ESAA English Schools' Cup Final External Results
Horspath
1 Jul 17

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U16M A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.4Toby Emm U17M Tonbridge2:00.721:57.96
22:09.2Reece Harriott U17MPatrick GahaganHavering2:05.31:58.17
22:10.2Joshua Wicks U17M Harrogate2:10.02:10.0
32:12.1Adam PricePBU15M Hertfordshire Schs2:12.12:12.1
42:13.4Ben Enye U16M Essex  
52:13.5Aurelio Calipa U17M Millfield Sch2:06.82:06.8
62:14.6William AtkinsPBU17M Northamptonshire Schs2:14.62:14.6
72:15.2Alex Brennand U16M Essex  
82:15.5Sam Ayanbadejo U16M Essex  
92:17.0Will CahillPBU17M Blackheath & Bromley2:17.02:17.0
102:20.4Rafa TenientePBU17M Somerset Schs2:20.42:20.4
112:23.4Adam Harrison U16M Lancashire  
122:28.7Ben RaffertyPBU17M Nottinghamshire Schs2:28.72:28.7
800 U16M B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.1Sebastian BurkePBU17M Sevenoaks2:07.12:07.1
32:11.8Dan HawkesPBU17M Essex Schs2:11.82:11.8
42:13.5Andrei GarePBU17M Basildon2:13.52:13.5
52:14.7Teno Awolesi U16M Essex  
62:15.6Jude CarmichaelPBU17M Northamptonshire Schs2:15.62:15.6
72:18.3Josh Shaw U16M North Yorkshire/Yorkshire  
82:23.3Jai JohalPBU17M Stevenage & North Herts2:23.32:23.3
92:39.2Neo Slattery U16M Lancashire  
800 U14M A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:20.2James AjayiSBU15M Kent Schs2:20.22:06.3
22:21.0Rory HarrisonSBU15M Nottinghamshire Schs2:21.02:19.6
32:22.0Alexander CollinPBU15M Herefordshire & Worcestershire Schs2:22.02:22.0
42:23.2Connor Sanders U14M Essex  
52:23.9Conner PolyblankPBU15M Essex Schs2:23.92:23.9
62:24.8Toby Nevile U14M Hampshire  
72:25.6Jotham BenabeniPBU15MVicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester2:25.62:03.45
82:25.9Matt Grenell U14M Essex  
92:27.9Daniel AjetunmobiPBU13M Thurrock/Essex Schs2:27.92:17.6
102:35.6Charlie CostelloPBU15M Tonbridge/Judd School2:35.62:35.6
112:39.8Dominic Jones U13M Harrogate2:34.32:29.34
800 U14M B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:18.4Daniel KanuPBU13M Kent Schs2:17.332:04.6
22:21.8Patrick ButlerPBU15M Essex Schs2:21.82:21.8
32:26.0Bori Adeleye U14M Essex  
42:26.1Tirene Brown U14M Essex  
52:26.4Osayamen OsunborPBU15M Thurrock2:26.42:26.4
62:26.8Liam Thompson U14M Hampshire  
72:28.0Isaac HandleySBU15M Judd School2:28.02:17.20
82:30.8Freddy PorterPBU15M Essex Schs2:30.82:30.8
92:31.5Sebastian Perry U14M Herfordshire/Worcestershire  
102:33.9Liam Cannon U14M Greater Manchester  
112:34.4Jack WynneSBU15M Rushcliffe2:34.42:33.2
122:42.7Alex RennocksPBU13M North Yorkshire Schs2:42.72:41.7
800 U16W A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:21.8Ellie Sakaria U17W Guildford & Godalming2:16.352:16.35
22:22.1Lucy Broderick U15WDavid MillsReigate Priory2:17.502:17.50
32:26.5Rosie BrownPBU17WPatrick GahaganHavering2:26.52:26.5
42:29.0Lauren ScottPBU17W Essex Schs2:29.02:29.0
52:29.9Natasha CooksonPBU15WChristopher WakefordCumbria Schs2:29.92:29.7
62:32.2Eleanor Butt U17WJohn MundySouthend2:31.622:31.0
72:33.3Esme HughesPBU17W Somerset Schs2:33.32:33.3
82:35.9Emily Jeffries U17W Poole AC2:33.052:33.05
92:39.6Keira SmallwoodPBU15W Harrogate2:39.62:31.5
102:41.7Mia RogersPBU17W Buckinghamshire Schs2:41.72:41.7
112:43.4Emily ScrivenerPBU15WGeorge Freeman-AustinReading AC2:43.42:43.4
122:50.9Amber Hendley U15W Amber Valley & Erewash2:47.052:38.2
800 U16W B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:27.0Hannah PhippsPBU15W Basildon2:27.02:27.0
22:28.4Peggy Winterborn U15W South London2:27.82:27.8
32:28.8Alex DuckittPBU17WChristopher WakefordCumbria Schs2:28.82:26.87
42:28.9Felicity GalballySBU17W Southend2:28.92:27.38
52:31.6Francine Von FinckPBU17W Buckinghamshire Schs2:31.62:31.6
62:33.3Jasmin KelliherPBU17W Surrey Schs2:33.32:33.3
72:36.8Pia Lewis U15W Brighton & Hove/Millfield Sch2:32.32:20.95
82:40.1Harriet Watkins U15W Poole AC2:38.92:38.9
92:40.2Eloise Ross U16W Oxfordshire  
102:45.2Eleanor WhiteSBU17W Chelmsford2:45.22:38.5
112:57.0Tilly Halford U16W Derbyshire  
800 U14W A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:22.9Alice Brown U15W Havering2:21.552:11.98
22:24.9Maisie JegerSBU15W Southampton/Millfield Sch/Newbury2:23.452:19.14
32:30.7Sophie WilliamsPBU15WJames McDonaldHerne Hill2:30.72:30.7
42:31.0Sophie AndersonPBU15WColin CorlessSouthend2:31.02:31.0
52:31.3Cariad Norris U13W Guildford & Godalming2:31.212:31.21
62:37.5Gabby MorrisPBU15W Liverpool Pembroke Sefton/Sedbergh2:37.52:37.5
72:43.6Martha CammPBU15W Southend2:43.62:43.6
82:44.3Millie GloverPBU15W Harrogate2:44.32:44.3
92:46.4Maisie BrownlowPBU15W Bourne2:46.42:46.4
102:48.5Anna Macchi U15W London Schs2:40.02:40.0
112:57.0Francesca PucciSBU17W Buckinghamshire Schs2:57.02:29.42
800 U14W B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:31.1Daisy PellowPBU13W Wells City/Millfield Sch2:30.812:24.45
22:32.0Albane FeryPBU15WMark LivingstoneHercules Wimbledon2:32.02:32.0
32:33.7Chloe BrandPBU13W Thurrock2:33.72:33.7
42:33.8Hannah WarnerPBU13W Southend2:33.82:31.92
52:39.7Honey NewmanPBU15W Essex Schs2:39.72:39.7
62:40.6Bonnie Russell U13W Surrey Schs2:40.102:40.10
72:48.4Carys DicksonPBU13W Harrogate2:48.42:46.42
82:51.7Carlota Azagra Tojar U15W Belgrave2:51.502:51.50
92:52.7Maudie MilesPBU15W London Schs2:52.72:52.7
102:53.8Tabitha RimmerPBU15W Surrey Schs2:53.82:53.8
112:55.0Jessica Furlong U14W Merseyside  
122:56.3Lauren StuartPBU13W Bourne2:56.32:56.3