Northamptonshire County Championships External Results
Corby
13-14 May 17
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:17.1Edward Frain U23M  Wellingborough/Bournemouth Uni4:11.24:04.30
24:17.1Mark HillPBSENM  Rugby & Northampton4:17.14:17.1
34:30.5Tom DallamorePBU23M David CheshireCorby/Bedfordshire Uni4:26.34:26.3
1500 U20M (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:28.6Haydn ArnallPBU20M2 Rugby & Northampton4:28.64:04.70
24:40.9Cameron RobertsSBU20M1 Rugby & Northampton4:40.94:37.9
1500 U17M (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:09.8Adam SearleSBU17M2 Rugby & Northampton4:09.84:00.73
24:14.5Adam Caulfield U17M1 Rugby & Northampton4:05.514:05.51
34:25.6Ben HopePBU17M1George JonesRugby & Northampton4:25.64:04.06
44:40.8Joshua CannellPBU17M2Shane SmithKettering4:35.84:22.1
54:51.1Alfie LongPBU17M2 Silson4:51.14:42.2
64:51.3Luke HarrisPBU17M1 Silson4:45.174:32.9
1500 U15M (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:24.7Dylan Bowley U15M2Shane SmithKettering4:14.174:04.39
24:36.4Noah BennettPBU15M1Anthony LoveRugby & Northampton4:34.563:59.06
34:40.5Finlay WardPBU15M1 Rugby & Northampton4:40.54:17.63
44:42.1Aidan O'BrienPBU15M1Vince CarrollRugby & Northampton4:42.14:28.90
55:00.5Oliver Read U15M1Shane SmithKettering4:52.784:52.78
65:04.8Ryan Raulia U15M1Shane SmithKettering5:00.74:39.30
75:05.2Michael CorbettPBU15M1 Rugby & Northampton5:05.25:02.8
85:06.7Lewis PanterSBU15M1 Rugby & Northampton5:06.74:41.9
95:06.9Brandon Raulia U15M1Shane SmithKettering5:00.415:00.41
105:08.3Finbar MyersPBU15M1 Rugby & Northampton4:55.244:28.6
115:23.9Jake Lawson U15M2Bill BoydCorby5:15.05:15.0
125:28.5Joshua CluttonPBU15M1Shane SmithKettering5:28.54:31.72
135:31.8Stanley TaylorSBU15M1 Wellingborough5:31.85:00.4
145:42.8Archie TattersallSBU15M1 Silson5:42.85:22.04
1500 U13M (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:57.1Louis Buttrick U13M2 Rugby & Northampton4:48.354:41.97
25:08.2Elliot DeePBU13M2Bill BoydCorby5:08.25:08.2
35:10.5Ben BrookerPBU13M2Shane SmithKettering5:06.34:38.22
45:15.6Lucas Rogers U13M1Shane SmithKettering5:02.934:50.7
55:18.3Jasper CooperPBU13M2 Rugby & Northampton5:18.35:08.6
65:23.4Jenson ButtrickSBU13M1 Rugby & Northampton5:23.45:10.74
75:26.9Liam CowleyPBU13M2 Silson5:26.95:26.9
85:28.2Joshua RobsonPBU13M1 Rugby & Northampton5:28.25:16.34
95:31.0Louis StarrPBU13M1 Rugby & Northampton5:31.05:31.0
105:37.8Finlay HeardSBU13M2 Rugby & Northampton5:37.85:35.4
115:53.5Kierut SidhuSBU13M2 Silson5:53.55:09.5
126:07.2Daniel Reid U13M1 Wellingborough5:47.645:46.8
1500 M35 (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:44.9Andy MorrisSBV45M14 Rugby & Northampton4:44.94:39.7
24:49.5Scott MageeSBV45M12 Northampton RR/Corby/Eastern Masters4:49.54:45.9
35:01.3Damian BakerSBV40M7 Daventry/Daventry Road Runners4:56.954:56.95
1500 U20W (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:09.1Lily CarmichaelSBU20W2Shane SmithKettering/Charnwood5:09.14:44.0
25:12.5Bethan LewisPBU20W1Shane SmithKettering5:12.55:12.5
36:55.9Eleanor ReesSBU20W1 Silson6:55.96:12.7
1500 U17W (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:56.8Amy Walker U17W2George JonesRugby & Northampton4:53.94:47.2
25:02.6Selina ScottSBU17W2Bill BoydCorby/Rugby & Northampton5:02.64:54.0
35:16.9Lucy StevensSBU17W1 Rugby & Northampton5:12.954:50.38
1500 U15W (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:57.8Molly WilliamsPBU15W2George JonesRugby & Northampton4:57.84:57.8
25:04.0Amelia McMurtriePBU15W2George JonesRugby & Northampton5:04.04:48.95
35:06.9Claudia SearlePBU15W1 Rugby & Northampton5:06.95:01.0
45:07.9Holly WalkerPBU15W2 Rugby & Northampton5:07.95:07.9
55:10.1Imogen DeePBU15W1Bill BoydCorby5:10.15:01.9
65:17.1Olivia ReevesPBU15W2 Rugby & Northampton5:17.15:17.1
75:19.2Katy MannixSBU15W1 Silson5:19.25:19.0
85:22.8Lucy WattsPBU15W1 Wellingborough/Bicester5:14.205:09.0
95:33.4Mia BrockwaySBU15W1Shane SmithKettering5:15.405:15.40
105:56.3Shannon Reid U15W2 Wellingborough5:47.575:28.7
115:59.8Cara MannixPBU15W1 Silson5:59.85:59.8
126:04.8Megan Palmer U15W1 Rugby & Northampton6:02.15:44.7
136:27.6Trinity Coombs U15W2Bill BoydCorby6:22.36:05.5
1500 U13W (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:07.2Alice BatesPBU13W2Shane SmithRugby & Northampton4:59.734:41.07
25:11.3Emily HintonPBU13W2 Silson5:11.34:53.1
35:15.2Olivia WilliamsPBU13W2 Rugby & Northampton5:12.985:12.1
45:47.6Lexi Wilkinson U13W1Bill BoydCorby5:38.65:06.9
56:04.8Zennor CoombsPBU13W1Bill BoydCorby6:04.85:26.7
66:15.3Amelia CebakPBU13W1 Rugby & Northampton6:15.36:15.3
76:29.0Flora GoatleySBU13W2 Rugby & Northampton6:29.05:32.6
86:41.2Orla MyersPBU13W1 Rugby & Northampton6:41.26:41.2
97:53.8Niamh Sinnott U13W1 Kettering7:25.86:49.02
1500 W35 (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:51.4Sally CoombsPBV45W12Bill BoydCorby5:51.45:51.4