BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Watford
3 May 17
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:49.64James West U23MGeorge GandyTonbridge/Loughborough Students3:39.653:36.59
23:50.00Lascelles HusseyPBU23MBud BaldaroHerne Hill/Birmingham Uni3:47.853:47.85
33:50.18John Sanderson SENMAlli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounsl3:43.643:43.64
43:50.38Archie Davis U20MJoel KidgerBrighton Phoenix3:43.983:43.09
53:50.49Christian Von EitzenSBU23MCraig WinrowSt. Mary's Uni/Germany3:48.333:47.48
63:50.67William GrayPBSENMBud BaldaroBrighton & Hove/Birmingham Uni/Run Fast3:50.673:50.67
73:51.18Nicholas Landeau U23MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx/Trinidad & Tobago3:49.673:49.67
83:51.49Josh Trigwell SENMCraig WinrowNewham & Essex Beagles3:49.643:45.34
93:51.76Harvey Dixon SENMMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Providence Col/Gibra3:44.033:43.84
103:52.85Max Pickard SENMJosh GuilmantBrighton Phoenix3:45.743:45.74
113:53.36Ricky Harvie U23MMick WoodsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:45.613:45.61
123:53.57Daniel Jarvis U23MMick WoodsLiverpool H/St. Mary's Uni3:48.823:48.82
133:55.44Daniel EelesSBU23MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix/St. Mary's Uni3:55.443:50.84
143:57.20James Senior SENM City of Norwich3:53.133:53.13
153:58.46Tom Bowerman SENMMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni3:55.283:50.64
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:50.91Jeremy BarnesPBU23MPaul HayesCoventry/St. Mary's Uni3:50.063:50.06
23:53.17Will PerkinPBU20MSteve PerkinChiltern3:53.173:53.17
33:53.74Jamie ParkinsonSBSENM Dartmoor Runners/Oxford Uni/Pudsey & Bramley3:53.743:53.36
43:54.00Alasdair KinlochPBU20MMark HookwayTonbridge3:53.113:53.11
53:54.24James McCraePBU23MBud BaldaroNene Valley/Birmingham Uni3:53.953:50.69
63:55.04George GathercoleSBU23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Cambridge Uni3:55.043:53.36
73:55.43Billy WhiteSBU23M Brighton Phoenix/Crawley3:55.433:52.54
83:55.61Lloyd KempsonPBSENM Cambridge & Coleridge3:52.643:52.64
93:55.86Ryan GreenPBU20MMike BatemanMorpeth/St. Mary's Uni3:55.863:55.86
103:55.98Abdishakur AbdullePBSENMIdris HamudHillingdon/Somalia3:54.073:54.07
114:00.09Josh Eeles U20MJoel KidgerBrighton Phoenix3:54.413:54.41
Womens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:17.63Jessica Judd U23WMick JuddChelmsford/Loughborough Students4:03.734:03.73
24:25.35Julia Cooke SENWBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni/Run Fast4:21.064:12.49
34:29.39Phoebe BarkerPBU20WRichard OwenTonbridge4:29.394:29.39
44:42.08Jodie Judd U20WMick JuddChelmsford4:24.364:21.87