UK Youth Development U17/U20 League National Final
Birmingham
3 Sep 17
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U20M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:01.56Hamza Kadir U20M1Ali KadirShaftesbury Barnet3:48.593:48.59
24:03.31Ricky Lutakome U20M1Nick HancockSutton & District/Blackheath & Bromley3:56.233:49.46
34:03.83Joshua Lay U20M1Anthony LoveRugby & Northampton3:49.353:41.38
44:06.05Anthony Addison U20M2Moray AndersonCorstorphine/Glasgow Uni3:58.663:58.66
54:06.48James Vincent U20M1Phil BanningCardiff3:53.893:50.91
64:09.13Hamish Armitt U17M-2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:05.794:00.43
74:17.16James Adam U20M1Steven DoigPitreavie4:08.254:06.40
84:42.32Matthew HindeSBU20M2Alan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cambridge Uni4:42.324:36.57
1500 U20M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:09.25Thomas FultonPBU20M1George HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet4:09.253:53.68
24:11.62Mathew Smith U20M2Linda SmithLasswade3:59.103:51.31
34:17.82Oscar Hussey U20M1Mick JonesBlackheath & Bromley/Dulwich4:08.444:08.44
44:26.69Sam Fernando T20/F20 U20M3Ron MorrisonFife4:17.264:17.26
54:27.36Joe Childs U20M2Nicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton4:26.084:16.7
64:37.02Callum Jay Stone U20M1 Cardiff4:35.564:29.59
1500 U17M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:08.62Angus HarringtonPBU17M2Nigel StickingsBlackheath & Bromley/Surrey Schs4:08.624:03.63
24:09.39Thomas Patrick U17M2George HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet3:56.253:55.06
34:10.45Jamie Burns U17M2John MacKayShettleston4:04.823:55.62
44:13.19Tom Ireland U17M1 Edinburgh AC4:11.994:11.10
54:14.38Louis Spencer U17M1Liz DaviesCardiff4:08.154:08.15
64:15.52Alex Johnston U17M2John WandsPitreavie4:09.503:57.98
74:30.20Ben Hope U17M1George JonesRugby & Northampton4:25.64:04.06
84:37.51Pavit Kullar U17M1Paul GreenWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:29.084:25.69
1500 U17M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:11.67Finn Harvey U17M1Ty HoldenShaftesbury Barnet/Tonbridge4:04.244:00.51
24:14.68Michael Simson U17M2Robert HawkinsKilbarchan4:06.304:06.30
34:15.93Matthew Francis U17M1Mick JonesBlackheath & Bromley4:04.724:00.58
44:23.85Euan Hood U17M2Kevin ReynoldsLasswade4:17.574:14.53
54:30.88Gavin McWhinnie U17M1Steven DoigFife4:30.84:19.61
64:35.81Shaun Pinch U17M1 Cardiff/Unattached4:34.04:17.32
74:48.63Amar Babhania U17M1 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:34.94:27.6
84:48.66Ben Cooper U17M2 Rugby & Northampton4:32.34:32.3
1500 U20W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:40.81Katy-Ann McDonaldSBU20W1Phillip KissiBlackheath & Bromley4:40.814:22.96
24:46.14Lauren Dickson U20W1Linda SmithLasswade4:33.944:33.94
35:01.05Felicity Williamson-Sarll U20W3Ridley GriffithCardiff/Cambridge Uni4:51.464:51.46
45:05.85Lidia KyriacouPBU17W-1Jeremy SothcottShaftesbury Barnet5:05.855:05.85
55:09.91Orla LangSBU17W-2William GlasgowGiffnock North5:09.915:08.90
65:10.77Louise McCullagh U20W1Steven DoigFife4:57.214:47.33
75:13.81Katie Thompson U17W-2Alan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:02.795:02.79
85:51.08Emma Barker U17W-2 Rugby & Northampton5:22.25:22.2
1500 U20W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:47.12Niamh Bridson Hubbard U20W3Andy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley/Cambridge Uni4:34.964:23.55
25:06.48Niamh Shaw U20W3 Lasswade/Dundee Uni4:59.124:59.05
35:20.64Juliet Soane U20W1Conrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:13.795:13.79
45:21.94Ailsa Cruickshanks U20W3Ron MorrisonAnster Haddies/Napier Uni/Fife5:09.54:59.72
55:37.92Rhian Jones U20W1 Cardiff5:23.775:04.50
65:39.02Charlotte Johnston U20W3Ty HoldenShaftesbury Barnet/Reading Uni5:23.675:12.88
1500 U17W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:46.36Eloise Walker U17W2John LeesEdinburgh AC4:35.304:23.17
24:49.78Lia Radus U17W1Ali KadirShaftesbury Barnet4:33.344:32.41
34:50.99Sophie Hoare U17W1Phillip KissiBlackheath & Bromley/London Schs4:39.954:39.95
44:51.39Heather Barnes U17W1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:43.764:43.76
54:59.08Phoebe Anderson U17W1Alan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:47.254:39.77
65:04.34Amy Walker U17W2George JonesRugby & Northampton4:53.94:47.2
75:07.00Anna BennettSBU17W1 Dundee Hawkhill5:07.005:05.2
85:10.41Carys Bill U17W2Tim FryCardiff5:01.294:47.90
1500 U17W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:00.92Kelsi Cornish U17W2Nigel StickingsBlackheath & Bromley4:43.754:43.75
25:07.97Bea Winkler U17W1Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC5:01.55:01.5
35:11.66Daisy Schotting-RobinsonPBU17W1 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:11.665:11.66
45:30.50Abigail Pearce U17W1 Rugby & Northampton5:12.75:12.7
55:49.68Sophie Kidd U17W2Nigel ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill5:26.805:11.02
66:05.17Georgia LeeSBU17W2Ty HoldenShaftesbury Barnet6:05.175:29.43
77:15.15Jaya JonesSBU17W1 Cardiff7:15.157:08.71