Somerset County Championships External Results
Yeovil
13-14 May 17
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:15.74Phil BurdenSBV35M Charlotte FisherTaunton4:04.704:04.70
24:37.83Robbie HawkinsSBSENM  Yeovil/Yeovil Town4:37.834:16.2
1500 U17M (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:43.96Oliver Haines-FrancisPBU17M1 Kingston & Poly/Millfield Sch4:38.84:38.8
25:02.06Bobby ClarkPBU17M1 Mendip5:02.065:02.06
1500 U15M (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:28.46Sam PonterPBU15M2Richard CaburnTaunton4:25.274:14.64
24:28.50Oscar LeePBU15M2Richard CaburnTaunton4:19.254:17.99
34:43.18Toby WatsonPBU15M1Simon PriorWells City/Yeovil4:43.184:30.39
44:44.08Fred FisherPBU15M1 Wells City/King's College Taunton/Yeovil4:44.084:44.08
54:48.05Tom SclaterPBU15M2 Somerset Schs4:48.054:48.05
64:49.44William CarrPBU15M2 Wells City/Yeovil4:49.444:49.44
75:04.06Daniel MaydewPBU15M1Simon PriorWells City5:02.14:26.35
86:03.28Louis WalkerPBU15M1 Frome6:03.286:03.28
1500 U13M (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:57.39Daniel FisherPBU13M2Dave LeeTaunton4:57.394:41.49
25:01.07Jake FisherPBU13M2 Yeovil/Wells City5:01.075:01.07
35:02.93Bradley GloverPBU13M2Simon PriorWells City5:02.934:39.29
45:26.63Ollie BishopPBU13M1 Wells City5:26.635:26.63
56:00.45Jacob Coore U13M  QUEENS COLLEGE J  
66:08.19Cian Ormerod U13M  QUEENS COLLEGE J  
76:22.58Brandon Ormerod U13M  QUEENS COLLEGE,T  
1500 SW (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:46.56Hannah ClaydonPBSENW Charlotte FisherSwindon4:46.564:46.56
24:48.83Hannah Taunton T20/F20PBSENW Charlotte FisherTaunton4:48.834:39.96
34:59.46Zoe KurlePBSENW  Wells City/Yeovil4:55.414:47.41
1500 U15W (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:00.71Poppy PellowPBU15W2 Wells City/Millfield Sch4:54.64:54.6
25:16.48Lucy CrossmanPBU15W2Richard CaburnTaunton/King's College Taunton5:16.485:02.39
35:18.44Anya SnowballPBU15W1 Wells City5:18.445:18.44
45:22.32Charlotte Brown U15W2Richard CaburnTaunton5:07.575:06.32
55:32.28Ruth Day U15W2 North Somerset5:24.95:24.9
1500 U13W (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:08.24Daisy PellowPBU13W2 Wells City/Millfield Sch5:05.355:05.35
25:18.78Hannah BlundyPBU13W2 Wells City5:15.974:52.60
35:37.28Scarlet KincaidPBU13W1 Frome5:37.285:37.28
45:46.64Lily FawcettSBU13W2 Queens Coll (Taunton)5:46.645:43.39
56:35.29Bethan DavisPBU13W2 Frome6:35.296:35.29