BMC/Nike Grand Prix External Results
Cardiff
29 Jul 06
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 3000 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:06.12Mark MilesSBSENM Belgrave8:06.127:57.21
28:13.68Luke GunnSBU23MBud BaldaroDerby8:13.687:53.97
38:14.09Simon Deakin SENM Leeds City8:12.027:59.43
48:17.20Flemming BjerreSBV35M Denmark8:17.208:00.94
58:20.40Henrik Them AndersenPBSENM Denmark8:20.408:20.40
68:20.80Alan Buckley SENMJohn StephensonGateshead8:18.938:11.27
78:21.36Phil Nicholls SENMLindsay DunnTipton/Birmingham Uni/Shaftesbury Barnet8:16.908:02.69
88:24.36Tom Russell U23M Stroud/Bristol Uni8:21.178:11.41
98:25.11John BeattiePBU23MNick AndersonTeam Southampton/Southampton Uni8:25.118:05.52
108:26.48Martin GostlingSBSENM Leeds City8:26.488:22.26
118:28.67Darren GausonSBSENM City of Edinburgh (Defunct)/Napier Uni/Butler Uni8:28.678:13.40
128:29.19Ben JonesPBU23MDavid DixCoventry/Warwick Uni8:29.198:21.48
138:37.44Martin Williams SENMBud BaldaroTipton/Police8:23.258:22.14
148:39.52Martin Hilton SENM Leeds City/Civil Service8:29.998:16.17
Men 3000 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:29.10Tim PrendergastPBSENM New Zealand8:29.108:29.10
28:32.33Adrian MarriottSBSENM Wells City/Yeovil8:32.338:16.62
38:33.45Jerome BrooksSBSENM London Irish/Thames Valley8:33.458:16.2
48:34.14John HutchinsPBSENMMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Oxford Uni8:34.148:14.95
58:34.49Brendan O'NeillSBU20M Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland8:34.498:03.63
68:34.59Steffan NorthSBSENM Sale Harriers Manchester8:34.598:21.43
78:36.11Ander RussellPBU20M Stroud8:36.118:17.33
88:37.78Josh Lilly U23M Severn/Birmingham Uni8:31.608:17.00
98:39.48Scott HazellSBSENM Coventry8:39.488:34.20
108:41.84Martin HulaSBV40M Bristol & West8:41.848:09.4
118:43.47Afan HumphriesPBU20M Cwmbran8:43.478:43.47
128:44.72Mark PowellPBSENM Owls Leicester8:44.728:44.72
138:45.98Matt Blunden SENMKeith DonkinNotts/Royal Air Force8:41.088:35.57
148:54.67Phil ParryPBV40M Bristol & West/Midland Masters8:54.678:53.9
158:58.98Nigel LeightonPBSENM Bristol & West8:58.988:58.98
169:00.38Steve DaviesPBU23M Swansea9:00.388:47.9
Women 3000
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:28.13Claire EntwistlePBSENW Wigan & District/Trafford9:28.139:28.13
29:31.38Gemma MilesSBSENW Kendal9:31.389:26.55
39:39.43Jane Potter SENW Charnwood/Nottingham Trent Uni9:28.359:20.83
49:43.54Suzanne Benyon SENW City of Glasgow9:34.009:26.53
59:46.48Carolyn BooseyPBU23W Vale of Aylesbury/St. Mary's Uni/Marshall Milton K9:46.489:46.48
69:53.85Louise MørchPBSENW Denmark9:53.859:53.85
79:57.90Kate MaltbyPBU23WChristopher FrapwellBristol & West/Bath Uni9:57.909:00.81
89:58.78Claire TarpleePBU20WRobert PintonSolihull & Small Heath9:58.789:58.78
910:06.20Breffni TwohigPBU20W Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland10:06.2010:06.20
1010:15.56Nicola Bamford U23W Notts/Sheffield Hallam Uni9:58.79:55.06
1110:42.46Emma Langdell U20W Royal Sutton Coldfield10:14.9810:04.4