Glasgow Yuletide Open Meeting External Results
Emirates Arena
27 Dec 16

Under 12 hurdles, long jump, shot not eligible for rankings
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SX 1
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.49iStephen Mackay SENMMark PollardGlasgow City/Inverness1:51.911:50.39
21:57.89iBen Potrykus U23MMark PollardPitreavie/Heriot-Watt Uni/Inverclyde1:52.431:50.27
32:00.09iPeter Cameron U23MMark PollardEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni1:57.171:56.20
42:03.78iCallum HeirsSBU23M Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:03.781:59.78
52:04.72iLewis Dow U15MJohn WandsPitreavie2:02.382:00.52
800 SX 2
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:02.39iPatrick BowmanPBU23MAndy YoungVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Uni2:02.392:02.39
22:02.46iJack HeathwoodPBU20M Bellahouston Harriers2:02.462:01.61
32:03.21iKane ElliottPBU17MWilliam SharpFalkirk2:03.211:50.45
42:06.88iAlasdair McMonagle U15M Cumbernauld/Red Star2:04.341:56.99
52:12.60iMurray Fotheringham U15M Giffnock North2:06.571:59.16
62:12.68iLewis Elliot U17M Shettleston/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:07.862:05.01
800 SX 3
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.36iOlivia Vareille U17WDavid LothianFalkirk2:13.282:05.59
22:15.50iNuala McCheyne U17WJanice HendrieInverclyde2:14.412:13.75
32:17.74iBrian Scally V50M Shettleston2:12.852:12.51
42:19.81iSarah Eunson U20WAndy YoungGiffnock North2:11.472:10.28
52:19.96iCalum Little U15M Cumbernauld2:13.071:59.54
62:28.12iRichard ClarkPBV40MAlex MacEwenEdinburgh AC2:28.122:23.04
800 SX 4
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.43iAlexander Thomson  U17MWilliam Sutherland 2:14.252:09.39
22:14.58iFraser Armstrong SENM Bellahouston  
32:15.60iKerry MacAngus U20WAndy YoungKilbarchan2:14.592:10.77
42:16.49iKevin SlavenSBV35MJohn MacKayShettleston2:16.492:11.93
52:16.99iMichael Miller U17MAlan SprangClydesdale2:14.832:04.62
62:28.21iReuben Nairne U15MBrian DonaldsonGiffnock North2:22.382:19.56
800 SX 5
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.66iJoe DonnellyPBU17M Team East Lothian2:13.662:01.82
22:15.45iAndrew RobertsonPBU17MDudley WalkerGiffnock North2:15.452:07.31
32:15.86iFabian DespinoyPBU15MSandy CameronEdinburgh AC2:15.861:55.10
42:16.14iEoghan O'DonnellPBU17MDudley WalkerGiffnock North2:16.142:02.47
52:20.66iLewis MitchellPBU17MDudley WalkerGiffnock North2:20.662:06.63
62:26.71iEmily Craig U20WIain McEwanEdinburgh AC/Strathclyde Uni2:18.282:16.11
800 SX 6
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:19.97iLily-Jane Evans-HaggertyPBU15W Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:19.972:18.65
22:20.48iEmma Johnson U15WEnid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Team East2:17.912:16.76
32:21.23iZoe RenfrewPBU17W Inverclyde2:21.232:15.92
42:21.81iAmanda Woodrow SENW Edinburgh AC/Napier Uni2:20.382:19.6
52:25.26iChris UpsonSBV50M Cambuslang2:25.262:19.31
62:25.91iBlair Scott U15MBruce ScottDundee Hawkhill2:20.312:05.85
800 SX 7
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:20.65iJacob LucPBU15M Giffnock North2:20.651:56.94
22:25.08iKatie JohnsonPBU13W Edinburgh AC/Team East Lothian2:25.082:06.04
32:25.50iMaria MalleyPBU15W Whitemoss2:25.502:23.12
42:25.88iLesley BellSBV40W Garscube2:25.882:24.8
52:26.16iEmily Oyekan U15WJoe FrostWest Cheshire/Cheshire Schs2:24.012:13.90
62:34.19iMorrin McMenemy U17WJames McMenemyAirdrie Harriers2:27.292:26.81
800 SX 8
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:25.98iElizabeth ThompsonPBU17WDavid EckersleyCentral/Scottish Schs2:25.982:22.68
22:29.07iAlexander ChisholmPBV60M Garscube2:29.072:29.07
32:29.26iCatriona McPheatSBU17WJamie BowieTeam East Lothian2:29.262:28.22
42:30.41iLeah CameronPBU15WJanice HendrieInverclyde2:30.412:28.25
52:31.99iBlayne Wright U15MDudley WalkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:28.871:58.84
62:40.86iEuan Campbell U13M Central2:34.52:30.87
800 SX 9
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:28.81iEmma ChamberlainPBU15WDudley WalkerGiffnock North2:28.812:24.23
22:31.18iJames Nicol WhiteSBV40MJohn HughesMotherwell2:31.182:10.02
32:33.26iLauren Meikle U15W Lasswade2:32.342:32.34
42:33.63iValencia Wright U13W Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:31.632:17.11
52:35.87iPatrick CannonPBU13M Moorfoot2:35.872:11.92
62:38.17iAlicia PatonSBU20W Cumbernauld/Glasgow Uni2:38.172:23.89
800 SX 10
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:24.58iRobert GrayPBU13M Inverclyde2:24.582:17.53
22:33.07iRebecca GrievePBU13WSed RemallyEdinburgh AC/Team East Lothian2:33.072:15.27
32:38.93iRose RyanPBU15W Perth Strathtay2:38.932:28.24
42:45.82iMatthew Newnham V55M Edinburgh AC2:41.562:41.56
52:46.48iKenzie Macintosh U13W Clydesdale2:42.002:29.89
62:52.70iLauren Agnew U15W Giffnock North2:43.792:43.79
800 SX 11
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:41.60iIsla ScottPBU13WDudley WalkerGiffnock North2:41.602:22.92
22:46.38iBlair Mcauley U13MAngela YoungLarkhall2:43.682:31.91
32:48.71iMegan Pettigrew U15W North Ayrshire2:46.462:35.72
42:48.85iChloe GilfillanPBU13W Larkhall2:48.852:25.54
52:54.20iRebecca Cox U13WJoe FrostStockport2:44.102:31.51
63:17.86iTuscany Wright U13W Victoria Park City of Glasgow3:13.282:28.12
800 SX 12
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:46.53iDarcy Breen U13WJoe FrostStockport2:42.752:22.84
22:54.36iDean PattersonSBU13MAngela YoungLarkhall/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:54.362:51.64
33:12.09iHayley GilfillanPBU13W Larkhall3:12.092:38.71
43:23.64iGillian CapuanoSBU13W Kilbarchan3:23.643:08.34
53:33.27iIona QueenSBU13W Kilbarchan3:33.273:18.13