ESAA English Schools' Combined Events & Race Walking Championships External Results
Boston
16-17 Sep 17

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U20M 1 (17 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D4:49.73Joey HarrisonPBU20M1Lee GrintStevenage & North Herts4:49.734:41.14
D4:52.11Edward AdamsPBU20M1Paul PattenBlackheath & Bromley4:52.114:52.11
D4:54.55George Blake U20M1Steven MundayMedway & Maidstone4:42.064:41.96
D4:57.06Daniel Carpenter U20M1Kerry Eddie-JuryCheltenham4:54.534:54.53
D5:00.11David AllcockPBU20M1 Sutton-in-Ashfield5:00.115:00.11
D5:02.11Franklyn RoeSBU20M1 Crewe & Nantwich5:02.114:54.8
D5:04.55Leonid Chashchin U20M1Stephen David LottHarlow AC5:01.925:01.92
D5:07.81Grigorij KondratovicSBU20M2 Nene Valley5:07.815:04.98
D5:08.78Jordan McRitchie U20M2 Southampton4:51.44:51.4
D5:08.83Sam Russell U20M1Andrew HughesBracknell AC5:01.115:01.11
D5:11.26Kieran Short U20M1 Marlborough & District Junior5:06.595:06.59
D5:19.92Kieran GillespiePBU20M1Jim GillespieGrimsby5:19.925:19.92
D5:24.54Tim McKee U20M2 Taunton5:19.805:07.10
D5:24.63George Shurley U20M1 Taunton5:17.585:17.58
DDNFJoss Moffatt U20M1Macdonald BlackmanRushcliffe/Newark AC4:45.444:28.34
DDNSCameron Hale U20M1 Bournemouth/Poole AC5:35.965:22.65
DDNSToby Seal U20M1 Tonbridge/Judd School 5:04.63
1500 U20M 2 (17 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D4:40.81Joshua HodgePBU20M1 Cumbria Schs4:40.814:40.81
D4:45.72Nathan Langley U20M1 Worksop/Doncaster4:40.384:31.03
D4:47.59Benjamin TaylorPBU20M1Kim WeirSt. Mary's Richmond/Ealing Southall & Middx4:47.594:47.59
D4:51.71Liam ReveleyPBU20M2Liane BrownBlaydon/Newcastle Uni4:51.714:49.46
D4:55.28Jamie Worman U20M1Kerry Eddie-JuryCheltenham4:52.434:51.97
D4:55.60Caius Joseph U20M2Rafer JosephBasingstoke & Mid Hants4:52.04:45.40
D4:55.84William SeedSBU20M2Ben FraryCleethorpes/Newcastle Uni4:55.844:42.0
D5:00.00James MilburnSBU20M1Richard EastmanKidderminster & Stourport5:00.004:48.8
D5:01.57Matthew SmithSBU20M2Julia MachinBrighton & Hove5:01.574:49.1
D5:01.97Charlie Ashdown-TaylorPBU20M1Andrew HughesBracknell AC5:01.975:01.97
D5:03.66Reni OmotomilolaPBU20M1Norma HarrisStevenage & North Herts5:03.665:03.66
D5:28.36Oscar Jopp U20M1Norma HarrisStevenage & North Herts5:26.35:16.70
D5:29.52Kurt CameronPBU20M1Edward ThompsonBristol & West5:29.525:29.52
D5:43.59Tyler AdamsPBU20M2Ian GrantAshford AC5:43.595:43.59
D7:03.19Jack Broadbent U20M1Vespa EllisBasildon5:20.35:04.78
DDNFJoseph Thurgood U20M2Steven MundayMedway & Maidstone/Bournemouth Uni5:25.425:25.42
1500 U17M 1 (17 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
O4:29.16Ben McIntyre U17M1Kevin ButtleSwindon4:22.74:18.16
O4:56.37Harvey NoblePBU17M1Bob WelfarePreston4:56.374:56.37
O4:58.10Matt PhilipsPBU17M1 Darlington H4:58.104:58.10
O4:58.30Luke Edward SayerPBU17M2 Newark AC4:58.304:55.79
O5:08.93Thomas BowdonPBU17M2Geoffrey FenwickHoughton Harriers5:08.935:08.93
O5:09.33Ethan Tibbs U17M1Peter HancockPreston4:59.14:59.1
O5:12.72Joseph Collins U17M2Julie AlexanderTeam Bath5:00.625:00.62
O5:22.14Toby Sauter U17M2 Yeovil5:13.155:13.15
O5:39.02Oliver Matthews U17M2Michael DyerReading AC5:24.455:24.45
O5:45.34Connor Splevins U17M1Chris MoleNorth Shields Poly5:38.85:38.8
O5:51.56Joe Halpin U17M2Janice KaufmanGateshead5:31.35:05.6
1500 U17M 2 (17 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
O4:28.57Ben HoldsworthPBU17M2Paul SimpsonIsle of Wight4:28.574:28.57
O4:32.20Coleman CorrySBU17M2John BlackieBlackheath & Bromley4:32.204:26.78
O4:40.23Alex Eaglestone U17M2Carolyn FranksCheltenham4:37.294:37.29
O4:45.11Freddie Reilly U17M1Norma HarrisStevenage & North Herts4:33.984:33.98
O4:51.69Ben HughesPBU17M1Sharon-Louise WallsWigan & District4:51.694:51.69
O5:02.93David FullbrookPBU17M2David HullTonbridge5:02.935:02.93
O5:13.98Fraser Kilsby U17M2Michael MahoneyWycombe5:07.25:07.2
O5:20.83Joel Cable U17M1Andrew HughesBracknell AC/Reading AC5:19.085:19.08
O5:22.70Alex Coleman U17M1 Essex Schs5:19.65:19.6
O5:41.25Harrison Thorne U17M1Conrad RowlandSlough Junior/Blackheath & Bromley5:24.295:24.29
O5:45.67Regan Langley U17M1 Worksop/Doncaster5:34.55:34.5
O5:46.92Samuel Gorman U17M1Liane BrownBlaydon5:34.25:34.2
O6:03.92Reuben Vaughan U17M2Chris KingCroydon5:57.195:57.19
ODNSTom Milton U17M1 Southend/Havering5:01.45:01.4
1500 U17M 3 (17 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
O4:32.42Stuart Bladon U17M1Nicholas BullTeam Kennet4:29.744:29.74
O4:38.06Lewis DaveyPBU17M2Karl EvePeterborough4:38.064:38.06
O4:51.46Douglas NoelPBU17M2Jacob BurtonInvicta East Kent4:51.464:51.46
O4:51.80Jack Turner U17M2Kevin SkinnerExeter/Somerset Schs4:40.724:31.99
O4:54.36Evan CampbellPBU17M2 Shaftesbury Barnet/Jersey4:54.364:54.36
O4:56.47Henry ThorneyworkPBU17M2 Solihull & Small Heath4:56.474:56.47
O4:56.66Dominic Ogbechie U17M1Marius GueiHighgate4:53.84:53.8
O5:00.67Theo Adesina U17M1Karl SumunThurrock/Blackheath & Bromley4:38.54:38.5
O5:00.76Sam BennettPBU17M2Steven SuretyBasildon5:00.765:00.76
O5:01.39Kaya Cairney U17M2Laurence GarnhamNewquay & Par4:58.74:49.8
O5:01.64Jake Akindutire U17M2Arnie WrayShrewsbury4:55.94:48.6
O5:02.00Oliver HerringPBU17M2Sam StanislausGateshead5:02.005:01.21
O5:16.76Cameron Darkin-PricePBU17M2 Charnwood5:16.765:16.76