ESAA English Schools' Combined Events & Race Walking Championships External Results
Boston
16-17 Sep 17

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
400 U20M 1 (16 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D50.34William Seed U20M2Ben FraryCleethorpes/Newcastle Uni49.7949.49
D50.95Caius JosephPBU20M2Rafer JosephBasingstoke & Mid Hants50.9549.10
D52.64Nathan Langley U20M1 Worksop/Doncaster51.7650.90
D53.12Benjamin Taylor U20M1Kim WeirSt. Mary's Richmond/Ealing Southall & Middx51.7551.75
D53.31Jamie Worman U20M1Kerry Eddie-JuryCheltenham51.4451.44
DDNFJoss Moffatt U20M1Macdonald BlackmanRushcliffe/Newark AC50.8250.82
400 U20M 2 (16 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D51.35Liam ReveleyPBU20M2Liane BrownBlaydon/Newcastle Uni51.3551.35
D51.66Tyler AdamsPBU20M2Ian GrantAshford AC51.6651.66
D52.06Joshua HodgePBU20M1 Cumbria Schs52.0652.06
D52.99Jack Broadbent U20M1Vespa EllisBasildon52.151.55
D53.62James Milburn U20M1Richard EastmanKidderminster & Stourport53.053.0
D53.79George Blake U20M1Steven MundayMedway & Maidstone52.8052.80
400 U20M 3 (16 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D52.93Reni OmotomilolaPBU20M1Norma HarrisStevenage & North Herts52.9352.93
D53.85Edward Adams U20M1Paul PattenBlackheath & Bromley53.4253.42
D53.95Charlie Ashdown-TaylorPBU20M1Andrew HughesBracknell AC53.9553.95
D55.12Daniel Carpenter U20M1Kerry Eddie-JuryCheltenham54.5154.03
DDNFToby Seal U20M1 Tonbridge/Judd School 53.84
400 U20M 4 (16 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D54.50Franklyn RoePBU20M1 Crewe & Nantwich54.5054.50
D54.60Tim McKee U20M2 Taunton54.5153.79
D54.80Sam RussellPBU20M1Andrew HughesBracknell AC54.8054.80
D55.61Kieran Short U20M1 Marlborough & District Junior55.5455.54
D57.19Cameron Hale U20M1 Bournemouth/Poole AC56.6655.71
400 U20M 5 (16 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D55.98Matthew SmithSBU20M2Julia MachinBrighton & Hove55.9852.91
D56.19Joey Harrison U20M1Lee GrintStevenage & North Herts56.1053.20
D57.49Joseph Thurgood U20M2Steven MundayMedway & Maidstone/Bournemouth Uni56.7056.3
D57.83David Allcock U20M1 Sutton-in-Ashfield55.7955.79
D58.58Kurt Cameron U20M1Edward ThompsonBristol & West57.6657.66
400 U20M 6 (16 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D56.79Leonid ChashchinPBU20M1Stephen David LottHarlow AC56.7956.04
D58.13George Shurley U20M1 Taunton57.2457.24
D59.17Oscar JoppSBU20M1Norma HarrisStevenage & North Herts59.1758.0
D59.21Grigorij Kondratovic U20M2 Nene Valley58.558.1
D59.63Kieran Gillespie U20M1Jim GillespieGrimsby58.556.87
D60.35Jordan McRitchie U20M2 Southampton58.1658.16
400 U17M 1 (16 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
O50.17Lewis Davey U17M2Karl EvePeterborough48.5248.27
O51.78Kaya Cairney U17M2Laurence GarnhamNewquay & Par51.1551.15
O51.89Henry Thorneywork U17M2 Solihull & Small Heath50.2850.23
O52.10Alex Eaglestone U17M2Carolyn FranksCheltenham51.4751.47
O52.42Freddie Reilly U17M1Norma HarrisStevenage & North Herts51.351.14
O55.40Matt PhilipsPBU17M1 Darlington H55.4055.40
400 U17M 2 (16 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
O51.14Dominic OgbechiePBU17M1Marius GueiHighgate51.1451.14
O52.67Jack Turner U17M2Kevin SkinnerExeter/Somerset Schs52.5550.83
O53.25Coleman Corry U17M2John BlackieBlackheath & Bromley52.4051.97
O53.67Theo Adesina U17M1Karl SumunThurrock/Blackheath & Bromley52.852.8
O53.94Ethan Tibbs U17M1Peter HancockPreston52.452.4
O54.20Cameron Darkin-Price U17M2 Charnwood54.0154.01
400 U17M 3 (16 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
O53.30Joseph CollinsPBU17M2Julie AlexanderTeam Bath53.3053.30
O53.44Stuart Bladon U17M1Nicholas BullTeam Kennet53.1753.17
O53.78Jake Akindutire U17M2Arnie WrayShrewsbury53.1553.0
O54.18Evan Campbell U17M2 Shaftesbury Barnet/Jersey53.453.4
O54.21Sam BennettSBU17M2Steven SuretyBasildon54.2153.3
O55.92Harrison Thorne U17M1Conrad RowlandSlough Junior/Blackheath & Bromley53.753.7
400 U17M 4 (16 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
O55.13Fraser Kilsby U17M2Michael MahoneyWycombe53.9953.99
O55.19Oliver Herring U17M2Sam StanislausGateshead54.952.60
O55.32Douglas NoelPBU17M2Jacob BurtonInvicta East Kent55.3255.32
O55.64Luke Edward Sayer U17M2 Newark AC54.4253.86
O55.75Ben McIntyre U17M1Kevin ButtleSwindon54.854.8
O56.94Alex Coleman U17M1 Essex Schs54.8754.87
400 U17M 5 (16 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
O55.15Harvey NoblePBU17M1Bob WelfarePreston55.1553.6
O55.59Oliver Matthews U17M2Michael DyerReading AC55.155.1
O55.84Samuel Gorman U17M1Liane BrownBlaydon54.954.29
O56.26Thomas Bowdon U17M2Geoffrey FenwickHoughton Harriers55.855.8
O56.61Ben Hughes U17M1Sharon-Louise WallsWigan & District56.155.5
O57.22Joe Halpin U17M2Janice KaufmanGateshead55.754.4
O59.16Reuben Vaughan U17M2Chris KingCroydon57.0857.08
400 U17M 6 (16 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
O55.41Ben Holdsworth U17M2Paul SimpsonIsle of Wight54.8253.76
O56.91David FullbrookPBU17M2David HullTonbridge56.9156.91
O57.64Tom Milton U17M1 Southend/Havering56.656.6
O57.87Joel Cable U17M1Andrew HughesBracknell AC/Reading AC56.4056.40
O58.22Connor SplevinsPBU17M1Chris MoleNorth Shields Poly58.2258.22
O61.16Toby Sauter U17M2 Yeovil59.5059.50
O63.50Regan Langley U17M1 Worksop/Doncaster63.0761.73