Somerset Schools Combined Events Championships External Results
Street
29-30 Apr 17

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
100 SM (29 Apr)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D11.35-0.5Harry DaltonSBSENM Paul WilsonMarshall Milton Keynes/Bournemouth11.3511.28
D11.36-0.5Peter Glass SENM  Liverpool H/City of Lisburn11.3011.12
D11.74-0.5Tim StephensSBU23M Marcia MarriottOxford City/Bath Uni/Bristol & West11.7411.50
D12.23-0.5James Slipper U23M  Taunton11.9611.59
D12.72-0.5James TaylorSBSENM  Bristol & West/Police12.7211.56
100 U20M (29 Apr)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D10.971.1Sam TalbotSBU20M2Martin BrockmanExeter/Surrey Schs10.9710.80
D11.411.1Daniel Ryan U20M  CBS Thurles  
D11.481.1Kellen Jones U20M1Nigel LewisNewport11.2711.27
D11.601.1Ryan Long U20M2Ashley LongPoole AC/Bournemouth11.1511.1
D11.781.1Michael ThompsonSBU20M1Steve IngramSwansea11.7811.65
D11.990.3Kieran ShortPBU20M1 Marlborough & District Junior11.711.5
D12.011.1Tim McKee U20M2 Taunton11.7711.71
D12.170.3Cameron Hale U20M1 Bournemouth/Poole AC11.911.9
D12.230.3George ShurleyPBU20M1 Taunton12.2312.23
D12.270.3Laurenz Kirchmayr U20M2 Millfield Sch/Austria12.1512.01
D12.280.3Rafe ScottPBU20M1Steve GreenGuildford & Godalming12.212.0
D12.370.3Jamie CroucherSBU20M2Stephen FaulknerYeovil12.3711.7
100 U13M (29 Apr)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
Q13.86 Felix Sissons-RoffeySBU13M2 Leamington/Millfield Sch13.8612.55
Q13.91 Alex PainterPBU15M3 Millfield Sch13.9113.91
Q14.01 Luke Ball U13M2Jeremy DaleYate12.912.7
Q14.53 Oliver LorenzPBU13M2 Somerset Schs14.5314.53
Q14.55 Tom TrickeySBU13M2 Dorset Schs14.5512.3
Q14.65 Max Earp U13M  Somerset Sch/King’s Hall School  
Q14.67 Jake DennisPBU13M2 Somerset Schs14.6714.67
Q14.73 Tae Wakeling U13M2 Somerset Schs14.7213.02
Q14.85 Josh MoorePBU15M3 Somerset Schs14.8514.85
Q14.87 Scott Rickard U13M1 Taunton14.4013.81
Q14.90 Joshua Withey U13M2Neil ParsleyExeter13.913.9
Q15.09 Isaac Ketterer U13M2Anne-Marie KeastNewquay & Par13.9412.2
Q15.20 Harry Gresswell U13M  Somerset Sch/King’s Hall School  
Q15.29 Tian QuailePBU13M2 Millfield Sch15.2915.29
Q15.35 George Baker U13M  Somerset Sch/Taunton Preparatory School  
Q15.78 Matthew Templeton U13M1 Taunton15.4814.82
Q15.85 Jake FisherPBU13M2 Yeovil/Wells City15.8515.85
Q15.96 Mark EavisPBU13M2 Taunton15.9615.96
Q15.97 Louis Pensart U13M  Somerset Sch/Millfield Preparatory School  
Q16.00 Joshua Sibanda-Jenkins U13M  Somerset Sch/Taunton Preparatory School  
Q16.04 Charlie Way U13M  Somerset Sch/Taunton Preparatory School  
Q16.16 Jack BishopPBU13M2 Frome16.1616.16
Q16.18 Alec Evans U13M  Somerset Sch/Holyrood Academy  
Q16.25 William Summersgill U13M  Somerset Sch/Minehead Middle School  
Q16.28 Freddy PerhamPBU13M2 Somerset Schs16.2816.28
Q16.37 Harvey EvansPBU13M2 Somerset Schs16.3716.37
Q16.40 Louis SimpsonPBU13M2 Frome16.4016.40
Q16.77 William WestcottSBU15M3 Somerset Schs16.7716.2
Q17.20 Robert McSwiggan U13M  Somerset Sch/King’s Hall School  
100 U13W (29 Apr)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
Q14.41 Maya KendellPBU13W2 City of Portsmouth13.9313.93
Q14.58 Emilia Smith U13W2 Yeovil13.9313.93
Q14.76 Lara ChapmanPBU13W2 Yeovil/Epsom & Ewell14.7113.6
Q14.77 Milly McKennaPBU13W2 Taunton14.7714.77
Q14.89 Lizzie Elderfield U13W2 Exeter14.3213.73
Q15.12 Grace Fielder U13W1 Taunton14.5213.53
Q15.32 Francesca Sandy U13W2 Taunton14.3613.83
Q15.58 Isabella Peyton-JonesSBU13W1 Exeter15.5814.50
Q15.63 Imogen Bond U13W1Neil ParsleyExeter14.7713.45
Q15.66 Sophie Gillard U13W1 Yeovil15.2114.09
Q15.72 Lily MalePBU13W2 Somerset Schs15.7215.72
Q15.73 Mackenzie O'Dea U13W1 Yeovil15.114.98
Q15.86 Lydia LouwPBU13W2Idris HamudHillingdon/Millfield Sch/Ranelagh15.8615.86
Q15.86 Jemima RundellPBU15W3 Somerset Schs15.8615.86
Q15.89 Imi HodgePBU13W2 Somerset Schs15.8915.89
Q15.97 Emily AdcockPBU13W2Kevin SkinnerExeter15.9715.06
Q16.36 Isobel Hogevold U13W2 Somerset Schs15.8413.82
Q16.36 Emily HallidayPBU13W2 Somerset Schs16.3616.36
Q16.43 Bethan DavisSBU13W2 Frome16.4315.8
Q16.48 Julia Fallows U13W2 Mendip15.715.7
Q16.54 Evie Jones U13W2 Taunton16.2116.21
Q16.80 Caitlin ToozeSBU13W2Neil ParsleyExeter16.8016.20
Q17.00 Mary EvansPBU13W2 Frome17.0017.00
Q17.10 Heidi WarrenPBU13W2 Somerset Schs17.1017.10
Q17.28 Crocus DouglassPBU13W2 Somerset Schs17.2817.28
Q17.38 Kez ElstonPBU13W2 Somerset Schs17.3817.38
Q17.45 Izzy WoollardPBU13W2 Somerset Schs17.4517.45
Q17.46 Tilly Carless U13W2 Somerset Schs16.7716.77
Q17.58 Chloe Pring U13W  Somerset/School  
Q18.87 Lily FarmerPBU13W2 Somerset Schs18.8718.87
Q18.88 Aimee BaileyPBU13W2 Frome18.8818.88