Scottish Athletics National U17 / Senior Championships External Results
Grangemouth
26-27 Aug 17
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U17M h1 (26 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:18.48Michael Simson U17M2Robert HawkinsKilbarchan4:06.304:06.30
24:18.65Kane Elliott U17M1William SharpFalkirk3:58.963:46.83
34:19.15Cameron Watson U17M2Janice HendrieInverclyde4:08.673:58.80
44:20.46Yousuf Khursheed U17M2 Gala4:17.94:17.9
54:31.41Elliot Duff U17M1 Garscube4:25.184:23.05
64:32.44Euan Hood U17M2Kevin ReynoldsLasswade4:17.574:14.53
74:35.87Ben JohnstonePBU17M2 Inverness4:35.874:35.87
84:37.92Max Rintoul U17M1 Falkirk4:26.174:26.17
94:38.86Fraser Clyne U17M1 Teviotdale4:38.734:28.88
1500 U17M h2 (26 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:10.11Luke McCaffreyPBU17M2 Kirkintilloch4:06.094:06.09
24:10.57Christopher McLew U17M1 Cambuslang4:04.224:02.93
34:10.75Drew Pollock U17M2John MontgomeryCambuslang4:06.534:02.80
44:11.19Christian GrahamPBU17M2Kirk SmithLasswade4:06.704:06.70
54:14.70Lorn WebsterPBU17M2 Garscube4:10.834:10.83
64:19.07Nicholas Tierney U17M2 Aberdeen4:16.304:14.19
74:22.85Sunny McGrathPBU17M1 Scottish Schs4:22.854:06.55
84:40.51Ryan Donald U17M1 Dundee Hawkhill4:32.964:19.65
94:49.13Keir Crawford U17M1 Cambuslang4:46.084:46.08
1500 U17M h3 (26 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:14.91Cameron Wright U17M2Robert HawkinsKilbarchan4:04.663:47.64
24:15.77Andrew MacAngus U17M2Andy YoungKilbarchan4:05.203:58.75
34:15.86Tom Ireland U17M1 Edinburgh AC4:11.994:11.10
44:16.67Keir Howlieson U17M2 Central4:12.974:12.97
54:27.87Iain McWhinnie U17M1Steven DoigFife4:23.784:13.36
64:32.54Craig Kennedy U17M2Robert HawkinsKilbarchan4:20.704:10.26
74:33.13Thomas Ross U17M1John O'HaraCorstorphine4:31.984:11.51
84:36.67Michael Watt U17M1 Aberdeen4:29.274:19.00
94:50.66Lewis TharmeSBU17M1 Gala4:50.664:22.22
1500 U17W h1 (26 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:57.12Cera Gemmell U17W1Henry MuchamoreTeam East Lothian4:40.404:31.95
24:57.54Kirsty OldhamSBU17W1 Aberdeen4:54.704:54.70
35:03.01Sarah Coutts U15W-1 Pitreavie4:37.974:34.73
45:03.66Laura Ferguson U17W1 Glasgow Sch of Sport4:50.484:49.42
55:11.35Eilidh Forbes U17W2 Gala5:09.895:04.87
65:15.07Bea Winkler U17W1Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC5:01.55:01.5
75:17.36Cliona McCheyne U17W1Janice HendrieInverclyde5:09.865:09.86
85:20.11Lucy Muirhead U17W1Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride5:07.905:00.1
95:28.06Sarah-marie Riise U17W1 Shetland5:23.855:06.9
1500 U17W h2 (26 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:04.40Grace Whelan U17W2 Moray4:43.034:43.03
25:05.36Lynn Mckenna U17W2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:44.534:44.53
35:05.93Aimee Anderson U15W-1Norrie HayAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:57.844:50.95
45:07.54Emma Jenkins U17W1 Perth Strathtay5:02.015:01.32
55:11.09Charlotte McKenna U17W2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North5:02.275:00.45
65:21.62Courtney Moffat U17W2 Livingston5:18.655:18.27
75:21.86Sofia Kirkpatrick U17W1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:59.234:59.23
85:37.65Hannah Paton U17W1 Kirkintilloch5:24.645:08.52