Notts AC Spring Spruce Open Meeting External Results
Nottingham
8-9 Apr 17
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM 1 (8 Apr)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:57.85Thomas RandolphSBU20M Simon KingTamworth1:54.821:44.98
21:59.19Jack Simpson U20M Simon KingBurton1:55.791:55.79
32:06.48James Lonsdale U20M  Worksop1:57.361:57.36
42:07.24Oliver MunnsSBU23M Steve McGowanRugby & Northampton2:07.242:06.11
52:07.49Marc ScottPBSENM Graham MoffattRushcliffe/Newark AC2:05.252:03.4
800 SM 2 (8 Apr)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:11.95Andy MeadsPBSENM  Harborough2:11.952:11.8
22:14.37Sami IbeggazenePBU20M  Notts2:14.372:14.37
32:15.01James Scott SENM  Rushcliffe/Newark AC2:06.302:06.30
42:18.14Carl Robertson U20M  Rugby & Northampton2:11.522:10.36
52:23.37Graham Moffatt V45M  Dark Peak/Rushcliffe/Newark AC2:13.512:08.63
62:43.19Graham LambSBV60M  Burton/Midland Masters2:43.192:33.86
800 U17M (8 Apr)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:57.32Callum AbberleyPBU17M2Simon KingBurton1:54.451:54.45
22:04.28Solomon UnwinPBU17M2Vince WilsonCharnwood2:04.282:04.28
32:04.41Jude Bush U17M1 Derby2:00.341:58.47
42:04.77Matthew BarnesPBU17M1John DavisNotts2:03.192:03.19
52:07.05Jacob BuckleyPBU17M2 Chesterfield2:00.132:00.13
62:09.74William Tighe U17M1 Chesterfield2:04.91:58.50
72:11.11Cameron Rawson U17M1Susan ChillingworthSutton-in-Ashfield2:05.512:00.98
82:12.75Anton StogerPBU17M1 Notts2:07.262:05.97
92:14.76Emil Bowry U17M1Martyn GibbonsNotts2:08.72:08.7
102:15.60Finn MoffattPBU17M1Graham MoffattRushcliffe/Newark AC2:10.862:05.79
800 U15M (8 Apr)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.20James Wardle U15M1Graham MoffattRushcliffe2:12.131:58.92
800 U13M (8 Apr)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:28.14Corey RosePBU13M2 Derby2:23.92:08.34
22:29.37Frankie Bevilacqua Masunda U13M1 Charnwood2:28.612:16.8
32:38.18Robert Marlow U13M2 Coventry2:29.72:29.7
42:44.31Joshua Towne U13M2Keeley SuttonNotts2:36.12:12.23
52:47.19Jonathan CrippsSBU13M1Keeley SuttonNotts2:47.192:17.72
62:47.65Alistair HomewoodPBU13M1 Mansfield2:47.652:47.65
72:56.50Louis Taiwo-WilliamsPBU15M3 Absolute Tri2:56.502:56.50
82:56.69Quyme MosesPBU13M2 Notts2:56.692:56.69
93:00.28Akeem LaingSBU13M2 Notts3:00.282:49.6
103:01.22Alexander Scott U13M2 Amber Valley & Erewash2:59.892:44.74
800 SW (8 Apr)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:16.16Tamsin McGrawSBU20W Martin CookAmber Valley & Erewash2:11.252:08.31
22:17.60Amber ScottPBU17W Richard MasseyRetford2:17.602:17.60
32:21.52Elizabeth PenningtonSBU20W  Notts2:21.522:14.51
42:23.38Madeleine TomesPBU20W David HourdNotts2:23.382:20.0
52:24.39Ailis MacFarlaneSBU17W Jaime WalkerBurton2:20.322:20.32
62:31.56Lauren Cunild U20W  Rugby & Northampton2:25.552:15.70
72:35.37Neve Wakefield U20W  Notts2:34.82:28.53
82:38.36Emma WilliamsPBU17W  Notts2:33.872:30.54
92:42.80Beverley Armstrong V40W Pat CarlanMansfield/Midland Masters2:40.352:39.24
102:47.87Tilly Owens U17W Stuart ColledgeNewark AC2:44.02:40.9
800 U15W (8 Apr)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:22.92Valentina CostaPBU15W1 Derby2:21.432:14.94
22:26.60Amelia Briggs-GoodePBU15W1Martyn GibbonsNotts2:23.92:23.2
32:28.97Yasmin NuttPBU15W2Martyn GibbonsNotts2:26.782:24.64
42:29.17Lexie McloughlinPBU15W1Roger FrancksCharnwood2:26.02:24.3
52:30.83Olivia BonshorPBU15W1Roger FrancksCharnwood2:28.742:18.93
62:30.89Neve EvansSBU15W1 Charnwood2:28.52:28.5
72:51.40Mar Ruiz-Monserrat U15W1 Charnwood2:42.52:33.67
800 U13W 1 (8 Apr)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:35.81Summer LudlamPBU13W2Steven MarshallHallamshire2:32.862:22.04
22:38.65Isobel OrencasPBU13W2 Wreake & Soar Valley2:29.32:26.83
32:45.08Lucy Morrison U13W2 Charnwood/Ivanhoe Robins2:37.82:30.30
42:48.77Caitlin Dodds U13W2Harold BillingsSutton-in-Ashfield2:41.12:24.08
52:49.28Ellie GauntlettPBU13W2 Tamworth2:47.82:46.1
62:56.31Charli Sampson U13W2 Charnwood2:38.072:32.24
800 U13W 2 (8 Apr)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:45.72Alex Foster U13W1Richard MasseyMansfield2:39.42:25.87
22:48.82Sarah Bourne U13W1 Derby2:45.612:25.22
32:51.56Eleanor Orme-HerbertPBU13W1Kelly BramhaldCharnwood/Ivanhoe Robins2:51.562:51.56
43:05.76Ruby Milnes U13W1Richard MasseyMansfield3:02.72:37.37
53:06.06Ashlee Taylor U13W2 Notts2:49.82:43.77
63:19.69Madeleine BowrySBU13W2 Notts3:19.693:18.45