Cheshire League External Results
Wrexham
2 Jul 17
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM AB
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:21.6Simon O'MearaSBSENM Michael HutchinsonTrafford/Manchester Uni4:13.044:02.31
24:47.0Ryan DavisSBSENM  Wrexham4:47.04:25.99
34:49.9Paolo GuarnieriSBU20M Jack DobsonEast Cheshire4:47.44:44.6
44:59.9Mike HodgsonSBV45M  Deeside AAC/Colwyn Bay4:59.94:52.07
55:10.4Gareth Chaloner V35M  Wrexham5:10.185:10.18
65:32.1Mark SaundersPBV45M  Maldwyn5:30.25:28.5
75:33.7David MillingtonPBV45M  Wrexham5:33.75:33.7
85:37.0Darren SmithPBV40M  East Cheshire5:37.05:23.7
95:55.3Ger CollinsPBV45M  Wrexham5:55.35:55.3
106:05.6Richard WestwoodPBV40M  Wrexham6:05.65:51.7
1500 U17M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:46.3Sam Johnson U17M2Andrew MihranianStockport/Derbyshire Schs4:36.24:33.09
24:54.2Jacob Yates U17M1Duncan MasonSalford H/Trafford4:40.364:38.85
34:57.1Jacob TaylorSBU17M2 East Cheshire4:50.694:44.4
45:06.2Joshua PhillipsPBU17M2 Wrexham5:06.25:06.2
1500 U13M AB
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:40.2Roman HodgsonPBU13M2Philip OliverDeeside AAC/Colwyn Bay4:40.24:00.81
24:45.1Math ThomasPBU13M2Stephen LivettMenai4:43.864:34.29
34:51.2Louie McCormack U13M2 Trafford4:38.484:03.47
44:57.1Joseff Morgan U13M2Stephen LivettMenai4:48.74:02.65
55:00.4Dylan RobbPBU13M1Stephen LivettMenai5:00.45:00.4
65:07.0Finley Mayoh U13M2Mike NixonStockport5:01.14:08.02
75:10.0Ethan Nation U13M1 Trafford5:01.334:16.19
85:10.0Harri MorganPBU13M1Stephen LivettMenai5:10.04:21.82
95:15.5Tudur Harper Lloyd U13M1Stephen LivettMenai5:09.324:47.95
105:16.0Jack Bowler-GreenwoodPBU13M1 East Cheshire5:16.05:16.0
115:18.4James Harney U13M1Ian HallidayEast Cheshire5:15.04:36.60
125:33.0Ted Bolton U13M2 Wrexham5:14.75:09.2
135:35.6Patrick Lee U13M2 East Cheshire5:35.55:35.5
145:41.3Kieran Bushell U13M1 Deeside AAC5:35.95:35.9
155:41.3Jac MorganPBU13M1 Deeside AAC5:41.35:41.3
165:42.3Kane GrantSBU13M2 East Cheshire5:42.35:35.1
1500 U13M CD
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:51.6Kyle Shenton-CoxPBU13M1 East Cheshire5:51.65:51.6
25:58.9Jake BeswickPBU13M1 Oldham & Royton/East Cheshire5:58.95:58.9
36:10.7Harvey Davis U13M1 Wrexham5:54.54:39.4
46:22.9Joshua Grubb U13M1 Deeside AAC6:09.86:09.8
56:27.1Cemlyn GreenhalghPBU13M1 Menai6:27.16:27.1
66:32.7Solomon Shieldhouse - HadleyPBU13M1 Menai6:32.76:32.7
1500 U15W ABCD
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:05.3Eden O'DeaPBU15W2 Wrexham5:05.34:58.55
25:10.3Ffion Madi Rees JonesSBU15W2Stephen LivettMenai5:10.35:06.72
35:14.6Erin GrimePBU15W1Ian GrimeSalford H/Trafford5:07.114:46.07
45:15.4Imogen Owen U15W2 Deeside AAC/Cheshire Schs5:15.25:15.2
55:19.8Hannah SmithSBU15W1John MessumDeeside AAC5:19.85:10.31
65:20.5Abbi ParkinsonPBU15W1Stephen LivettMenai5:13.95:02.83
75:23.5Georgia ParkinsonSBU15W1Stephen LivettMenai5:23.55:19.70
85:26.5Ellie Jade SmallPBU15W1John MessumDeeside AAC5:26.34:56.33
95:33.1Darcy WinrowPBU15W2Jack DobsonEast Cheshire5:33.15:33.1
105:37.4Lauren Burgess U15W2Andrew MihranianStockport5:32.835:17.9
115:50.8Katherine WatersPBU15W1John CrippsEast Cheshire5:50.85:50.8
125:57.1Carys Breeze U15W1Hefin RowlandsMaldwyn5:50.395:42.70
135:57.9Holly Pemberton U15W2Ian RobinsonWrexham5:51.05:44.6
146:00.9Beth McEachern U15W1 Menai5:55.05:46.36
156:02.1Ffion Carter-JonesPBU15W1 Wrexham6:02.16:02.1
166:10.5East Cheshire Harriers U15W  E Ches