Rotary International Scottish Schools AA Championships External Results
Emirates Arena
1-2 Feb 17

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U20M (1 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:04.10iAdam Scott U20M1Steven DoigFife3:51.443:51.44
24:06.70iCameron Steven U20M2Jamie BowieLasswade3:56.823:56.44
34:07.69iJoe Arthur U20M2Eric FisherEdinburgh AC4:06.253:58.09
44:09.51iAnthony Addison U20M2Moray AndersonCorstorphine3:58.663:58.66
54:10.16iJamie MacKinnon U20M2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:03.153:58.66
64:10.71iNikolai GajicPBU20M1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:08.254:08.25
74:13.00iGavin Smith U20M2 Cambuslang4:06.843:56.57
84:16.85iLewis Ross U20M1Alan SprangAyr Seaforth4:05.444:05.44
94:20.92iJamie Burns U17M-1John MacKayShettleston4:04.824:02.99
104:21.44iJack Heathwood U20M2 Bellahouston Harriers4:11.344:11.34
114:26.79iOliver Watson-Sweeney U20M2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:11.284:11.28
1500 U20M h1 (1 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:07.48iAdam Scott U20M1Steven DoigFife3:51.443:51.44
24:08.10iJoe Arthur U20M2Eric FisherEdinburgh AC4:06.253:58.09
34:11.28iOliver Watson-SweeneyPBU20M2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:11.284:11.28
44:19.05iKeir HowliesonSBU17M-1 Central4:12.974:12.97
54:26.30iConnor Pearce U20M  SCO/Merchiston C  
64:27.25iFraser KellySBU17M-1 Team East Lothian4:21.694:18.41
74:28.86iForbes JacksonSBU20M1Carol SharpCorstorphine4:28.864:24.84
84:29.68iSandy HollPBU17M-1 Central4:29.684:25.97
94:31.48iDaniel Moran U20M  SCO/Glasgow Gael  
104:32.94iJamie SturrockSBU20M1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:32.944:12.17
1500 U20M h2 (1 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:08.67iNikolai GajicPBU20M1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:08.254:08.25
24:09.78iJamie MacKinnon U20M2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:03.153:58.66
34:12.85iGavin Smith U20M2 Cambuslang4:06.843:56.57
44:20.00iLewis RaeburnPBU17M-1John MacKayShettleston4:09.323:59.16
54:20.45iConor Thomson U20M2John RodgerKilbarchan4:20.434:12.60
64:20.49iMathew Smith U20M2Linda SmithLasswade3:59.103:59.10
74:21.67iMichael Swinton U20M1 Edinburgh AC4:17.804:17.80
84:30.32iEuan HoodSBU17M-1 Lasswade4:17.574:16.76
94:37.17iCameron KempPBU20M1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:37.174:37.17
104:54.39iJoseph Lowrie U20M1 Giffnock North4:35.244:35.24
1500 U20M h3 (1 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:08.59iCameron Steven U20M2Jamie BowieLasswade3:56.823:56.44
24:09.47iAnthony Addison U20M2Moray AndersonCorstorphine3:58.663:58.66
34:13.96iJack Heathwood U20M2 Bellahouston Harriers4:11.344:11.34
44:16.18iAndrew MacAngus U17M-1Robert HawkinsKilbarchan4:05.204:03.23
54:17.52iMax Milarvie U20M2Charlie MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:14.974:04.77
64:21.76iAaron Odentz U20M2Ken HoggAberdeen4:08.104:08.10
74:26.43iBen ShawPBU17M-1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:19.984:12.52
84:32.20iCameron HobsonSBU20M2 Scottish Schs4:32.204:32.02
94:52.95iCameron Corrigan U17M-1 Kilbarchan4:42.584:41.06
1500 U20M h4 (1 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:13.90iJamie Burns U17M-1John MacKayShettleston4:04.824:02.99
24:14.40iJames Adam U20M1Steven DoigPitreavie4:08.254:07.38
34:15.83iJames GillonPBU17M-1Patrick KellyLaw4:07.544:05.95
44:18.91iStruan Paton U20M1Michael JohnstonCambuslang4:16.524:11.87
54:19.78iRobert SparksPBU17M-1Ron MorrisonFife4:18.94:04.63
64:26.39iNick BoylePBU20M1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:26.394:26.39
74:28.33iTom Graham-MarrPBU17M-1 Central4:28.334:21.21
84:37.62iConnor CollinsSBU23M3 Scottish Schs4:37.624:22.62
94:40.03iJonathan Jackson U20M1Carol SharpCorstorphine4:23.014:23.01
1500 U16M (1 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:10.70iHamish ArmittPBU17M Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:05.794:05.79
24:13.96iJoe EwingPBU17M Carol SharpEdinburgh AC4:12.963:55.82
34:16.43iKane Elliott U17M William SharpFalkirk3:58.963:46.84
44:16.90iChristopher McLewPBU17M  Cambuslang4:04.224:04.22
54:20.02iBen MacMillanSBU17M Derek EastonCentral4:14.644:14.64
64:22.59iDavid McNair U17M  Kilbarchan4:15.984:15.98
74:23.14iLewis Dow U15M John WandsPitreavie4:08.644:08.64
84:23.78iIain McWhinniePBU17M Steven DoigFife4:23.784:17.54
94:34.96iJoe DonnellyPBU17M  Team East Lothian4:24.954:24.95
104:36.17iTom Ireland U17M  Edinburgh AC4:11.994:11.99
1500 U16M h1 (1 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:21.37iBen MacMillanSBU17M Derek EastonCentral4:14.644:14.64
24:24.61iLewis Dow U15M John WandsPitreavie4:08.644:08.64
34:31.74iIain McWhinnie U17M Steven DoigFife4:23.784:17.54
44:34.63iLewis Hannigan U15M Robert HawkinsKilbarchan4:24.724:24.72
54:42.70iMurphy HandPBU17M  Garscube/Scottish Schs4:39.434:22.92
64:43.25iCraig AngusPBU17M  Moorfoot4:43.254:43.25
74:46.30iMatthew GillonPBU17M Patrick KellyLaw4:46.304:46.30
84:46.55iDaniel Saunders U15M  Corstorphine4:39.244:36.00
94:48.04iScott Sprang U17M Alan SprangAyr Seaforth4:31.524:31.52
105:06.35iLewis HaineySBU15M Janice HendrieInverclyde5:06.354:47.85
115:11.47iOwen Keddie U15M Steven DoigFife4:44.424:30.63
1500 U16M h2 (1 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:21.96iDavid McNair U17M  Kilbarchan4:15.984:15.98
24:22.46iJoe Ewing U17M Carol SharpEdinburgh AC4:12.963:55.82
34:35.53iAndrew RobertsonPBU17M Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:30.064:27.33
44:40.20iRuairidh MacGregorPBU17M  Cambuslang4:40.204:25.80
54:47.03iJack Trainer U17M  Garscube4:34.024:19.49
64:51.03iHarry Henriksen U15M  Lasswade4:34.914:31.51
74:54.68iJosh LawPBU15M  Inverclyde4:54.684:36.25
84:57.13iMichael WattPBU17M  Aberdeen4:29.274:21.82
95:02.08iPeter BradshawSBU15M Mark StringerGreenock Glenpark5:02.084:42.45
105:04.92iThomas Wood U16M  SCO/McLaren HS  
1500 U16M h3 (1 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:30.36iKane Elliott U17M William SharpFalkirk3:58.963:46.84
24:34.05iCalum LittleSBU15M  Cumbernauld4:32.724:28.96
34:36.67iJack Patton U15M Robert HawkinsKilbarchan4:21.274:17.13
44:47.72iGregor Campbell U15M  Shettleston4:42.834:20.62
54:48.37iCameron Taylor-CameronSBU17M  Falkirk4:48.374:29.24
64:49.58iConor Gourley U15M Steven DoigPitreavie4:38.144:32.7
74:50.57iBlair ScottPBU15M  Dundee Hawkhill4:40.764:36.06
84:56.76iStraun Kingdom U16M  SCO/Williamwood HS  
94:57.38iHarry McGill U15M Stephen McLooneGreenock Glenpark4:27.484:20.11
105:13.27iHunter DawsPBU17M  Kilbarchan4:43.664:43.66
1500 U16M h4 (1 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:26.59iHamish Armitt U17M Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:05.794:05.79
24:27.53iJoe DonnellyPBU17M  Team East Lothian4:24.954:24.95
34:34.18iDylan ElliottPBU15M  Kirkintilloch4:33.844:33.84
44:34.76iEthan Elder U15M  Moorfoot4:23.964:23.96
54:37.30iEthan CarolanPBU15M Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:27.784:19.94
64:38.73iFraser ClynePBU17M  Teviotdale4:38.734:28.88
74:40.86iRyan DonaldPBU17M  Dundee Hawkhill4:32.964:26.81
84:45.56iAidan SimpsonPBU15M Nigel ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill4:43.014:32.41
94:54.15iBryn DaviesSBU17M  Helensburgh4:54.154:42.16
104:55.20iSam Griffin U15M  Aberdeen4:51.254:35.01
1500 U16M h5 (1 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:31.30iChristopher McLew U17M  Cambuslang4:04.224:04.22
24:33.07iTom IrelandSBU17M  Edinburgh AC4:11.994:11.99
34:33.94iGavin McWhinniePBU17M Steven DoigFife4:30.84:19.61
44:42.11iAlexander JohnsonSBU17M  Scottish Schs4:42.114:37.53
54:49.44iEoghan O'Donnell U17M  Giffnock North4:42.194:41.13
64:50.03iRobert WhittickSBU17M  Clydesdale4:50.034:45.60
74:50.87iAlastair MarshallPBU15M  Livingston4:30.014:21.82
84:51.83iGregor McarthurPBU17M  Central4:51.834:51.83
94:53.05iKyle Irvine U17M John RogersKilbarchan4:45.464:45.46
104:59.15iGavin Mckay U17M  Kilbarchan4:22.784:15.89
1500 U20W (1 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:25.04iErin Wallace U20W1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:16.614:14.80
24:33.17iRebecca Eggeling U20W1Malcolm StoneAberdeen4:31.294:31.29
34:33.94iLauren DicksonPBU20W1Linda SmithLasswade4:33.944:33.94
44:38.66iSarah CalvertPBU17W-1 Livingston4:35.434:29.69
54:41.17iIona MillerPBU20W2 Kilbarchan4:41.174:41.17
64:45.18iNaomi Lang U20W1 Aberdeen4:32.524:20.92
74:50.80iShelby Morrison U20W1Janice HendrieInverclyde4:35.054:32.70
84:51.77iJessica MacLeod U17W-1John O'HaraCorstorphine4:50.934:50.72
94:53.15iLynn Mckenna U17W-1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:44.534:44.53
104:59.56iEmily CrusherSBU17W-1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:58.494:48.56
1500 U20W h1 (1 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:42.53iLauren Dickson U20W1Linda SmithLasswade4:33.944:33.94
24:43.69iShelby Morrison U20W1Janice HendrieInverclyde4:35.054:32.70
34:44.24iSarah CalvertPBU17W-1 Livingston4:35.434:29.69
44:53.83iJessica MacLeod U17W-1John O'HaraCorstorphine4:50.934:50.72
55:06.95iLouise McCullaghSBU20W1Steven DoigFife4:57.214:47.33
65:19.30iJennifer LyneSBU17W-1Janice HendrieInverclyde5:19.305:01.54
75:30.68iCourtney MoffatSBU17W-1 Livingston5:18.655:18.27
85:44.52iHannah Mairs U20W1 Livingston5:30.985:23.8
1500 U20W h2 (1 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:46.76iErin Wallace U20W1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:16.614:14.80
24:47.34iRebecca Eggeling U20W1Malcolm StoneAberdeen4:31.294:31.29
34:49.61iNaomi Lang U20W1 Aberdeen4:32.524:20.92
44:49.83iIona Miller U20W2 Kilbarchan4:41.174:41.17
54:59.54iEmily CrusherSBU17W-1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:58.494:48.56
65:00.38iLynn Mckenna U17W-1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:44.534:44.53
75:03.51iCharlotte McKenna U17W-1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North5:02.275:00.45
85:42.21iLauren Wilkie U20W1 Lasswade5:36.545:13.00
95:49.19iMelissa RobinsonSBU20W2 Helensburgh5:49.194:57.12
1500 U16W (1 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:42.80iLily-Jane Evans-Haggerty U15W  Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:32.494:32.49
24:48.37iAnna HedleyPBU15W  Fife4:37.304:37.30
34:48.53iNuala McCheynePBU17W Janice HendrieInverclyde4:45.304:45.30
44:49.35iHeather BarnesSBU17W Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:43.764:43.76
54:52.61iIsla CalvertPBU15W  Livingston4:34.424:34.42
64:53.06iHelen ChongPBU15W Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:52.584:52.58
74:53.85iEmily AndrewPBU17W Ross CairnsInverness4:49.84:49.8
84:54.48iRosie DavidsonPBU15W  Ayr Seaforth4:52.964:52.96
94:58.53iKate Richardson U15W Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:46.954:41.37
105:06.67iRosie Eckersley U17W David EckersleyCentral4:59.194:59.19
1500 U16W h1 (1 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:55.35iAnna HedleyPBU15W  Fife4:37.304:37.30
25:00.33iSofia Kirkpatrick U17W Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:59.234:59.23
35:01.30iJojo Littlefield U15W  Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:57.414:57.41
45:10.28iEmma Johnson U15W Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC/Team East Lothian4:39.444:39.44
55:10.40iCarrie Banks U15W  Central5:00.95:00.9
65:30.94iEmily SimpsonSBU17W  Edinburgh AC5:30.945:25.96
75:49.00iChloe Strachan U16W  SCO/Baldragon Academy  
85:53.54iShannon PrevostPBU15W  Livingston/Lothian5:53.545:44.85
1500 U16W h2 (1 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:44.92iLily-Jane Evans-Haggerty U15W  Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:32.494:32.49
24:53.52iNuala McCheynePBU17W Janice HendrieInverclyde4:45.304:45.30
35:02.29iIsla Britton U15W  Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:54.644:53.46
45:03.76iJill Carswell U15W  Giffnock North4:56.684:53.62
55:07.80iMorven Hubbard U15W Alan SprangAyr Seaforth5:05.195:03.67
65:14.96iGeorgia Ledingham U15W David ArnottCorstorphine4:49.754:37.87
75:32.19iMia Padmanabhan U15W  Garscube5:21.205:21.20
85:37.45iJemma Jamieson U17W  Pitreavie5:06.884:56.83
1500 U16W h3 (1 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:51.55iHeather BarnesSBU17W Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:43.764:43.76
24:51.67iEmily AndrewPBU17W Ross CairnsInverness4:49.84:49.8
34:52.58iHelen ChongPBU15W Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:52.584:52.58
44:52.96iRosie DavidsonPBU15W  Ayr Seaforth4:52.964:52.96
54:59.19iRosie EckersleyPBU17W David EckersleyCentral4:59.194:59.19
65:03.84iAbbie RobbPBU15W John PentecostFalkirk5:03.825:03.82
75:03.86iAimee AndersonPBU15W  Airdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:57.844:56.62
85:17.00iMia Linklater U15W  Corstorphine5:02.675:02.67
1500 U16W h4 (1 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:49.82iKate Richardson U15W Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:46.954:41.37
24:50.32iIsla CalvertPBU15W  Livingston4:34.424:34.42
35:02.03iLaura Ferguson U17W  Glasgow Sch of Sport4:50.484:49.42
45:06.74iEmma ChamberlainPBU15W Dudley WalkerGiffnock North5:04.425:04.42
55:15.29iKatherine MacLeod U15W David ArnottCorstorphine4:59.084:59.08
65:17.90iCharlie Nolan U15W  Livingston5:08.45:08.4
75:22.50iMolly Murray U17W  Kilmarnock5:05.295:05.29
85:22.92iMolly Morris U16W  SCO/George Watso