East Anglian League External Results
Colchester
11 Jun 17
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:01.3Niall Ackroyd U20M Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk1:58.011:58.01
22:02.7William Page U20M Robert KimberColchester & Tendring1:59.241:57.95
32:05.2Richard Park SENM Mark VileCambridge & Coleridge2:00.91:59.65
42:09.3Lee Taylor V40M Ron DawsonSouthend2:07.52:07.5
52:09.9Michael FullerSBSENM  Ipswich2:09.91:56.72
62:13.0Ben Holdgate U23M  Braintree2:07.62:05.77
800 SM B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:01.9Jacob FreeboroughPBU20M Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk2:00.31:59.6
22:11.7Joshua Thompson U23M  Ipswich2:08.22:08.2
32:14.6Charlie ParkerSBSENM Ron DawsonSouthend2:14.62:14.3
42:16.7Joseph NourseSBU23M Simon MennellBraintree/Keele Uni2:11.52:04.19
800 SM ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:23.6Nathan CooperPBU20M  Ipswich2:23.62:23.6
800 U17M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:07.4Sam WheatleyPBU17M1 Southend2:03.11:58.90
22:07.8Jack Grady U17M2 Ipswich2:01.32:00.29
32:08.9Samuel Gardiner U17M1 Colchester & Tendring2:06.02:06.0
42:10.9Jamie SalesSBU17M2 Cambridge & Coleridge/Newmarket J2:10.92:09.2
800 U17M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:08.0Tai Elvin-Andrews U17M1 Ipswich2:05.92:05.9
22:23.2Jonathan LordPBU17M2 Colchester & Tendring2:18.02:18.0
800 U17M ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:03.6Matthew SnowdonPBU17M2 Ipswich2:03.62:02.9
22:22.3Franco Giusti U17M1 Ipswich2:14.82:14.8
800 U15M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:08.3Jude Thorne U15M2 Braintree2:04.831:58.9
22:09.6Rakesh Wilson-SnowPBU15M2 Ipswich2:08.12:08.1
32:16.2Charlie-George Purdy U15M2 Southend2:12.82:12.7
42:18.7Matthew Brayshaw U15M1 Colchester & Tendring/Northamptonshire Schs2:16.72:13.7
52:21.4Matt Magin U15M2 Cambridge & Coleridge2:15.12:11.13
800 U15M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.7Aidan CahillPBU15M1 Colchester & Tendring2:14.12:06.17
22:21.2Frederick Adams U15M1 Ipswich2:16.572:09.08
32:22.0Thomas BridgerPBU15M2Mark VileCambridge & Coleridge2:22.02:12.42
42:39.9Haydn Hawkins U15M2 Braintree2:29.72:29.7
800 U15M ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:31.7William RogersonPBU15M2 Ipswich2:28.52:28.5
22:36.0James EvansPBU15M1 Ipswich2:31.92:31.9
32:44.9Tom Frohn U15M1 Ipswich2:32.02:32.0
42:51.2Louis Harhalakis U15M1 Cambridge & Coleridge2:37.552:27.56
52:54.0Wallis Friberg U15M2 Cambridge & Coleridge2:35.02:35.0
63:00.0James BattlePBU15M2 Ipswich2:31.22:31.2
73:13.3Alex AldridgePBU15M1 Southend3:13.33:13.3
800 U13M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:28.6Isaac MorrisSBU13M1Mark VileCambridge & Coleridge2:28.62:17.7
22:30.9Rocco ViljoenPBU13M1 Colchester & Tendring2:30.92:30.9
32:36.5Ben FranksPBU13M2 Ipswich2:36.52:26.7
42:37.9Zachary DownesPBU13M2 Braintree2:37.92:37.9
53:05.4Jack LeePBU13M2 Southend3:05.43:05.4
800 U13M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:39.4Ryan Grady U13M1 Ipswich2:33.12:25.39
22:41.9Lewis SomarooPBU13M1 Braintree2:41.92:26.9
32:53.5Alex Blake U13M1 Cambridge & Coleridge2:45.02:14.6
43:00.9Finn Rattray U13M1 Colchester & Tendring2:55.82:27.8
53:23.9Nathan Hodgeson U13M  S'end  
800 U13M ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:36.1Joshua Calvert U13M2 Colchester & Tendring2:33.32:21.43
22:36.9Lewis BuchalletPBU13M1Richard ParkCambridge & Coleridge2:36.92:36.9
32:48.8Reuben BeckleyPBU13M2 Ipswich2:47.62:47.6
42:52.3Owen HouchellPBU13M1 Ipswich2:46.22:46.2
52:53.1James Richardson U13M1 Braintree2:48.42:38.6
62:57.2Felix Harhalakis U13M1 Cambridge & Coleridge2:49.32:49.3
72:59.9Ben RisbyPBU13M1 Ipswich2:59.92:59.9
800 SW A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:27.1Annabel Matthews-SmithSBU23W Ron DawsonSouthend/Portsmouth Uni2:27.12:25.4
22:32.5Claudia Spencer-HallPBU17W Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk2:32.52:32.5
32:35.1Katie Margarson SENW Mick GrahamNewmarket J2:27.62:26.05
42:41.7Georgina Sturgeon U20W  Colchester & Tendring2:36.162:24.87
52:42.1Heather HamiltonPBU17W  Braintree2:42.12:42.1
63:16.4Jacinta Chirenje U17W  Ipswich3:14.82:52.6
800 SW B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:36.7Sophie PedderPBU20W  Cambridge & Coleridge2:36.72:36.7
22:43.4Christine Anthony V50W Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk/Eastern Masters/St. Edmund Pacers2:35.192:32.47
32:43.9Abigail BarnesPBU17W  Braintree2:43.92:43.9
42:44.6Amelia MartSBU17W  Southend2:44.62:43.1
52:45.7Sian GiffordSBV45W  Colchester & Tendring/Welsh Masters2:44.02:31.06
63:42.0Keeley Whitlock U23W  Ipswich3:27.73:10.2
800 SW ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:25.3Stacey Eyers SENW  Colchester H/Kent Uni2:20.12:19.02
800 U15W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:30.7Katie Challinor U15W2 Ipswich/Ipswich Jaffa2:28.12:28.1
22:33.8Ebba PatersonPBU15W2 Colchester & Tendring2:32.02:32.0
32:40.6Leila Querns U15W1 Cambridge & Coleridge2:36.412:25.86
42:44.2Katya WatersPBU15W2 Southend2:44.22:44.2
52:49.3Claudia Watts U15W2 Braintree2:46.82:46.8
63:04.4Libby Stinson U15W1 West Suffolk2:44.42:40.9
800 U15W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:33.2Natalie HughesPBU15W1 Ipswich2:33.12:28.3
22:38.6Ayra Anderson U15W2 Colchester & Tendring2:38.02:34.6
32:44.5Tilly Borrett U15W2 Cambridge & Coleridge2:31.72:31.7
42:59.4Hollie Lane U15W2 Braintree2:54.82:54.8
800 U15W ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:44.0Amy ThompsonPBU15W2 Colchester & Tendring2:38.52:29.8
22:44.0Mia Dann U15W1 Ipswich2:41.82:39.3
32:48.5Olive Cooke U15W1 Cambridge & Coleridge2:44.642:41.21
42:53.3Maisy Armstrong U15W2John WoollerIpswich2:38.572:38.57
53:08.5Roberta WrightPBU15W2 Ipswich3:03.83:03.8
63:31.5Amy Way U15W1 Braintree3:22.63:22.6
800 U13W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:39.5Lorna Coull U13W2 West Suffolk2:38.62:38.6
22:41.6Hannah WarnerPBU13W2 Southend2:33.82:31.92
32:45.1Isobel Alexander U13W2 Ipswich2:37.82:28.80
42:45.9Molly Redgrave U13W2 Colchester & Tendring2:37.82:37.8
52:46.2Teegan Rayner U13W2 Braintree2:30.72:21.5
63:06.8Lucy BrophyPBU13W1 Cambridge & Coleridge3:06.83:06.8
800 U13W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:47.6Madison Hill U13W2 Braintree2:40.82:31.4
22:52.3Katie Roberts U13W1 Colchester & Tendring2:41.92:41.9
32:53.3Ffion Aston U13W2 Ipswich2:48.412:35.1
43:00.7Molly Howell U13W2 West Suffolk2:39.62:32.5
53:10.3Holly Smith U13W1 Cambridge & Coleridge2:56.172:44.57
800 U13W ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:52.6Rachel SandercockPBU13W1 Colchester & Tendring/Colchester H2:52.62:38.0
22:57.0Rosie Dickason U13W1 Braintree2:53.12:53.1
32:57.1Maisy ClarkPBU13W1 Braintree2:56.42:42.9
43:01.5Ruby ParkerPBU13W1 Braintree2:56.92:42.2
53:04.4Jenny Leggate U13W1 Cambridge & Coleridge2:57.62:42.1
63:57.7Amiya TrottPBU13W1 Colchester & Tendring3:57.73:57.7