Scottish Athletics League Final External Results
Emirates Arena
26 Mar 17
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U20M
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:07.19iCallum McCormack U20M1Nigel ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill2:00.121:56.40
22:08.95iHamish Coutts U20M1 Cumbernauld2:04.102:02.78
32:10.90iFraser MacPherson U20M2 Central2:06.292:06.29
52:26.14iDarren CarruthersPBSENM  Red Star/Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:26.142:26.14
63:02.06iRoss LippSBU20M1 Giffnock North3:02.062:17.28
800 U17M
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:05.40iFraser BlackiePBU17M2 Edinburgh AC2:01.231:59.70
22:07.78iBen Shaw U17M2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:03.072:03.07
32:11.60iIain Hare U17M1Eric FisherEdinburgh AC2:03.582:00.36
42:12.00iMichael MillerPBU17M2Alan SprangClydesdale2:11.702:04.73
52:24.99iThomas Connolly U17M2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:19.252:18.41
63:05.29iNeil CasserlyPBU17M1 Central3:05.293:05.29
800 U15M
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:00.33iMurray FotheringhamPBU15M2 Giffnock North1:59.691:59.23
22:06.18iLewis Dow U15M2John WandsPitreavie2:01.322:00.52
32:11.11iFabian DespinoyPBU15M2Sandy CameronEdinburgh AC2:03.771:56.92
42:26.68iDean Springett U15M1 Whitemoss2:10.582:10.01
52:26.74iJay StewartPBU15M1Sandy CameronEdinburgh AC2:26.492:23.56
62:29.69iCallum Byrne U15M2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:27.542:27.54
800 U13M
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:26.64iRussell Barnett U13M2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:24.532:24.53
22:28.82iHugh ShielsPBU13M2 Giffnock North2:27.462:08.30
32:30.93iJamie MooneyPBU13M2 Airdrie Harriers2:26.432:20.47
42:32.51iEuan CampbellPBU13M2 Central2:32.512:30.87
52:33.99iCraig LittlePBU13M2 Cumbernauld2:28.722:28.72
62:41.85iHarris Cant U13M1 Falkirk2:32.612:32.61
800 U20W
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:16.81iLucy SomervilleSBU20W1 Cumbernauld2:16.382:15.57
22:26.60iLauren McCullochSBU20W1John DaviesCentral/East Sutherland2:23.182:20.09
32:35.04iAnna Forbes U20W2Alan ForbesWhitemoss/Stirling Uni2:31.382:27.46
42:40.00iPhoebe MoncurSBU20W1 Dundee Hawkhill2:40.002:31.83
52:42.53iHannah MairsSBU20W1 Livingston2:39.202:37.14
800 U17W
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.48iAdrienne Murray U17W2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:16.102:16.10
22:23.73iElizabeth Thompson U17W1David EckersleyCentral/Scottish Schs2:22.682:22.68
32:25.92iAnnabel InnesPBU17W2 Edinburgh AC2:25.922:25.92
42:29.89iKatie CraigPBU17W1 Livingston2:26.452:19.09
52:34.38iOrla Lang U17W1William GlasgowGiffnock North2:21.932:18.95
62:36.23iEilidh BrownSBU17W2 Lasswade2:33.192:31.48
800 U15W
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:20.92iFrancesca DavidsonPBU15W2 Giffnock North2:20.922:17.46
22:24.58iEmma ChamberlainPBU15W2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:24.582:24.23
32:25.48iAmy Kirkpatrick U15W1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:13.532:13.53
42:25.95iEmma Johnson U15W1Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC/Team East Lothian2:16.762:16.76
52:27.71iAbbie RobbPBU15W2John PentecostFalkirk2:26.472:26.47
62:31.26iCiorstaidh Ainsworth U15W2 Central2:28.112:23.99
800 U13W
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:23.67iKatie JohnsonPBU13W2 Edinburgh AC/Team East Lothian2:20.242:09.63
22:26.62iValencia WrightPBU13W2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:26.622:18.99
32:34.35iKatie ChristiePBU13W2John PentecostFalkirk2:31.72:20.18
42:38.52iIsla Scott U13W2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:31.732:23.19
52:45.31iEmma McMillan U13W1Lesley Anne AllenAyr Seaforth2:38.742:30.95
62:53.50iFaithe Duffy U13W2 Dundee Hawkhill2:49.462:44.0