Scottish North District Championships External Results
Inverness
12-13 May 17
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:06.00Paul Davidson T20/F20 SENM Charles ForbesInverness2:01.102:01.10
22:14.25Dean Kane V35M  Inverness/Scottish Vets H2:12.812:09.36
32:39.55Joseph FrameSBU23M  Caithness AAC2:39.552:30.24
800 U20M (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:02.66Michael Macmillan U20M3Ross MunroStornoway1:54.731:54.02
22:03.44Shane OdieSBU20M2 Shetland2:03.442:00.00
800 U17M (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:57.27Seumas MacKayPBU17M2David WagstaffShetland1:53.321:50.52
22:06.95Luke DavidsonPBU17M1Ross CairnsInverness2:02.661:57.56
32:12.29Alasdair BinnsPBU17M2 Stornoway2:11.682:11.68
42:19.34Jamie Clouston U17M1 Orkney2:11.632:11.63
800 U15M (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:11.73David MorrisonPBU15M2 Stornoway2:09.692:09.09
22:12.99Danny McPakePBU15M2 Ross County2:11.832:00.34
32:18.55Ewan SpinkPBU15M2 Inverness2:18.552:12.26
42:22.98Kyle SutherlandPBU15M2Thomas MathiesonRoss County2:20.92:06.25
52:24.13Angus RutterPBU15M1Thomas MathiesonInverness2:24.132:17.20
62:26.55David Scott U15M2Gordon ScottForres2:13.482:13.48
72:26.71Ewan StevensonPBU15M1 Orkney2:26.12:15.69
82:28.98Scott PerryPBU15M1 Forres2:28.982:17.59
800 U13M (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:22.67Lachlan BuchananPBU13M1 Inverness2:22.672:05.88
22:32.25Reece BlackPBU13M2 Shetland2:28.92:28.9
32:42.87Christopher ScottPBU13M2 Orkney2:42.872:18.2
42:44.40Lewis AllanPBU13M2 Orkney2:44.402:44.40
52:46.51Ryan SutherlandPBU13M1Thomas MathiesonRoss County2:46.512:46.51
62:47.22Ryan QuigleyPBU13M  Inverness2:47.222:47.22
800 U20W (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.62Constance NankivellPBU20W1John DaviesEast Sutherland2:19.622:19.62
22:40.77Joanna Gillies U20W1 Stornoway2:34.292:26.16
800 U17W (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:17.67Grace WhelanPBU17W2 Moray2:17.672:17.67
22:23.16Emily AndrewPBU17W1Ross CairnsInverness2:23.162:23.16
32:26.43Sophie Young U17W2Ross CairnsInverness2:21.942:21.16
42:29.95Catriona ScottSBU17W1 East Sutherland2:29.952:28.48
52:31.93Shauna PerryPBU17W1 Forres2:31.932:31.93
62:35.32Ruby Soldan U17W1 Inverness2:26.412:26.2
72:37.24Rebecca Johnstone U17W1 Inverness2:33.072:31.70
849:04.00Ailsa Hewick U17W1 Inverness2:41.982:41.98
800 U15W (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.34Chloe CheynePBU15W2Ross CairnsInverness2:23.962:23.96
22:30.85Kirsty ArnaudPBU15W1 Inverness2:28.122:23.78
32:31.05Aimee Smith U15W2 Shetland2:21.902:19.15
42:39.33Gemma MacRitchie U15W1 Stornoway2:35.932:35.93
52:45.92Megan McKayPBU15W1Scott HamiltonMoray2:45.922:45.92
62:50.18Grace JenkinsPBU15W1 Moray2:50.182:50.18
72:51.59Charlotte HumePBU15W1 Orkney2:51.592:49.05
82:52.91Elisa MorrisonPBU15W1 North Uist2:52.912:52.91
800 U13W (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:37.53Stroma Fraser U13W1Charles BannermanInverness2:31.692:23.97
22:41.07Joni SmithSBU13W1 North Uist2:41.072:29.25
32:46.45Zoe Sharpe U13W1 Inverness2:44.122:23.60
42:54.07Anna CairnsPBU13W1Ross CairnsInverness2:51.22:19.40
52:54.33Amie RingsteadSBU13W2 North Uist2:54.332:48.26
62:55.24Emily GilmourPBU13W2 Orkney2:55.242:55.24
72:59.08Harriet WhelanPBU13W2 Moray2:57.732:41.15
83:03.74Jess EwingPBU13W2 Orkney3:00.03:00.0