BUCS Championships External Results
Bedford
29 Apr-1 May 17

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM s1 (30 Apr)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.50James McMurraySBU23MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Loughborough Stu1:49.061:48.69
21:51.64Harry FisherSBSENMDarrell MaynardSouthampton/Cardiff Met Uni1:48.111:48.11
31:53.11Andrew SmithSBU23MAaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley/York St John University1:49.391:49.28
41:53.68Ben MurphyPBU23MMark HookwayTonbridge/Kent Uni1:52.421:52.01
51:55.36James Young U23MGeorge YoungMorpeth/Lancaster Uni1:55.111:52.20
61:56.47Kieron White U23MStephen CarrollSwansea/Liverpool Uni1:54.341:54.34
71:59.67Charlie Baldwin U23M Crawley/St. Mary's Uni1:53.091:51.70
-DNFWill Snook U23MNat FisherHarlow AC/Bucks New Uni/Leeds Uni/Southend1:49.191:49.08
800 SM s2 (30 Apr)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.22Nzimah Akpan SENMSteve MannLiverpool H/St. Mary's Uni1:49.131:49.13
21:56.47Cameron Cutts U23MChris KirkNewcastle Uni/Newcastle Uni1:53.821:53.82
31:56.49Sebastian Anthony U23MGordon PalmerWest Suffolk/Loughborough Students1:52.081:50.40
41:56.58Robert Umeokafor U23MCraig WinrowBirchfield H/St. Mary's Uni1:51.11:50.05
51:57.72James McCrae U23MBud BaldaroNene Valley/Birmingham Uni1:53.581:52.55
61:59.58Ben Brunswick U23MRobert RussellDorking & Mole Valley/Manchester Uni1:53.971:50.46
71:59.93Louis Wrigley SENM City of Stoke/Keele Uni1:55.381:55.38
-DNFJonathan Currie U23MLuke GunnTynedale/Birmingham Uni/Edinburgh AC1:53.711:52.77
800 SM s3 (30 Apr)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.15Jonny MonkPBU23MWilliam Alan WinterLeicester/Bristol Uni/Loughborough Students/Newham1:48.681:48.68
21:53.49Adam WrightSBU23MNicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton/Loughborough Students1:52.641:50.53
31:53.95James DowningPBU23MRichard AsheCambridge & Coleridge/Brunel Uni London1:51.841:49.93
41:54.38Hugo Fleming U23MKyle BennettWalton/Oxford Uni/Kingston & Poly1:52.421:51.37
51:55.48Daniel BebbingtonSBU23MAndy BibbyPreston/Edge Hill Uni1:51.431:50.33
61:56.76Matthew HarrisSBU23MMichael SolomonRossendale/Leeds Beckett Uni1:52.921:52.12
71:57.47Jethro McGraw U23MLuke GunnAmber Valley & Erewash/Birmingham Uni1:55.011:52.04
82:01.36Joseph O'Hara U23MJon ArmstrongBexley/St. Mary's Uni1:53.111:48.88
800 SW s1 (30 Apr)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.12Mhairi Hendry U23WWilliam ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni2:03.372:01.30
22:12.26Isobel Ives U20W Basildon/Bath Uni2:07.882:07.36
32:12.61Beth AnsellSBSENW Sheffield & Dearne/Manchester Uni2:07.932:07.93
42:13.92Hannah CameronSBU23WJoyce HoggEdinburgh AC/Robert Gordon Uni/Aberdeen2:12.572:07.87
52:14.98Isabel RodriguezPBU23WJames SeniorCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni2:14.962:13.47
62:16.69Evie 🌞 Grice U20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Brunel Uni London2:12.572:12.57
72:19.59Ellie Welch U23WBill BoydCorby/Loughborough Students/Loughborough Students/2:16.242:12.82
82:19.92Issy Cotham U20WJohn AbbissWolverhampton & Bilston/Birmingham Uni2:18.502:16.80
800 SW s2 (30 Apr)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.65Jessica JuddSBU23WMick JuddChelmsford/Loughborough Students2:02.141:59.77
22:11.31Lilly CowardPBU23WCraig WinrowInvicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni2:07.442:07.44
32:15.00Lauren HerringtonPBU23WPaul HerringtonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Brunel Uni London2:09.972:09.97
42:17.26Julie Dobbin SENW Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Uni2:09.162:09.16
52:18.96Irene Gibson SENW Oxford Uni/United States2:17.762:17.76
62:19.94Emma Leask SENWGeoff KingShetland/Robert Gordon Uni/Aberdeen2:15.422:08.00
72:20.07Emma Butcher SENWPenny ButcherHighgate/UCL2:17.72:17.7
800 SW s3 (30 Apr)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.19Anna Clark U23WRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Bath Uni2:09.742:09.56
22:12.73Cara AndersonPBSENWBev HartiganPerth Strathtay/Derby Uni/Charnwood2:09.132:08.15
32:12.89Bettina Rottweiler SENWRichard AsheHarrow/UCL/Germany2:11.242:11.24
42:15.38Grace MaddoxSBU23WAndy BibbyPreston/Leeds Uni2:13.992:10.15
52:19.08Stevie Lawrence U23WMick WoodsCroydon/St. Mary's Uni2:16.452:14.33
62:20.48Natalie Bretherton U23WAlan DriverCamberley/Bristol Uni/Woking2:19.082:12.40
72:23.57Niamh Bridson Hubbard U20WAndy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley/Cambridge Uni2:17.742:11.36
82:26.45Danielle Webb U20WAdrian WebbLiverpool H/Loughborough Students2:12.202:10.53