North Eastern Open Grand Prix Series External Results
Jarrow
26 Jul 17
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SX 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:02.0James Young U23M George YoungMorpeth/Lancaster Uni3:58.253:44.47
24:04.4Taylor Jay Glover U17M George YoungMorpeth4:04.184:02.65
34:06.7Henry JohnsonPBU15M Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers4:06.73:54.87
44:08.2Paul CliffordPBSENM  Colchester H4:08.24:08.2
54:09.0Josh FiddamanPBU17M Steven WalkerBlyth/Alnwick4:09.04:04.95
64:11.7Alistair Douglass SENM  Morpeth4:09.104:03.14
74:15.5Jed Marshall U23M Lindsay DunnGateshead/Oxford Uni4:13.334:02.8
84:21.5Ryan Watson U17M  Durham4:18.594:09.89
1500 SX 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:13.8Sparrow Morley SENM  Tyne Bridge/Newcastle Uni4:02.403:59.82
24:14.3Faisal Khursheed U20M Neil RentonGala4:09.624:09.62
34:15.6Thomas JoycePBU20M  Tynedale4:15.64:00.22
44:15.9Steven McMahonSBV35M  Sunderland4:15.94:10.5
54:16.3Andy GrahamSBSENM Paddy DinsmoreWallsend4:16.34:06.5
64:17.9Yousuf KhursheedPBU17M  Gala4:17.94:17.9
74:18.0Lee Dover SENM Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers4:17.424:17.42
84:18.1Sean MackiePBU20M  Sunderland4:18.14:18.1
94:19.1Ian RitchiePBV35M  Sunderland/Police4:19.14:19.1
104:23.5Rob Everson SENM  Durham4:22.704:22.70
114:24.3James Martin U17M Alan WearsJarrow & Hebburn4:10.44:10.4
124:26.4Cameron Grey U17M Peter VenusTynedale4:22.74:15.96
1500 SX 3
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:25.4Cameron Thomas U17M Bryan MackayDurham4:17.464:09.82
24:27.2Patrick Donald U17M Colin HaggieGosforth4:24.24:24.2
34:29.0Connor Marshall U17M George YoungMorpeth4:26.894:26.89
44:29.6Andrew AldersonSBV35M  Blaydon4:29.64:26.4
54:36.5Thomas InnesSBU23M Christopher WaughMorpeth4:36.54:09.8
64:39.2Calum StoreyPBU23M Steven WalkerBlyth4:39.24:39.2
74:40.3Kieran Moffat U20M Chris WarnockSouth Shields4:36.04:24.2
84:41.7Jack AndersonPBU17M Colin HaggieGosforth4:41.74:41.7
94:42.5Rhian PurvesSBU17W Colin HaggieGosforth/Gateshead4:42.54:36.2
104:50.2Holly Peck U15W Mike BatemanMorpeth4:49.614:45.95
114:56.3Robyn BennettPBU20W Christopher WaughElswick4:56.34:46.09
125:02.8Ian Young V40M  Blackhill5:01.44:47.9
1500 SX 4
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:51.3John S DonnekyPBV35M  Derwentside4:51.34:51.3
24:53.1John LowesPBV35M  Elswick4:53.14:53.1
34:53.9Elisha Tait U20W Kevin FlanneryGateshead4:48.394:48.39
44:58.9Lee Wilkinson-BrownPBSENM  Saltwell4:58.94:58.9
55:07.4Mark DavinsonPBV40M  Derwentside5:07.45:07.4
65:08.6Colin HodgsonSBV50M Stewy BellBlackhill5:08.65:02.7
75:17.7Max TyriePBU17M  South Shields5:17.74:40.1
85:31.5Sophie Robson U17W Michael BunnJarrow & Hebburn4:54.694:54.69
95:33.3Phil Cassidy-McCluskeySBV50M  Houghton Harriers5:33.35:02.00
105:55.7Georgia Anderson U17W Colin HaggieGosforth5:42.675:33.7
1500 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:14.7Will BellamyPBU15M2Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers4:14.73:56.96
24:24.6Ethan McGlen U15M1John StephensonGateshead4:20.094:13.3
34:30.4Jamie Barnshaw U15M2 Jarrow & Hebburn4:26.94:12.80
44:35.6Peter Cook U15M1 Durham4:30.514:30.51
54:45.9David Race U15M1John StephensonGateshead4:35.24:04.17
64:47.4Rowan Bennett U15M2Mike BatemanElswick4:34.04:09.92
74:48.2Jonny KiddPBU15M1Mike BatemanMorpeth4:48.24:48.2
84:53.9Joseph Anderson U15M1Colin HaggieGosforth4:51.24:28.20
95:08.4Cameron LawtonPBU15M2 Sunderland5:08.44:44.64
105:11.8Duncan HughesPBU15M1 Blackhill5:11.84:31.40
115:12.1William Stuart GordonSBU15M2 Blackhill5:12.15:11.9
125:17.1William Fowler U15M1Michael BunnJarrow & Hebburn4:55.74:43.42
135:26.7Jack Seeney U15M2 Houghton Harriers5:18.844:51.85
145:37.3Rhys ClarkSBU15M2 Sunderland5:37.34:49.80
1500 U13M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:49.8Roman Hodgson U13M2Philip OliverDeeside AAC/Colwyn Bay4:40.24:14.40
25:04.4Noah Curran U13M1Janice LawtonGateshead5:02.74:59.98
35:10.0Ethan Bond U13M1 Gosforth5:03.64:28.20
45:30.9Jordy ArmstrongPBU13M1Gary CurtisHoughton Harriers5:30.95:30.9
55:40.0Jago NewbyPBU13M1 Birtley5:40.05:25.2
65:49.0Joseph Martin U13M2 Jarrow & Hebburn5:35.34:51.2
1500 U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:49.5Ines Curran U15W1Janice LawtonGateshead4:44.24:30.45
25:00.7Nicole Phillips U15W1Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers4:49.744:49.74
35:02.7Rosie HughesSBU15W1Ian WoodwardNorth Shields Poly5:02.74:51.4
45:06.5Charlotte BennettPBU15W2 New Marske5:06.54:59.6
55:09.3Rebecca Wren U15W2Colin HaggieGosforth5:02.75:02.7
65:13.0Amy Ellis U15W1Colin HaggieGosforth5:08.14:56.22
75:13.7Scarlett Newby U15W1Gary CurtisBirtley5:13.515:03.08
85:43.8Jade Thirlwell U15W2 Sunderland5:22.585:22.58
95:50.0Lydia Stoker U15W2 Sunderland5:34.35:34.3
1500 U13W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:24.8Katie Francis U13W2Gary CurtisBirtley5:11.544:51.95
25:30.6Freya Clarkson U13W1David LowesChester-le-Street5:11.854:57.01
35:33.3Katie Joslyn U13W1 North Shields Poly/Northumberland Schs5:17.175:07.35
45:47.7Gracie Davies U13W2Lee MorganNorth Shields Poly5:29.725:14.4
56:00.7Madison MitchellPBU13W2 Blackhill6:00.75:28.42
66:01.3Catherine Randles U13W2 Sunderland5:58.45:58.4
76:41.2Joanna Hughes U13W1 Blackhill6:24.65:38.83