BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Watford
9 Aug 17
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.57Canaan Solomon U20MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:48.921:47.12
21:49.60Harry Fisher SENMDarrell MaynardSouthampton/Cardiff Met Uni1:48.111:48.11
31:49.62Kieran Kelly SENM Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland1:47.871:47.50
41:49.74James McMurray U23MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Loughborough Stu1:49.061:48.69
51:49.75Rory Graham-Watson SENMRodger HughesWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cambridge Uni1:47.291:47.29
61:49.78Sean Molloy U23M Tonbridge/St. Mary's Uni1:47.761:47.76
71:50.33Jake HeywardPBU20MPaul DarneyCardiff1:50.331:48.61
81:50.43James McCarthy U23MGary HowellsChiltern/Warwick Uni1:49.091:49.09
91:50.87Adam ClarkeSBSENMGeoff WatkinAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Hasti1:50.871:49.22
101:51.49Jack Hallas SENMAndrew HendersonBirchfield H/Leeds Beckett Uni1:49.091:49.09
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.08Alex Botterill U20MAndrew HendersonCity of York1:48.681:47.95
21:52.52Joseph Reid U23MMatt EliasCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:50.091:47.83
31:52.55Cameron Steven U20MJamie BowieLasswade1:51.071:51.07
41:52.69Will Snook U23MNat FisherHarlow AC/Bucks New Uni/Leeds Uni/Southend1:49.191:49.08
51:53.15Edward Dodd SENMAlex BuddCity of Portsmouth/Portsmouth Uni1:50.211:50.21
61:53.47Matthew Wigelsworth U23MAndy BibbyPreston/Liverpool Uni1:50.071:50.07
71:54.71Alexander Birkett U20MHelen ClitheroeKendal1:50.711:49.65
81:54.92Andrew Smith U23MAaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley/York St John University1:49.391:49.28
91:55.07Thomas Fulton U20MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet1:52.671:52.67
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.58Ricky Harvie U23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District1:51.501:51.50
21:53.81Jacob Brown U23MAndrew CarterVale Royal/Loughborough Students1:51.851:49.45
31:53.86James Downing U23MRichard AsheCambridge & Coleridge/Brunel Uni London1:51.841:49.93
41:53.86Luke Jones U23MDean MillerTamworth/Birmingham Uni1:51.861:51.09
51:54.30Patrick Taylor U23MBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni1:52.011:50.33
61:54.76Alex Gruen U20M Oxford Uni/Australia1:52.361:51.98
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.91Katie Snowden SENWRob DenmarkHerne Hill/Nottingham Uni2:00.922:00.92
22:03.93Revee Walcott-Nolan U23W Luton/Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni2:03.202:01.78
32:04.03Melissa CourtneyPBSENWRob DenmarkShaftesbury Barnet/Poole AC2:04.032:04.03
42:04.34Khahisa MhlangaPBU20WMick JuddChelmsford2:04.342:04.34
52:04.76Claire MooneySBSENW Naas/Ireland2:04.762:02.61
62:06.08Katy-Ann McDonaldSBU20WPhillip KissiBlackheath & Bromley2:05.482:03.20
72:07.18Charlotte Taylor-GreenSBSENWJames ThieBristol & West/Mendip2:07.132:06.96
82:07.40Amy Griffiths U23WRob DenmarkAldershot, Farnham & District2:07.182:04.56
92:08.30Katy Brown SENWTrevor PainterStewartry2:04.792:02.33
102:09.81Leah Barrow SENWTrevor PainterWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni2:05.502:03.18
112:11.57Caroline Ford SENWBill FosterCambridge H/Loughborough Students/Blackheath & Bro2:06.482:06.48
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:09.60Molly Canham U17WPhil BanningExeter2:07.442:07.44
22:10.28Julia CookeSBSENWBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni/Run Fast2:10.282:05.06
32:10.78Izzy Parry-Jones U20WDarrell MaynardCwmbran/Swansea2:09.702:09.70
42:11.24Bettina RottweilerPBSENWRichard AsheHarrow/UCL/Germany2:11.242:11.24
52:12.28Rachel McClay SENW Bracknell AC/Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:07.602:04.01
62:12.71Lydia Hallam U23WDave NaylorHavering/Birmingham Uni2:11.662:11.02
72:12.90Lizzie HarrisPBU23W Cardiff/Cardiff Uni2:12.902:10.75
82:13.61Natalie WeirSBSENWSpencer DuvalDerby2:13.612:10.50