Hampshire County Championships External Results
Portsmouth
13-14 May 17

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:59.15Edward DoddSBSENM Alex BuddCity of Portsmouth/Portsmouth Uni3:59.153:54.54
24:01.31Mahamed Mahamed U23M Peter HaynesSouthampton/Southampton Uni4:00.223:48.94
34:03.54Matthew GordonSBSENM Alex BuddHavant/City of Portsmouth3:59.193:58.62
44:04.56Daniel EckersleyPBSENM Geoff WatkinKingston & Poly/Isle of Wight4:04.564:04.56
54:11.80Thomas WalkerSBSENM Alex BuddCity of Portsmouth4:11.804:00.30
64:11.83Zack LahlalPBU23M Alex BuddCity of Portsmouth/Victory4:06.344:06.34
74:26.34Tom Cully U23M Peter HaynesSouthampton4:25.104:25.10
84:27.23Christopher Elmer SENM  Basingstoke & Mid Hants4:26.44:19.0
94:28.35Richard Waldron SENM  Southampton4:14.594:14.59
104:43.66Francis HandySBSENM  New Forest Runners/Birchfield H4:43.664:42.45
115:01.90Kevin Wheeler V35M Steven PurserCity of Portsmouth4:58.174:47.36
1500 U20M (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:02.82James HeneghanSBU20M2Nick AndersonWinchester3:54.53:49.14
24:04.28Aidan PiercePBU20M3 Isle of Wight4:04.284:04.28
34:06.26William BrownPBU20M1Chris DoreyJersey4:06.264:06.26
44:06.35Richard BartramPBU20M3 Guernsey/Bath Uni3:59.603:55.13
54:12.79Robbie Coupland U20M1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:08.684:08.68
64:20.14Jack Boswell U20M2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:04.044:04.04
74:20.50Alex Rowe U20M1Alan RoweGuernsey4:14.723:59.46
84:26.78Joseph Yeaman U20M1Dale GarlandGuernsey4:12.64:12.6
94:32.63Toby Roe U20M2Alex BuddCity of Portsmouth4:02.523:58.04
1500 U17M (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:11.90Lachlan WellingtonSBU17M2Vince StampCity of Portsmouth4:02.344:02.34
24:14.53Daniel Howells U17M1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:04.764:01.71
34:18.69Elliot Pocock U17M1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:10.313:58.42
44:19.04James Jerram U17M1Bill TindellSouthampton4:18.84:18.8
54:22.22Isaac du ValSBU17M2 Jersey4:22.224:18.03
64:31.38Adam Kimber U17M2 City of Portsmouth4:18.44:18.4
74:35.22Xavier BoothPBU17M1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:27.14:27.1
84:36.62Ben Williams U17M1Bill TindellSouthampton4:27.74:17.10
94:38.64Isaac PowersPBU17M1J-P BissonGuernsey4:31.464:17.01
104:39.15Matthew Houlberg U17M1 Hampshire Schs4:31.84:31.8
114:40.68Connor Dauven U17M2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:27.444:27.44
124:40.85Thomas RoePBU17M1Alex BuddCity of Portsmouth4:28.994:26.54
135:00.54Harrison Morgan U17M2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants4:44.84:44.8
1500 U15M (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:32.07Sean HarnettPBU15M2 New Forest Runners4:23.604:17.57
24:34.31Matthew Dyer U15M1Andrew FisherSouthampton4:27.194:27.19
34:37.33Cameron CoveneySBU15M2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants4:36.24:25.3
44:41.23Campbell LairdPBU15M1 Isle of Wight4:33.134:19.4
54:42.09Oli Morgan U15M2Ian ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants4:36.554:25.98
64:48.97Paddy Turner U15M1 Andover4:40.94:16.46
74:50.78Chris BainPBU15M2J-P BissonGuernsey4:40.64:09.27
84:53.58Dylan HoldsworthPBU15M2Paul SimpsonIsle of Wight4:52.84:43.8
95:09.24Adam DukePBU15M2Mick WoodsFleet & Crookham5:00.34:45.0
105:12.08Josh Fawcett U15M1Steven PurserCity of Portsmouth5:00.634:50.7
115:16.97Benjamin Timmons U15M2 Isle of Wight5:00.85:00.8
125:17.77Morgan SommersethPBU15M1 Bournemouth5:17.774:53.31
135:18.39Alexander CresswellSBU15M2 City of Portsmouth5:18.395:17.54
1500 U13M (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:45.71Ben Brown U13M2Bill TindellSouthampton4:35.414:28.83
24:54.39Cameron Walker-PowellPBU13M2Steven PurserCity of Portsmouth4:51.664:21.96
35:05.25Razvan RomanSBU13M2 Jersey5:05.254:59.51
45:06.82Leon RufflePBU13M2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants5:03.04:33.72
55:16.68Alistair HigginsPBU13M1 Southampton5:05.244:48.5
65:19.12Loris MinchinPBU13M1 Aldershot, Farnham & District5:18.75:18.7
75:20.20Michael Shingleton-Smith U13M1 Winchester5:06.84:49.5
85:20.63Jacob Matthew U13M1 Southampton5:09.44:54.9
95:21.13George LambertPBU13M1 Southampton5:10.54:42.82
105:22.41Lars Feyerabend-PowellPBU13M2 Southampton5:22.414:50.2
115:23.79Jack Hedderly U13M1Dave RaganBasingstoke & Mid Hants5:09.94:49.19
125:38.60Tim Czura U13M1 City of Portsmouth5:25.45:17.3
135:40.76Samuel WainPBU13M1Michael CokerSouthampton5:40.765:40.76
145:49.47Charlie Cox U13M1 Winchester5:23.95:23.9