandSENM Watford
9 35:04 Richard ColesV35MEdward PriceGade Valley
10 35:12 Brendan GreeneV35M Queens Park
11235:22 Paul AllenV45M Tring RC/Police
12335:31 Nigel BunnV40M Tring RC
13436:02 Graham SmithV45M Bearbrook
14 36:10 Mark BoothU20MJanet NashWycombe
15 36:13 Jenell El-BahradriSENM Queens Park
17536:22 Owen ByrneV40M Bearbrook
18636:32 Steve LongV45M Tring RC
23137:11 Mikk BradleyV50M Watford
24737:16 Steve RobertsV40M Handy Cross
28237:47 Howard PapworthV50M Oxford City/Thame
32338:14 Phil ReddenV55M Riverside/Biggleswade
46139:11 Bruce HendrieV60M Banbury/Midland Masters/Oxford City
82242:38 Fred WattV60M Leighton Buzzard
88343:52 Geoff SmithV60M Banbury
ZXC
PosACPerf NameAG CoachClub 
1 21:49 Stuart FergusonU17MGordon ManningRadley
2 22:22 Elliott PoulainU17M St. Albans AC
3 22:38 Aidan BraceU17M Wycombe
4 24:37 Joseph RomainU17M St. Albans AC
5 27:33 Thomas MatthewsU17M B&S
ZXC
PosACPerf NameAG CoachClub 
1 17:07 James McMurrayU15MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC
2 17:09 Matt McLaughlinU15MGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet
3 17:44 Oliver PoulainU15MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC
4 18:11 Joshua DickinsonU15M Buckingham & Stowe
5 18:12 Casper DickinsonU15M Buckingham & Stowe
6 18:51 Lewis DormerU15M Watford
ZXC
PosACPerf NameAG CoachClub 
1 11:32 Robert SutherlandU13MJanet NashWycombe/Warwickshire Schs/Rugby & Northampton
2 11:54 Toby WapshareU13M Wycombe
3 11:55 Christian Von EitzenU13MGordon ManningRadley/Germany
4 12:16 Harvey O'BrartU13MVaughan TaylerWatford
5 12:19 Ben SutherlandU13MJanet NashWycombe/Warwickshire Schs/Rugby & Northampton
6 12:30 Luke DeeU13M St. Albans AC
ZXC
PosACPerf NameAG CoachClub 
1 23:55 Ros KellingV45W Banbury
2124:19 Julie DixonV35W Banbury
3 24:56 Deborah SteerV45W St. Albans Striders
4225:05 Michelle BartlettV35W Banbury
5 25:41 Jenny ShorrocksSENW Handy Cross
6 26:37 Michelle DublonSENW Bearbrook
7326:40 Ellen FulcherV40W Handy Cross
8426:42 Michaela ColwellV40W Tring RC
9526:59 Helen MulhallV35W Bearbrook
10227:08 Alison HardingV45W Tring RC
14327:42 Elizabeth AnnettsV50W Burnham
17428:41 Barbara OrthV45W Thame
41134:25 Linda WeedonV60W Handy Cross
42234:33 Sandra SmithV55W Banbury
ZXC
PosACPerf NameAG CoachClub 
1 18:44 Pippa WoolvenU17WJanet NashWycombe
2 19:09 Julia BlackstockU17WJanet NashMarlow Striders/Wycombe/Oxfordshire Schs
3 19:50 Victoria WalkerU17WGeorge HarrisonWatford
4 22:28 Hannah JohnsonU17W Shaftesbury Barnet
5 22:52 Daisy YeomansU17W St. Albans AC
6 23:29 Zoe LevinU17W Shaftesbury Barnet
ZXC
PosACPerf NameAG CoachClub 
1 13:37 Connie McMillanU15W Banbury
2 13:44 Ciara StewartU15WGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet
3 14:00 Natalie WickingsU15WMike DunphyWatford
Page: 1 2